H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Hubert Hurkacz vs Hugo Dellien H2H: 2-0

Hubert Hurkacz holds a 2–0 lead over Hugo Dellien in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Hubert Hurkacz leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Hubert Hurkacz won the 2022 Madrid Open first round 7-5 6-7(11) 6-3.

Poland Age 29 Right-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"
H2H
2 0
2 main draw meetings
Bolivia Age 33 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Hubert Hurkacz #14 7-5 6-7(11) 6-3 Hugo Dellien #81 Match data May 3, 2022* R64 Madrid Open Masters 1000 Clay
Hubert Hurkacz #14 7-5 6-4 Hugo Dellien #92 Match data Apr 12, 2022* R64 Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Hubert Hurkacz #47 #6 4,235 2,055 220 151 59.3% 0 2 0 1 5 8
Hugo Dellien #140 #64 775 1,762 26 64 28.9% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Hugo Dellien
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2018 3–8 27.3% #86 1,683 0 0
22 2019 25–24 51.0% #37 1,832 0 1
23 2020 12–13 48.0% #34 1,758 0 1
24 2021 37–23 61.7% #9 1,935 0 4
25 2022 38–20 65.5% #10 1,955 0 5
26 2023 43–21 67.2% #9 2,005 0 7 2019 10–16 38.5% #75 1,699 0 0
27 2024 36–17 67.9% #16 1,944 0 8 2020 2–7 22.2% #111 1,595 0 0
28 2025 13–9 59.1% #72 1,918 0 8 2021 1–5 16.7% #115 1,619 0 0
29 2026 13–16 44.8% #47 1,835 0 8 2022 4–10 28.6% #132 1,730 0 0
30 2023 5–12 29.4% #112 1,636 0 0
31 2024 1–3 25.0% #124 1,550 0 0
32 2025 2–9 18.2% #140 1,558 0 0
33 2026 1–2 33.3% #140 1,550 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Hugo Dellien
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2018 2 5 7 28.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2019 19 16 35 54.3% 2 5 7 28.6% 4 3 7 57.1%
23 2020 9 10 19 47.4% 3 3 6 50.0%
24 2021 31 16 47 66.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 5 3 8 62.5%
25 2022 24 14 38 63.2% 9 4 13 69.2% 5 2 7 71.4%
26 2023 32 13 45 71.1% 5 5 10 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7% 2019 1 3 4 25.0% 9 12 21 42.9% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2024 17 11 28 60.7% 14 4 18 77.8% 5 2 7 71.4% 2020 0 2 2 0.0% 2 5 7 28.6%
28 2025 5 4 9 55.6% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 1 2 50.0% 2021 0 3 3 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2026 5 9 14 35.7% 4 4 8 50.0% 4 3 7 57.1% 2022 4 9 13 30.8% 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 5 9 14 35.7% 0 1 1 0.0%
31 2024 1 3 4 25.0%
32 2025 0 3 3 0.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2026 1 2 3 33.3%
Career 144 98 242 59.5% 46 35 81 56.8% 30 18 48 62.5% 1 13 14 7.1% 25 47 72 34.7% 0 4 4 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 367/371 of Hubert Hurkacz's and 89/90 of Hugo Dellien's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Hugo Dellien
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 2018 11/11 7.4 3.5 59.9% 66.5% 51.5% 63.9% 36.1% 60.3% 34.2% —/—
22 2019 49/49 7.3 2.9 64.1% 73.5% 52.2% 63.9% 37.3% 65.8% 35.0% —/—
