H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Hubert Hurkacz vs Facundo Bagnis

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Hubert Hurkacz vs Facundo Bagnis.

Poland Age 29 Right-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
Argentina Age 36 Left-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Facundo Bagnis #108 6-3 2-6 6-1 Hubert Hurkacz #360 Match data Jul 31, 2017 Q1 Q Austrian Open Kitzbühel ATP 250 Clay

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Hubert Hurkacz #47 #6 4,235 2,055 220 151 59.3% 0 2 0 1 5 8
Facundo Bagnis #500 #55 985 1,759 45 88 33.8% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Facundo Bagnis
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2018 3–8 27.3% #86 1,683 0 0 2011 0–2 0.0% #157 1,499 0 0
22 2019 25–24 51.0% #37 1,832 0 1 2012 1–2 33.3% #237 1,517 0 0
23 2020 12–13 48.0% #34 1,758 0 1
24 2021 37–23 61.7% #9 1,935 0 4 2014 2–3 40.0% #125 1,607 0 0
25 2022 38–20 65.5% #10 1,955 0 5 2015 2–4 33.3% #140 1,562 0 0
26 2023 43–21 67.2% #9 2,005 0 7 2016 6–11 35.3% #56 1,640 0 0
27 2024 36–17 67.9% #16 1,944 0 8 2017 3–12 20.0% #181 1,593 0 0
28 2025 13–9 59.1% #72 1,918 0 8 2018 2–4 33.3% #153 1,633 0 0
29 2026 13–16 44.8% #47 1,851 0 8 2019 2–5 28.6% #137 1,629 0 0
30 2020 1–4 20.0% #125 1,673 0 0
31 2021 11–12 47.8% #76 1,668 0 0
32 2022 7–15 31.8% #89 1,643 0 0
33 2023 2–9 18.2% #242 1,636 0 0
34 2024 5–3 62.5% #144 1,648 0 0
35 2025 1–2 33.3% #398 1,601 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Facundo Bagnis
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2018 2 5 7 28.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 2011 0 2 2 0.0%
22 2019 19 16 35 54.3% 2 5 7 28.6% 4 3 7 57.1% 2012 1 2 3 33.3%
23 2020 9 10 19 47.4% 3 3 6 50.0%
24 2021 31 16 47 66.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 5 3 8 62.5% 2014 0 1 1 0.0% 2 2 4 50.0%
25 2022 24 14 38 63.2% 9 4 13 69.2% 5 2 7 71.4% 2015 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2023 32 13 45 71.1% 5 5 10 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7% 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 6 9 15 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2024 17 11 28 60.7% 14 4 18 77.8% 5 2 7 71.4% 2017 1 5 6 16.7% 2 6 8 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
28 2025 5 4 9 55.6% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 1 2 50.0% 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
29 2026 5 9 14 35.7% 4 4 8 50.0% 4 3 7 57.1% 2019 2 5 7 28.6%
30 2020 1 4 5 20.0%
31 2021 2 4 6 33.3% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
32 2022 3 7 10 30.0% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2023 1 2 3 33.3% 1 7 8 12.5%
34 2024 5 3 8 62.5%
35 2025 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 144 98 242 59.5% 46 35 81 56.8% 30 18 48 62.5% 8 22 30 26.7% 37 61 98 37.8% 0 5 5 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 366/371 of Hubert Hurkacz's and 132/133 of Facundo Bagnis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Facundo Bagnis
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 2018 11/11 7.4 3.5 59.9% 66.5% 51.5% 63.9% 36.1% 60.3% 34.2% 2011 2/2 2.0 7.0 48.1% 68.3% 47.2% 47.9% 30.0% 57.2% 34.7%
22 2019 49/49 7.3 2.9 64.1% 73.5% 52.2% 63.9% 37.3% 65.8% 35.0% 2012 3/3 4.0 2.0 64.7% 69.3% 51.5% 54.5% 22.9% 63.0% 33.4%
23 2020 25/25 7.8 4.1 58.2% 73.8% 46.5% 50.9% 42.2% 62.3% 36.8% —/—
24 2021 57/60 9.9 1.7 64.1% 75.5% 53.9% 61.8% 38.1% 67.7% 36.3% 2014 5/5 5.8 5.0 61.3% 68.0% 46.6% 55.7% 37.6% 59.5% 30.9%
