Holger Rune
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 2 | 6 | 8 | Apr 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 5 | 1 | 6 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 4 | 2 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Corentin Moutet holds a 2–1 lead over Holger Rune in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2025 Italian Open third round 7-5 5-7 7-6(4).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corentin Moutet | 7-5 5-7 7-6(4) | Holger Rune | Match data | May 12, 2025* | R32 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Holger Rune | 6-2 6-4 | Corentin Moutet | Match data | Mar 8, 2025* | R64 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Corentin Moutet | 7-5 6-3 | Holger Rune | Match data | Jan 10, 2022 | Q1 | Adelaide 2 | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Corentin Moutet | 7-6(6) 6-4 | Holger Rune | Match data | Jan 6, 2022* | R32 | Adelaide International | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holger Rune | #133 | #4 | 4,825 | 2,099 | 170 | 100 | 63.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Corentin Moutet | #62 | #30 | 1,483 | 1,883 | 105 | 133 | 44.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Holger Rune | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2021 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #103 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 40–24 | 62.5% | #11 | 2,067 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #144 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2023 | 44–23 | 65.7% | #8 | 1,959 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 5–10 | 33.3% | #83 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2024 | 46–23 | 66.7% | #13 | 1,985 | 0 | 4 | 2020 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #77 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2025 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #15 | 1,904 | 0 | 5 | 2021 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #92 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #51 | 1,830 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7–17 | 29.2% | #133 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #70 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 31–25 | 55.4% | #34 | 1,847 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8–18 | 30.8% | #62 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Holger Rune | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2018 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 18 | 4 | 22 | 81.8% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 2019 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2024 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 68.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2020 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | 102 | 58 | 160 | 63.8% | 56 | 33 | 89 | 62.9% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | 55 | 65 | 120 | 45.8% | 35 | 51 | 86 | 40.7% | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 266/270 of Holger Rune's and 231/239 of Corentin Moutet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Holger Rune | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2021 | 17/17 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 61.5% | 67.1% | 50.3% | 54.7% | 49.7% | 60.7% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 63/64 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 65.0% | 72.4% | 54.0% | 63.3% | 45.3% | 65.9% | 37.7% | 2018 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 65.9% | 62.4% | 43.6% | 54.6% | 42.3% | 55.0% | 34.4% |
| 20 | 2023 | 65/67 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 62.5% | 72.6% | 53.9% | 64.0% | 41.4% | 65.7% | 37.5% | 2019 | 15/15 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 66.4% | 62.8% | 45.3% | 47.7% | 52.3% | 56.6% | 37.0% |
| 21 | 2024 | 68/69 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 74.2% | 54.9% | 63.8% | 38.7% | 66.6% | 35.0% | 2020 | 20/21 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 69.5% | 64.2% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 40.8% | 59.8% | 36.3% |
| 22 | 2025 | 53/53 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 62.1% | 71.6% | 53.2% | 52.2% | 41.4% | 64.5% | 37.2% | 2021 | 25/25 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 68.5% | 63.9% | 48.7% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 59.0% | 36.7% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 25/25 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 67.4% | 65.4% | 50.5% | 58.1% | 44.9% | 60.5% | 37.6% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 24/24 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 63.7% | 65.3% | 48.3% | 60.5% | 29.6% | 59.0% | 35.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 28/32 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 67.1% | 65.6% | 48.8% | 53.5% | 41.5% | 59.8% | 39.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 55/56 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.1% | 52.9% | 60.3% | 42.1% | 62.0% | 39.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 25/27 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 63.8% | 65.8% | 50.7% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 60.4% | 38.1% |
| Career | — | 266/270 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 53.8% | 60.9% | 42.2% | 65.4% | 36.9% | — | 231/239 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 65.3% | 65.5% | 49.5% | 56.2% | 41.3% | 59.8% | 37.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Holger Rune | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1503 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1495 | 95.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2020 | 1495 | 104.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2021 | 1686 | 134.1 | -0.69 | +0.79 | 0.983 | 49.6% | -61 | -13 | — | 43.2% | -0.32 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.32 | 2017 | 1469 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2022 | 2068 | 155.5 | +2.06 | +1.76 | 1.107 | 51.6% | -11 | -239 | -529 | 58.1% | +0.45 | 9–9 (50%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -1.28 | 2018 | 1517 | 114.3 | -5.59 | -0.55 | 0.765 | 44.9% | -61 | +110 | — | 30.8% | -1.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.20 |
| 20 | 2023 | 1960 | 158.7 | +2.23 | +2.02 | 1.093 | 51.7% | -51 | +75 | -221 | 63.0% | +0.54 | 11–11 (50%) | 22–10 (69%) | — | +0.76 | 2019 | 1634 | 129.4 | -3.81 | +1.04 | 0.851 | 47.0% | -124 | +3 | — | 39.1% | -0.83 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.16 |
| 21 | 2024 | 1985 | 157.3 | +2.10 | +0.03 | 1.046 | 50.8% | -13 | +4 | -152 | 61.5% | +0.49 | 17–8 (68%) | 20–11 (65%) | — | +3.33 | 2020 | 1712 | 135.6 | -2.61 | +0.29 | 0.903 | 48.1% | -7 | -95 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 4–2 (67%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.47 |
| 22 | 2025 | 1904 | 157.6 | +0.34 | +1.50 | 1.047 | 50.9% | +47 | +91 | -102 | 62.3% | +0.58 | 10–7 (59%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +2.49 | 2021 | 1745 | 136.9 | -2.54 | +0.84 | 0.894 | 47.8% | +64 | -142 | -63 | 45.2% | -0.52 | 5–1 (83%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.73 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1831 | 138.7 | -2.46 | +1.23 | 0.951 | 49.1% | +10 | -148 | — | 53.2% | +0.02 | 4–1 (80%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.14 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1658 | 120.5 | -3.53 | -0.32 | 0.868 | 47.6% | +49 | -32 | +19 | 33.9% | -0.87 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.65 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1740 | 135.4 | -2.89 | +2.59 | 0.969 | 49.2% | -59 | +80 | — | 43.8% | -0.36 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -0.10 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1847 | 146.8 | -1.73 | +2.97 | 1.039 | 50.7% | -35 | -83 | -38 | 53.9% | +0.27 | 9–10 (47%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -0.23 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1690 | 143.0 | -2.53 | +1.84 | 0.962 | 49.2% | +98 | +21 | +14 | 37.5% | -0.61 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.77 |
| Career | — | 2099 | 158.9 | +1.59 | +1.27 | 1.067 | 51.2% | -9 | -33 | -226 | 60.1% | +0.46 | 49–41 (54%) | 72–47 (61%) | 110.0 | +1.87 | — | 1883 | 141.2 | -2.76 | +1.47 | 0.935 | 48.7% | -4 | -11 | -16 | 44.7% | -0.39 | 36–32 (53%) | 49–44 (53%) | 106.2 | -1.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 2 | 6 | 8 | Apr 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 5 | 1 | 6 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 4 | 2 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sumit Nagal | 3 | 1 | 4 | Feb 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 18, 2026 | H2H |