Holger Rune
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 2 | 6 | 8 | Apr 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 5 | 1 | 6 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 4 | 2 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Albert Ramos-Vinolas holds a 2–1 lead over Holger Rune in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Albert Ramos-Vinolas leads 2–1 on clay. Most recently, Holger Rune won the 2025 Barcelona Open first round 7-5 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holger Rune | 7-5 6-4 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Match data | Apr 17, 2025* | R32 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(2) | Holger Rune | Match data | Apr 21, 2021* | R64 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6 6-4 6-3 | Holger Rune | Match data | Mar 4, 2021* | R32 | Argentina Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holger Rune | #133 | #4 | 4,825 | 2,099 | 170 | 100 | 63.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | #477 | #17 | 2,180 | 1,967 | 276 | 328 | 45.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Holger Rune | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2021 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #103 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 40–24 | 62.5% | #11 | 2,067 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 44–23 | 65.7% | #8 | 1,959 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 46–23 | 66.7% | #13 | 1,985 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #15 | 1,904 | 0 | 5 | 2010 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #123 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #66 | 1,722 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 26–30 | 46.4% | #50 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #83 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #63 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #54 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 34–31 | 52.3% | #27 | 1,884 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 33–30 | 52.4% | #23 | 1,814 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 18–28 | 39.1% | #65 | 1,700 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 30–24 | 55.6% | #41 | 1,854 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #46 | 1,704 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 24–25 | 49.0% | #45 | 1,730 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #39 | 1,741 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #89 | 1,644 | 0 | 4 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #165 | 1,563 | 0 | 4 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #403 | 1,565 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Holger Rune | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 18 | 4 | 22 | 81.8% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 68.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 102 | 58 | 160 | 63.8% | 56 | 33 | 89 | 62.9% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | 72 | 135 | 207 | 34.8% | 198 | 174 | 372 | 53.2% | 6 | 19 | 25 | 24.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 266/270 of Holger Rune's and 602/604 of Albert Ramos-Vinolas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Holger Rune | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2021 | 17/17 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 61.5% | 67.1% | 50.3% | 54.7% | 49.7% | 60.7% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 63/64 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 65.0% | 72.4% | 54.0% | 63.3% | 45.3% | 65.9% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 65/67 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 62.5% | 72.6% | 53.9% | 64.0% | 41.4% | 65.7% | 37.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 68/69 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 74.2% | 54.9% | 63.8% | 38.7% | 66.6% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 53/53 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 62.1% | 71.6% | 53.2% | 52.2% | 41.4% | 64.5% | 37.2% | 2010 | 6/6 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 66.2% | 60.9% | 51.8% | 60.4% | 46.9% | 57.6% | 36.1% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 29/29 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 60.1% | 69.1% | 50.5% | 63.4% | 38.7% | 61.6% | 37.0% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 55/56 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 59.1% | 66.7% | 51.5% | 59.4% | 43.4% | 60.6% | 38.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 41/41 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 69.1% | 53.3% | 51.7% | 44.1% | 62.9% | 37.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 33/33 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 64.4% | 65.9% | 50.1% | 52.1% | 47.9% | 60.1% | 37.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 39/39 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 62.9% | 68.7% | 53.8% | 64.3% | 41.5% | 63.2% | 35.8% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 64/65 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 68.4% | 51.1% | 59.0% | 48.8% | 61.9% | 37.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 63/63 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 67.8% | 52.8% | 58.9% | 39.0% | 62.0% | 37.9% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 46/46 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 69.6% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 32.8% | 61.3% | 33.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 54/54 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 63.4% | 69.5% | 54.3% | 61.2% | 45.2% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 23/23 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 61.6% | 64.6% | 53.3% | 58.9% | 39.7% | 60.5% | 36.9% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 49/49 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 62.6% | 68.5% | 51.5% | 53.8% | 42.1% | 62.1% | 39.0% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 51/51 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 64.9% | 66.5% | 51.5% | 56.6% | 42.9% | 61.2% | 37.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 35/35 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 64.4% | 42.5% | 60.1% | 37.2% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12/12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 61.5% | 59.6% | 44.2% | 50.8% | 37.1% | 53.8% | 34.6% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 64.5% | 61.5% | 52.5% | 56.0% | 37.5% | 58.0% | 31.5% |
