Henri Leconte
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boris Becker | 3 | 10 | 13 | Feb 10, 1995 | H2H |
| Ivan Lendl | 3 | 9 | 12 | Sep 30, 1989 | H2H |
| Mats Wilander | 1 | 9 | 10 | Nov 30, 1988 | H2H |
| Thomas Muster | 4 | 4 | 8 | Mar 31, 1994 | H2H |
| Andrei Chesnokov | 8 | 0 | 8 | Apr 19, 1991 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Henri Leconte holds a 1–0 lead over Jeremy Bates in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Henri Leconte leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Henri Leconte won the 1988 Toulouse round of 16 7-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henri Leconte | 7-6 6-3 | Jeremy Bates | Match data | Oct 14, 1988* | R16 | Toulouse | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henri Leconte | #1,355 | #5 | 948 | 2,064 | 346 | 244 | 58.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| Jeremy Bates | #1,314 | #54 | 700 | 1,717 | 117 | 175 | 40.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Henri Leconte | Jeremy Bates | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 1980 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #440 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1981 | 3–6 | 33.3% | — | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1982 | 31–21 | 59.6% | #29 | 1,852 | 0 | 1 | 1980 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #372 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 1983 | 35–23 | 60.3% | #30 | 1,828 | 0 | 1 | 1981 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1984 | 26–18 | 59.1% | #27 | 1,867 | 0 | 2 | 1982 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1985 | 44–21 | 67.7% | #16 | 1,933 | 0 | 4 | 1983 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #329 | 1,466 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1986 | 38–14 | 73.1% | #6 | 1,973 | 0 | 6 | 1984 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #185 | 1,397 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1987 | 23–16 | 59.0% | #21 | 1,844 | 0 | 6 | 1985 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #99 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1988 | 48–20 | 70.6% | #9 | 1,925 | 0 | 8 | 1986 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #187 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1989 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #115 | 1,792 | 0 | 8 | 1987 | 12–10 | 54.5% | #89 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 1990 | 25–17 | 59.5% | #30 | 1,797 | 0 | 8 | 1988 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #152 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 1991 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #161 | 1,717 | 0 | 8 | 1989 | 13–12 | 52.0% | #96 | 1,659 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 1992 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #61 | 1,820 | 0 | 8 | 1990 | 6–18 | 25.0% | #126 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 1993 | 13–11 | 54.2% | #101 | 1,840 | 0 | 9 | 1991 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #168 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 1994 | 16–16 | 50.0% | #94 | 1,741 | 0 | 9 | 1992 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #105 | 1,582 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 1995 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #134 | 1,635 | 0 | 9 | 1993 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #98 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 1996 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #1001 | 1,560 | 0 | 9 | 1994 | 16–16 | 50.0% | #77 | 1,618 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 12–22 | 35.3% | #143 | 1,522 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #600 | 1,485 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Henri Leconte | Jeremy Bates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1981 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1982 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1980 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1983 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1981 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1984 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1982 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1985 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1983 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 1986 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 19 | 4 | 23 | 82.6% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1984 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1987 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1985 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 1988 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 24 | 7 | 31 | 77.