23 2020 25/25 7.8 4.1 58.2% 73.8% 46.5% 50.9% 42.2% 62.3% 36.8% —/—
24 2021 57/60 9.9 1.7 64.1% 75.5% 53.9% 61.8% 38.1% 67.7% 36.3% —/—
25 2022 58/58 13.3 1.6 63.8% 78.6% 55.8% 68.8% 40.0% 70.2% 34.4% —/—
26 2023 64/64 15.4 2.1 64.6% 79.8% 51.9% 62.8% 41.6% 69.9% 34.4% 2019 26/26 2.3 1.7 72.4% 62.5% 49.1% 54.5% 37.7% 59.0% 38.7%
27 2024 53/53 13.3 1.7 62.7% 77.9% 55.1% 67.2% 38.7% 69.4% 34.1% 2020 9/9 1.3 2.4 74.3% 58.8% 41.6% 50.4% 37.3% 54.5% 38.4%
28 2025 21/22 10.5 1.5 63.6% 77.6% 52.7% 63.0% 37.4% 68.3% 34.5% 2021 5/6 2.4 2.0 77.0% 62.1% 42.1% 58.1% 34.4% 57.2% 33.4%
29 2026 29/29 15.1 3.3 65.1% 77.8% 52.5% 65.7% 33.4% 69.1% 34.7% 2022 14/14 1.6 1.7 74.0% 64.1% 51.6% 53.6% 42.7% 60.4% 36.1%
30 —/— 2023 17/17 1.8 2.0 67.7% 66.0% 45.7% 58.9% 45.6% 59.2% 32.9%
31 —/— 2024 4/4 2.0 0.8 68.8% 62.6% 46.3% 48.0% 28.5% 58.2% 35.4%
32 —/— 2025 11/11 2.5 2.0 69.2% 61.0% 49.5% 51.9% 32.8% 57.4% 31.7%
33 —/— 2026 3/3 1.7 0.7 76.0% 62.0% 51.7% 73.3% 33.3% 59.7% 33.7%
Career 367/371 11.8 2.3 63.5% 76.7% 53.0% 63.8% 38.8% 68.0% 34.9% 89/90 2.0 1.8 71.8% 62.8% 47.7% 55.0% 38.6% 58.5% 35.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Hugo Dellien
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2017 1476 101.6
21 2018 1684 129.5 -1.26 -0.15 0.860 47.9% -25 -27 33.3% -0.97 0–4 (0%) 2–5 (29%) +0.18 2014 1484 98.1
22 2019 1833 158.3 +1.46 +0.55 1.025 50.6% -10 -166 -130 48.8% +0.02 8–6 (57%) 11–13 (46%) -1.51 2015 1475 98.9
23 2020 1758 134.0 -0.88 -0.13 0.977 49.9% -22 -97 50.0% -0.04 4–6 (40%) 5–6 (45%) +0.68
24 2021 1936 162.1 +4.43 +0.48 1.124 51.8% +7 -345 -66 62.3% +0.66 8–12 (40%) 20–13 (61%) +1.50
25 2022 1956 165.2 +5.85 -0.65 1.154 52.1% +11 -137 -32 61.2% +0.79 14–9 (61%) 22–23 (49%) +1.44 2018 1457 95.0
26 2023 2006 159.4 +5.40 -0.48 1.143 51.8% +35 -196 -53 59.7% +0.53 24–13 (65%) 30–28 (52%) +2.75 2019 1700 132.6 -2.87 +1.52 0.943 48.9% -126 +48 39.3% -0.71 2–5 (29%) 3–2 (60%) +0.56
27 2024 1944 155.8 +4.85 -0.50 1.114 51.6% -6 +14 +34 62.7% +0.71 14–7 (67%) 28–19 (60%) +1.59 2020 1596 110.3 -3.01 -0.15 0.843 46.2% +47 28.0% -1.64 1–3 (25%) 1–1 +0.29
28 2025 1919 145.6 +3.04 -0.12 1.089 51.3% +10 +15 58.8% +0.35 3–3 (50%) 6–4 (60%) -0.82 2021 1620 123.5 -1.12 -0.69 0.780 45.7% -93 +88 20.0% -2.20 1–1 -0.39
29 2026 1835 142.0 +3.34 -0.01 1.122 51.4% -28 +51 +95 51.2% +0.31 2–9 (18%) 13–15 (46%) -0.99 2022 1731 127.4 -1.87 +0.20 0.913 48.3% +44 37.1% -0.80 0–3 (0%) 1–3 (25%) -0.16
30 2023 1636 121.1 -2.85 -2.73 0.806 47.0% +86 30.2% -1.19 2–3 (40%) 1–3 (25%) +0.38
31 2024 1550 109.3 -1.24 -2.64 0.847 46.1% +99 30.0% -1.60 1–1 -0.01
32 2025 1559 115.0 -3.96 -1.88 0.744 45.0% -72 +47 29.0% -1.47 2–2 (50%) 2–4 (33%) -0.46
33 2026 1550 115.6 +0.30 -3.93 0.835 47.3% +110 28.6% -1.43 0–1 +0.02
Career 2056 160.8 +3.79 -0.13 1.092 51.3% +4 -80 -27 57.1% +0.44 77–69 (53%) 137–126 (52%) 101.3 +1.30 1762 126.1 -2.58 -0.58 0.859 47.3% -100 +62 32.6% -1.18 9–18 (33%) 8–14 (36%) 89.5 +0.26

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.