25 2022 58/58 13.3 1.6 63.8% 78.6% 55.8% 68.8% 40.0% 70.2% 34.4% 2015 6/6 3.3 2.7 59.7% 60.4% 49.9% 54.0% 38.5% 55.8% 33.6%
26 2023 64/64 15.4 2.1 64.6% 79.8% 51.9% 62.8% 41.6% 69.9% 34.4% 2016 17/17 3.1 4.2 59.5% 66.0% 48.1% 51.3% 39.0% 58.1% 36.2%
27 2024 53/53 13.3 1.7 62.7% 77.9% 55.1% 67.2% 38.7% 69.4% 34.1% 2017 15/15 5.9 4.3 61.7% 68.1% 45.2% 54.6% 34.5% 59.3% 32.0%
28 2025 21/22 10.5 1.5 63.6% 77.6% 52.7% 63.0% 37.4% 68.3% 34.5% 2018 6/6 5.2 4.0 63.8% 70.7% 55.0% 56.1% 27.1% 64.8% 34.3%
29 2026 28/29 15.1 3.2 65.1% 77.8% 52.6% 65.1% 33.6% 69.2% 34.9% 2019 7/7 3.0 2.1 59.1% 62.4% 51.3% 54.4% 37.8% 58.0% 32.1%
30 —/— 2020 5/5 4.8 2.4 60.4% 64.5% 55.4% 39.8% 26.2% 60.7% 37.6%
31 —/— 2021 22/23 5.5 2.9 60.5% 69.6% 49.5% 63.3% 43.3% 61.8% 38.4%
32 —/— 2022 22/22 5.5 2.3 62.4% 66.9% 50.7% 57.5% 41.8% 60.8% 38.2%
33 —/— 2023 11/11 6.1 2.7 66.3% 61.8% 47.4% 54.7% 35.9% 57.1% 30.8%
34 —/— 2024 8/8 3.8 1.9 64.3% 67.7% 51.7% 70.7% 45.4% 62.0% 39.2%
35 —/— 2025 3/3 6.0 1.3 63.7% 68.7% 54.3% 62.7% 43.7% 63.7% 37.3%
Career 366/371 11.8 2.2 63.5% 76.7% 53.0% 63.8% 38.8% 68.0% 34.9% 132/133 4.8 3.1 61.6% 66.7% 49.6% 56.7% 38.2% 60.0% 35.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Facundo Bagnis
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2017 1476 101.6 2010 1501 102.7
21 2018 1684 129.5 -1.26 -0.15 0.860 47.9% -25 -27 33.3% -0.97 0–4 (0%) 2–5 (29%) +0.18 2011 1500 108.9 -0.66 -2.78 0.812 45.4% 20.0% -1.80 0–1 +0.03
22 2019 1833 158.3 +1.46 +0.55 1.025 50.6% -10 -166 -130 48.8% +0.02 8–6 (57%) 11–13 (46%) -1.51 2012 1517 112.0 -0.08 +1.00 0.903 47.6% +102 28.6% -1.00 1–0 -0.29
23 2020 1758 134.0 -0.88 -0.13 0.977 49.9% -22 -97 50.0% -0.04 4–6 (40%) 5–6 (45%) +0.68 2013 1488 108.8
24 2021 1936 162.1 +4.43 +0.48 1.124 51.8% +7 -345 -66 62.3% +0.66 8–12 (40%) 20–13 (61%) +1.50 2014 1607 119.1 -0.79 -0.08 0.764 46.3% +17 35.3% -1.12 2–1 (67%) 1–2 (33%) -0.10
25 2022 1956 165.2 +5.85 -0.65 1.154 52.1% +11 -137 -32 61.2% +0.79 14–9 (61%) 22–23 (49%) +1.44 2015 1562 109.1 -3.38 -3.19 0.760 44.7% +64 30.8% -1.38 2–0 0–1 +0.67
26 2023 2006 159.4 +5.40 -0.48 1.143 51.8% +35 -196 -53 59.7% +0.53 24–13 (65%) 30–28 (52%) +2.75 2016 1641 128.1 -3.12 -0.39 0.865 47.4% +74 36.1% -0.72 1–0 2–5 (29%) -0.10
27 2024 1944 155.8 +4.85 -0.50 1.114 51.6% -6 +14 +34 62.7% +0.71 14–7 (67%) 28–19 (60%) +1.59 2017 1594 127.3 -2.62 -2.67 0.788 46.0% -62 +97 28.2% -1.28 2–4 (33%) 3–6 (33%) -0.29
28 2025 1919 145.6 +3.04 -0.12 1.089 51.3% +10 +15 58.8% +0.35 3–3 (50%) 6–4 (60%) -0.82 2018 1633 121.6 -0.02 -0.66 0.976 48.8% +66 41.2% -0.76 1–2 (33%) 2–3 (40%) +0.46
29 2026 1851 140.1 +3.35 +0.16 1.131 51.5% -32 +35 +79 52.4% +0.38 2–9 (18%) 13–14 (48%) -0.77 2019 1630 113.6 -2.00 -2.78 0.765 45.8% +102 26.7% -1.53 1–0 0–1 +0.21
30 2020 1673 120.0 +0.34 +0.61 0.957 48.7% +68 33.3% -0.75 0–2 1–2 (33%) -0.21
31 2021 1669 126.0 -0.76 -0.06 1.007 50.4% -130 +123 50.0% -0.02 2–3 (40%) 5–5 (50%) +1.28
32 2022 1644 132.9 -1.83 -0.30 0.974 49.6% -47 +59 38.9% -0.48 1–4 (20%) 2–5 (29%) -0.14
33 2023 1637 121.0 -3.92 -3.01 0.719 44.9% -49 +88 26.9% -1.31 2–2 (50%) 0–5 (0%) -0.05
34 2024 1649 125.9 +0.16 +0.66 1.030 50.7% +120 64.7% +0.41 0–1 3–2 (60%) +0.66
35 2025 1602 108.5 -1.57 +0.51 1.028 50.3% 44.4% -0.11 1–2 (33%) 0–2 +0.03
Career 2056 160.7 +3.79 -0.12 1.093 51.4% +4 -81 -30 57.3% +0.45 77–69 (53%) 137–125 (52%) 101.5 +1.37 1760 127.1 -1.77 -0.93 0.889 48.0% -71 +87 38.2% -0.70 16–22 (42%) 19–39 (33%) 92.6 +1.62

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.