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 1986 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 1989 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1987 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 1990 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1988 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 27 | 1991 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1989 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1990 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 29 | 1993 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1991 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | 1994 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1992 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 1995 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1993 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 32 | 1996 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 85 | 64 | 149 | 57.0% | 146 | 95 | 241 | 60.6% | 56 | 29 | 85 | 65.9% | 59 | 56 | 115 | 51.3% | — | 58 | 80 | 138 | 42.0% | 8 | 21 | 29 | 27.6% | 34 | 44 | 78 | 43.6% | 17 | 30 | 47 | 36.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/136 of Henri Leconte's and 106/126 of Jeremy Bates's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Henri Leconte | Jeremy Bates | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 27 | 1991 | 19/20 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 46.5% | 74.1% | 50.9% | 60.1% | 48.7% | 61.7% | 39.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 1992 | 27/34 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 52.3% | 77.5% | 52.8% | 65.7% | 45.7% | 65.7% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1993 | 21/24 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 50.8% | 73.6% | 49.4% | 62.4% | 39.5% | 61.8% | 35.7% | 1991 | 7/9 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 61.5% | 69.8% | 53.1% | 62.7% | 33.5% | 63.1% | 35.3% |
| 30 | 1994 | 29/32 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 48.1% | 74.7% | 51.4% | 58.2% | 43.0% | 62.6% | 39.6% | 1992 | 17/19 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 60.0% | 69.8% | 42.1% | 60.1% | 47.3% | 58.6% | 35.2% |
| 31 | 1995 | 21/22 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 50.4% | 67.4% | 47.9% | 51.5% | 36.6% | 57.8% | 35.3% | 1993 | 24/29 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 53.4% | 64.7% | 48.5% | 50.3% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 37.7% |
| 32 | 1996 | 3/4 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 40.9% | 67.5% | 44.9% | 52.1% | 25.0% | 53.7% | 33.1% | 1994 | 26/32 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 52.9% | 73.0% | 48.2% | 63.0% | 46.0% | 61.3% | 34.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 30/34 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 53.1% | 68.6% | 44.8% | 45.6% | 39.7% | 57.2% | 36.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 2/3 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 57.5% | 66.0% | 46.0% | 61.1% | 14.3% | 57.6% | 32.1% |
| Career | — | 120/590 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 49.5% | 73.6% | 50.5% | 59.6% | 42.3% | 62.0% | 38.1% | — | 106/292 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 54.9% | 69.0% | 46.6% | 54.7% | 42.6% | 58.9% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Henri Leconte | Jeremy Bates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 1980 | 1462 | 107.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.2% | -2.64 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1981 | 1481 | 112.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +123 | 40.7% | -0.74 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1982 | 1853 | 153.1 | — | — | — | — | +3 | -263 | -281 | 53.3% | +0.41 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -1.69 | 1980 | 1482 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 19 | 1983 | 1829 | 160.3 | — | — | — | — | +21 | -60 | — | 57.7% | +0.77 | 12–9 (57%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | -5.74 | 1981 | 1495 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.12 |
| 20 | 1984 | 1867 | 156.9 | — | — | — | — | +15 | -26 | — | 57.7% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -2.73 | 1982 | 1470 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.09 |
| 21 | 1985 | 1934 | 153.7 | — | — | — | — | -90 | -6 | -68 | 65.9% | +1.15 | 9–7 (56%) | 11–15 (42%) | — | -0.38 | 1983 | 1467 | 110.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.2% | -1.91 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.21 |