| Career | — | 266/270 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 53.8% | 60.9% | 42.2% | 65.4% | 36.9% | — | 602/604 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 62.4% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 58.5% | 42.4% | 61.5% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Holger Rune | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2020 | 1495 | 104.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2021 | 1686 | 134.1 | -0.69 | +0.79 | 0.983 | 49.6% | -61 | -13 | — | 43.2% | -0.32 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 2068 | 155.5 | +2.06 | +1.76 | 1.107 | 51.6% | -11 | -239 | -529 | 58.1% | +0.45 | 9–9 (50%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -1.28 | 2007 | 1487 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 1960 | 158.7 | +2.23 | +2.02 | 1.093 | 51.7% | -51 | +75 | -221 | 63.0% | +0.54 | 11–11 (50%) | 22–10 (69%) | — | +0.76 | 2008 | 1480 | 92.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 1985 | 157.3 | +2.10 | +0.03 | 1.046 | 50.8% | -13 | +4 | -152 | 61.5% | +0.49 | 17–8 (68%) | 20–11 (65%) | — | +3.33 | 2009 | 1471 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 1904 | 157.6 | +0.34 | +1.50 | 1.047 | 50.9% | +47 | +91 | -102 | 62.3% | +0.58 | 10–7 (59%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +2.49 | 2010 | 1554 | 112.8 | -2.03 | -1.22 | 0.853 | 47.4% | — | +71 | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.05 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1723 | 132.7 | -0.88 | -0.32 | 0.962 | 49.3% | -126 | +59 | — | 43.7% | -0.32 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.23 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1729 | 149.2 | -1.59 | +1.54 | 0.983 | 49.6% | -70 | +70 | — | 45.2% | -0.28 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–18 (40%) | — | -0.55 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1646 | 141.1 | -0.38 | +0.44 | 1.014 | 50.1% | -91 | +168 | -87 | 48.5% | -0.15 | 5–10 (33%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.49 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1727 | 143.5 | -2.00 | +0.37 | 0.934 | 48.8% | -165 | +124 | — | 38.0% | -0.28 | 6–4 (60%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | -1.20 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1768 | 152.4 | -0.04 | +0.07 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -88 | +32 | -159 | 43.6% | -0.40 | 3–10 (23%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.24 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1884 | 158.2 | -1.18 | +1.68 | 0.990 | 49.9% | -90 | +94 | -207 | 48.8% | +0.06 | 14–8 (64%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | -2.25 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1814 | 155.6 | -0.89 | +1.55 | 0.996 | 50.0% | -85 | +157 | -119 | 50.0% | +0.10 | 18–14 (56%) | 14–18 (44%) | — | +3.34 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1700 | 139.0 | -1.71 | -1.37 | 0.872 | 47.7% | -16 | +112 | — | 42.0% | -0.71 | 9–10 (47%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | +2.45 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1855 | 153.7 | +0.41 | +1.33 | 1.046 | 50.9% | -114 | +113 | — | 53.2% | +0.32 | 7–6 (54%) | 8–14 (36%) | — | -1.29 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1704 | 132.0 | -1.84 | -0.55 | 0.934 | 48.9% | -30 | +113 | — | 43.3% | -0.38 | 3–6 (33%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | +0.07 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1731 | 142.2 | -0.29 | +1.34 | 1.029 | 50.4% | -66 | +87 | -159 | 48.1% | -0.02 | 13–12 (52%) | 7–14 (33%) | — | -0.43 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1742 | 139.7 | -1.81 | +1.14 | 0.973 | 49.3% | -91 | +77 | — | 47.2% | -0.26 | 8–10 (44%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +1.15 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1645 | 131.6 | -2.86 | -0.15 | 0.933 | 48.8% | -74 | +108 | — | 37.9% | -0.32 | 9–10 (47%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | +1.27 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1564 | 117.8 | -4.99 | -1.79 | 0.749 | 44.7% | — | +77 | — | 21.4% | -1.93 | 2–0 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.06 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1566 | 115.1 | +0.20 | +0.65 | 0.750 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.60 | — | — | — | -0.39 |
| Career | — | 2099 | 158.9 | +1.59 | +1.27 | 1.067 | 51.2% | -9 | -33 | -226 | 60.1% | +0.46 | 49–41 (54%) | 72–47 (61%) | 110.0 | +1.87 | — | 1967 | 149.2 | -1.17 | +0.67 | 0.970 | 49.4% | -82 | +102 | -148 | 45.5% | -0.21 | 107–114 (48%) | 96–157 (38%) | 90.1 | +0.20 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 2 | 6 | 8 | Apr 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 5 | 1 | 6 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 4 | 2 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 10 | 13 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 8 | 11 | Sep 1, 2022 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 30, 2022 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 5 | 5 | 10 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 7 | 10 | Feb 18, 2022 | H2H |