H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Hubert Hurkacz vs Laslo Djere H2H: 1-0

Hubert Hurkacz holds a 1–0 lead over Laslo Djere in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Hubert Hurkacz leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Hubert Hurkacz won the 2023 Monte-Carlo Masters first round 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(5).

Poland Age 29 Right-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
Serbia Age 31 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Hubert Hurkacz #13 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Laslo Djere #62 Match data Apr 11, 2023* R64 Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Hubert Hurkacz #47 #6 4,235 2,055 220 151 59.3% 0 2 0 1 5 8
Laslo Djere #206 #27 1,342 1,861 152 164 48.1% 0 0 0 1 2 3

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Laslo Djere
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2013 0–1 0.0% #495 1,497 0 0
20 2015 0–1 0.0% #186 1,477 0 0
21 2018 3–8 27.3% #86 1,683 0 0 2016 0–1 0.0% #185 1,497 0 0
22 2019 25–24 51.0% #37 1,832 0 1 2017 7–4 63.6% #88 1,670 0 0
23 2020 12–13 48.0% #34 1,758 0 1 2018 11–16 40.7% #93 1,721 0 0
24 2021 37–23 61.7% #9 1,935 0 4 2019 21–22 48.8% #38 1,708 0 1
25 2022 38–20 65.5% #10 1,955 0 5 2020 13–9 59.1% #57 1,769 0 2
26 2023 43–21 67.2% #9 2,005 0 7 2021 23–26 46.9% #52 1,689 0 2
27 2024 36–17 67.9% #16 1,944 0 8 2022 20–24 45.5% #70 1,765 0 2
28 2025 13–9 59.1% #72 1,918 0 8 2023 33–25 56.9% #33 1,815 0 2
29 2026 13–16 44.8% #47 1,851 0 8 2024 10–16 38.5% #115 1,735 0 2
30 2025 13–14 48.1% #98 1,692 0 3
31 2026 1–5 16.7% #206 1,639 0 3