| 22 | 1986 | 1973 | 155.3 | — | — | — | — | -103 | +24 | -3 | 71.7% | +1.39 | 6–5 (55%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -1.49 | 1984 | 1398 | 90.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +36 | 13.3% | -2.33 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.70 |
| 23 | 1987 | 1844 | 139.2 | — | — | — | — | +4 | +40 | +96 | 58.2% | +0.56 | 8–7 (53%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +1.37 | 1985 | 1480 | 114.0 | — | — | — | — | +93 | — | -61 | 46.8% | -0.26 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.57 |
| 24 | 1988 | 1925 | 151.1 | — | — | — | — | -40 | +57 | -10 | 63.2% | +0.85 | 14–1 (93%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -1.80 | 1986 | 1514 | 122.4 | — | — | — | — | +60 | -52 | -37 | 44.6% | -0.57 | 2–8 (20%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.61 |
| 25 | 1989 | 1792 | 131.0 | — | — | — | — | -11 | +138 | — | 46.9% | -0.02 | 5–3 (63%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.39 | 1987 | 1645 | 121.6 | — | — | — | — | -16 | — | -76 | 51.7% | +0.21 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.46 |
| 26 | 1990 | 1797 | 147.6 | — | — | — | — | -76 | +181 | +71 | 61.2% | +0.68 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.20 | 1988 | 1623 | 121.3 | — | — | — | — | -11 | -108 | -55 | 41.7% | -0.74 | 10–5 (67%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.50 |
| 27 | 1991 | 1717 | 126.0 | +1.97 | -1.02 | 1.023 | 50.6% | -76 | +146 | +147 | 51.0% | +0.43 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.35 | 1989 | 1659 | 123.3 | — | — | — | — | -14 | -100 | -69 | 52.3% | -0.03 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +1.18 |
| 28 | 1992 | 1821 | 151.3 | +3.52 | +2.24 | 1.171 | 52.9% | -59 | -12 | +50 | 58.9% | +0.86 | 6–5 (55%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -1.65 | 1990 | 1529 | 118.0 | — | — | — | — | +33 | — | +70 | 33.9% | -0.97 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.28 |
| 29 | 1993 | 1841 | 136.9 | +1.37 | -0.47 | 0.935 | 48.7% | -131 | -60 | +120 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 7–4 (64%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -3.12 | 1991 | 1572 | 117.8 | +0.31 | +0.02 | 0.958 | 49.0% | -15 | — | +54 | 45.8% | -0.50 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.30 |
| 30 | 1994 | 1742 | 142.8 | +1.00 | +2.00 | 1.059 | 51.0% | -13 | -31 | +182 | 54.1% | +0.50 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -1.94 | 1992 | 1582 | 113.5 | -1.79 | -1.18 | 0.850 | 47.0% | -68 | — | +93 | 43.8% | -0.58 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.12 |
| 31 | 1995 | 1636 | 122.3 | -2.33 | -1.40 | 0.837 | 46.9% | +104 | +2 | +161 | 38.5% | -0.85 | 3–6 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -1.19 | 1993 | 1595 | 125.5 | -2.87 | +0.17 | 0.884 | 47.4% | -23 | — | +86 | 38.8% | -0.60 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.79 |
| 32 | 1996 | 1561 | 92.6 | -3.49 | -2.03 | 0.714 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 10.0% | -3.10 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.47 | 1994 | 1618 | 127.5 | -0.88 | -2.29 | 0.893 | 48.2% | -29 | — | +141 | 52.4% | -0.13 | 5–7 (42%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +1.49 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1523 | 122.8 | -4.22 | -1.39 | 0.847 | 46.5% | +33 | — | +186 | 33.3% | -1.05 | 5–2 (71%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +1.42 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1485 | 94.4 | -1.81 | -0.66 | 0.757 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| Career | — | 2064 | 155.4 | +1.09 | +0.45 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -27 | +11 | +40 | 58.0% | +0.61 | 103–86 (54%) | 107–100 (52%) | 101.5 | -3.37 | — | 1718 | 125.6 | -2.36 | -1.12 | 0.872 | 47.3% | +3 | -78 | +30 | 42.1% | -0.60 | 42–45 (48%) | 53–55 (49%) | 104.9 | +2.93 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boris Becker | 3 | 10 | 13 | Feb 10, 1995 | H2H |
| Ivan Lendl | 3 | 9 | 12 | Sep 30, 1989 | H2H |
| Mats Wilander | 1 | 9 | 10 | Nov 30, 1988 | H2H |
| Thomas Muster | 4 | 4 | 8 | Mar 31, 1994 | H2H |
| Andrei Chesnokov | 8 | 0 | 8 | Apr 19, 1991 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume Raoux | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 31, 1995 | H2H |
| Boris Becker | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 9, 1994 | H2H |
| Marc Flur | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 12, 1988 | H2H |
| Michael Chang | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 20, 1995 | H2H |
| Joern Renzenbrink | 4 | 0 | 4 | Mar 9, 1995 | H2H |