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Laslo Djere
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2013 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2015 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2018 2 5 7 28.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2019 19 16 35 54.3% 2 5 7 28.6% 4 3 7 57.1% 2017 1 1 2 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7%
23 2020 9 10 19 47.4% 3 3 6 50.0% 2018 2 9 11 18.2% 9 6 15 60.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2021 31 16 47 66.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 5 3 8 62.5% 2019 2 10 12 16.7% 18 9 27 66.7% 1 3 4 25.0%
25 2022 24 14 38 63.2% 9 4 13 69.2% 5 2 7 71.4% 2020 2 5 7 28.6% 11 4 15 73.3%
26 2023 32 13 45 71.1% 5 5 10 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7% 2021 5 13 18 27.8% 17 11 28 60.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
27 2024 17 11 28 60.7% 14 4 18 77.8% 5 2 7 71.4% 2022 9 11 20 45.0% 10 10 20 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
28 2025 5 4 9 55.6% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 1 2 50.0% 2023 13 11 24 54.2% 16 11 27 59.3% 4 3 7 57.1%
29 2026 5 9 14 35.7% 4 4 8 50.0% 4 3 7 57.1% 2024 6 7 13 46.2% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
30 2025 0 3 3 0.0% 12 7 19 63.2% 1 4 5 20.0%
31 2026 0 2 2 0.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
Career 144 98 242 59.5% 46 35 81 56.8% 30 18 48 62.5% 40 73 113 35.4% 104 73 177 58.8% 8 18 26 30.8%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 366/371 of Hubert Hurkacz's and 313/317 of Laslo Djere's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Laslo Djere
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 —/— 2013 1/1 6.0 2.0 60.9% 64.3% 40.7% 57.1% 55.1% 20.0%
20 —/— 2015 1/1 2.0 8.0 65.8% 70.0% 23.1% 60.0% 25.0% 53.9% 31.6%
21 2018 11/11 7.4 3.5 59.9% 66.5% 51.5% 63.9% 36.1% 60.3% 34.2% 2016 1/1 1.0 4.0 60.9% 62.5% 58.3% 42.9% 33.3% 60.9% 27.8%
22 2019 49/49 7.3 2.9 64.1% 73.5% 52.2% 63.9% 37.3% 65.8% 35.0% 2017 11/11 2.5 2.5 59.3% 62.5% 57.4% 54.9% 37.9% 60.9% 38.5%
23 2020 25/25 7.8 4.1 58.2% 73.8% 46.5% 50.9% 42.2% 62.3% 36.8% 2018 27/27 5.7 3.7 58.3% 71.1% 48.3% 57.6% 38.6% 61.5% 35.2%
24 2021 57/60 9.9 1.7 64.1% 75.5% 53.9% 61.8% 38.1% 67.7% 36.3% 2019 42/43 5.5 3.0 60.8% 69.9% 50.0% 54.3% 39.0% 62.1% 35.7%
25 2022 58/58 13.3 1.6 63.8% 78.6% 55.8% 68.8% 40.0% 70.2% 34.4% 2020 22/22 4.5 4.0 59.8% 69.9% 49.8% 47.7% 51.7% 61.4% 38.9%
26 2023 64/64 15.4 2.1 64.6% 79.8% 51.9% 62.8% 41.6% 69.9% 34.4% 2021 49/49 5.0 3.9 59.3% 69.7% 52.2% 56.5% 40.6% 62.3% 37.9%
27 2024 53/53 13.3 1.7 62.7% 77.9% 55.1% 67.2% 38.7% 69.4% 34.1% 2022 44/44 6.2 3.8 61.4% 72.7% 49.9% 56.6% 42.3% 64.0% 34.1%
28 2025 21/22 10.5 1.5 63.6% 77.6% 52.7% 63.0% 37.4% 68.3% 34.5% 2023 58/58 6.0 2.8 61.0% 72.7% 53.4% 64.3% 42.6% 65.1% 36.5%
29 2026 28/29 15.1 3.2 65.1% 77.8% 52.6% 65.1% 33.6% 69.2% 34.9% 2024 26/26 6.6 2.6 63.5% 69.8% 49.6% 62.1% 46.0% 62.6% 36.4%
30 —/— 2025 25/27 5.0 2.9 62.1% 73.8% 53.6% 59.9% 38.9% 66.2% 36.6%
31 —/— 2026 6/7 4.7 2.8 62.8% 64.7% 47.5% 64.8% 15.5% 58.5% 30.2%
Career 366/371 11.8 2.2 63.5% 76.7% 53.0% 63.8% 38.8% 68.0% 34.9% 313/317 5.5 3.3 60.7% 70.8% 51.2% 58.0% 41.1% 63.1% 36.2%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Laslo Djere
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2013 1498 105.3 -3.18 +0.84 0.445 41.2% 0.0% -3.00 -0.16
20 2017 1476 101.6 2015 1477 102.5 -0.26 -1.65 0.686 44.4% 0.0% -3.00 +0.01
21 2018 1684 129.5 -1.26 -0.15 0.860 47.9% -25 -27 33.3% -0.97 0–4 (0%) 2–5 (29%) +0.18 2016 1498 106.5 -1.90 -0.29 0.710 44.5% 0.0% -2.33 +0.36
22 2019 1833 158.3 +1.46 +0.55 1.025 50.6% -10 -166 -130 48.8% +0.02 8–6 (57%) 11–13 (46%) -1.51 2017 1671 125.3 -1.52 +0.32 0.984 49.5% +61 61.9% 0.00 2–1 (67%) 4–0 (100%) -0.02
23 2020 1758 134.0 -0.88 -0.13 0.977 49.9% -22 -97 50.0% -0.04 4–6 (40%) 5–6 (45%) +0.68 2018 1721 129.3 -2.30 -0.87 0.915 48.1% -162 +89 37.3% -0.84 6–3 (67%) 9–13 (41%) +0.40
24 2021 1936 162.1 +4.43 +0.48 1.124 51.8% +7 -345 -66 62.3% +0.66 8–12 (40%) 20–13 (61%) +1.50 2019 1708 138.9 -1.43 -0.35 0.944 48.9% -197 +175 -176 46.6% -0.32 8–3 (73%) 11–13 (46%) +2.21
25 2022 1956 165.2 +5.85 -0.65 1.154 52.1% +11 -137 -32 61.2% +0.79 14–9 (61%) 22–23 (49%) +1.44 2020 1770 134.9 -0.92 +1.18 1.009 50.3% -255 +176 54.7% +0.08 5–3 (63%) 6–5 (55%) -0.57
26 2023 2006 159.4 +5.40 -0.48 1.143 51.8% +35 -196 -53 59.7% +0.53 24–13 (65%) 30–28 (52%) +2.75 2021 1689 140.3 -0.56 +0.70 1.004 50.0% -178 +200 -158 47.3% +0.01 11–10 (52%) 6–11 (35%) +1.15
27 2024 1944 155.8 +4.85 -0.50 1.114 51.6% -6 +14 +34 62.7% +0.71 14–7 (67%) 28–19 (60%) +1.59 2022 1765 145.4 +0.30 -0.66 0.948 49.1% -90 +78 -252 45.4% -0.04 7–9 (44%) 7–22 (24%) -1.52
28 2025 1919 145.6 +3.04 -0.12 1.089 51.3% +10 +15 58.8% +0.35 3–3 (50%) 6–4 (60%) -0.82 2023 1816 145.2 +1.17 +0.42 1.047 50.9% -83 +76 -205 55.5% +0.09 6–9 (40%) 16–12 (57%) +0.65
29 2026 1851 140.1 +3.35 +0.16 1.131 51.5% -32 +35 +79 52.4% +0.38 2–9 (18%) 13–14 (48%) -0.77 2024 1735 129.5 -1.12 0.00 0.974 49.7% +6 +43 48.5% 0.00 2–8 (20%) 7–9 (44%) +0.76
30 2025 1693 136.2 +2.35 +0.42 1.080 51.1% -50 +181 -97 50.0% +0.17 5–6 (45%) 5–10 (33%) -0.05
31 2026 1639 108.8 -2.63 -1.47 0.727 44.8% +184 25.0% -1.56 1–1 0–3 (0%) +0.04
Career 2056 160.7 +3.79 -0.12 1.093 51.4% +4 -81 -30 57.3% +0.45 77–69 (53%) 137–125 (52%) 101.5 +1.37 1862 142.2 -0.31 +0.07 0.980 49.6% -120 +132 -179 47.9% -0.14 53–53 (50%) 71–98 (42%) 94.5 +1.04

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.