H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Hubert Hurkacz vs Radu Albot H2H: 1-1

Hubert Hurkacz and Radu Albot are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Hubert Hurkacz leads 1–0 on grass, while Radu Albot leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Hubert Hurkacz won the 2024 Wimbledon first round 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-4.

Poland Age 29 Right-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"
H2H
1 1
2 main draw meetings
Moldova Age 36 Right-Handed 175 cm / 5'9"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Hubert Hurkacz #7 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-4 Radu Albot #144 Match data Jul 3, 2024* R128 Wimbledon Grand Slam Grass
Radu Albot #90 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 Hubert Hurkacz #33 Match data Nov 4, 2020* R64 Paris Masters Masters 1000 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Hubert Hurkacz #47 #6 4,235 2,055 220 150 59.5% 0 2 0 1 5 8
Radu Albot #497 #39 1,137 1,896 90 140 39.1% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Radu Albot
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2018 3–8 27.3% #86 1,683 0 0
22 2019 25–24 51.0% #37 1,832 0 1
23 2020 12–13 48.0% #34 1,758 0 1
24 2021 37–23 61.7% #9 1,935 0 4 2014 1–4 20.0% #168 1,606 0 0
25 2022 38–20 65.5% #10 1,955 0 5 2015 1–4 20.0% #121 1,614 0 0
26 2023 43–21 67.2% #9 2,005 0 7 2016 4–11 26.7% #97 1,675 0 0
27 2024 36–17 67.9% #16 1,944 0 8 2017 9–17 34.6% #87 1,670 0 0
28 2025 13–9 59.1% #72 1,918 0 8 2018 12–23 34.3% #98 1,714 0 0
29 2026 13–15 46.4% #47 1,851 0 8 2019 31–26 54.4% #46 1,816 0 1
30 2020 7–10 41.2% #93 1,732 0 1
31 2021 6–15 28.6% #123 1,570 0 1
32 2022 9–10 47.4% #103 1,662 0 1
33 2023 7–12 36.8% #131 1,648 0 1
34 2024 3–7 30.0% #163 1,674 0 1
35 2025 0–1 0.0% #434 1,576 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Radu Albot
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2018 2 5 7 28.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2019 19 16 35 54.3% 2 5 7 28.6% 4 3 7 57.1%
23 2020 9 10 19 47.4% 3 3 6 50.0%
24 2021 31 16 47 66.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 5 3 8 62.5% 2014 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
25 2022 24 14 38 63.2% 9 4 13 69.2% 5 2 7 71.4% 2015 1 4 5 20.0%
26 2023 32 13 45 71.1% 5 5 10 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7% 2016 2 6 8 25.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
27 2024 17 11 28 60.7% 14 4 18 77.8% 5 2 7 71.4% 2017 3 9 12 25.0% 3 6 9 33.3% 3 2 5 60.0%
28 2025 5 4 9 55.6% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 1 2 50.0% 2018 6 14 20 30.0% 4 8 12 33.3% 2 1 3 66.7%
29 2026 5 8 13 38.5% 4 4 8 50.0% 4 3 7 57.1% 2019 23 17 40 57.5% 7 6 13 53.8% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2020 6 8 14 42.9% 1 2 3 33.3%
31 2021 5 8 13 38.5% 1 5 6 16.7% 0 2 2 0.0%
32 2022 8 6 14 57.1% 1 4 5 20.0%
33 2023 5 8 13 38.5% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2024 2 4 6 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
35 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 144 97 241 59.8% 46 35 81 56.8% 30 18 48 62.5% 61 86 147 41.5% 21 38 59 35.6% 8 16 24 33.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 366/371 of Hubert Hurkacz's and 227/230 of Radu Albot's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Radu Albot
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 2018 11/11 7.4 3.5 59.9% 66.5% 51.5% 63.9% 36.1% 60.3% 34.2% —/—
22 2019 49/49 7.3 2.9 64.1% 73.5% 52.2% 63.9% 37.3% 65.8% 35.0% —/—
23 2020 25/25 7.8 4.1 58.2% 73.8% 46.5% 50.9% 42.2% 62.3% 36.8% —/—
24 2021 57/60 9.9 1.7 64.1% 75.5% 53.9% 61.8% 38.1% 67.7% 36.3% 2014 5/5 1.6 3.4 65.9% 63.1% 42.1% 63.5% 39.3% 56.6% 38.8%
25 2022 58/58 13.3 1.6 63.8% 78.6% 55.8% 68.8% 40.0% 70.2% 34.4% 2015 5/5 1.0 3.0 65.1% 59.1% 37.6% 42.6% 38.4% 51.7% 39.0%
26 2023 64/64 15.4 2.1 64.6% 79.8% 51.9% 62.8% 41.6% 69.9% 34.4% 2016 13/15 2.2 3.2 66.2% 61.1% 48.7% 55.0% 46.8% 56.9% 36.0%
27 2024 53/53 13.3 1.7 62.7% 77.9% 55.1% 67.2% 38.7% 69.4% 34.1% 2017 26/26 3.0 2.9 62.8% 66.2% 50.6% 48.3% 43.6% 60.2% 35.7%
28 2025 21/22 10.5 1.5 63.6% 77.6% 52.7% 63.0% 37.4% 68.3% 34.5% 2018 35/35 2.4 3.3 65.2% 65.9% 49.5% 55.6% 39.4% 60.0% 36.4%
29 2026 28/29 15.1 3.2 65.1% 77.8% 52.6% 65.1% 33.6% 69.2% 34.9% 2019 57/57 3.4 2.6 63.0% 67.2% 53.0% 55.2% 43.3% 61.9% 37.8%
30 —/— 2020 16/17 1.7 3.1 61.8% 64.9% 49.3% 53.7% 39.5% 59.2% 37.4%
31 —/— 2021 21/21 3.0 3.9 63.0% 64.4% 45.7% 51.9% 34.6% 57.2% 35.3%
32 —/— 2022 19/19 3.4 3.1 63.6% 69.1% 49.8% 60.8% 36.8% 62.4% 37.0%
33 —/— 2023 19/19 2.3 2.9 62.8% 65.5% 46.6% 55.4% 34.5% 58.7% 35.7%
34 —/— 2024 10/10 3.2 3.7 64.5% 66.3% 50.0% 51.2% 38.0% 60.7% 36.7%
35 —/— 2025 1/1 0.0 1.0 60.0% 51.0% 54.0% 20.0% 33.0% 52.0% 32.0%
Career 366/371 11.8 2.2 63.5% 76.7% 53.0% 63.8% 38.8% 68.0% 34.9% 227/230 2.7 3.1 63.6% 65.7% 49.5% 54.1% 40.1% 59.8% 36.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Hubert Hurkacz Radu Albot
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2017 1476 101.6 2010 1486 97.8
21 2018 1684 129.5 -1.26 -0.15 0.860 47.9% -25 -27 33.3% -0.97 0–4 (0%) 2–5 (29%) +0.18 2011 1497 104.9
22 2019 1833 158.3 +1.46 +0.55 1.025 50.6% -10 -166 -130 48.8% +0.02 8–6 (57%) 11–13 (46%) -1.51 2012 1466 101.1
23 2020 1758 134.0 -0.88 -0.13 0.977 49.9% -22 -97 50.0% -0.04 4–6 (40%) 5–6 (45%) +0.68 2013 1438 96.8
24 2021 1936 162.1 +4.43 +0.48 1.124 51.8% +7 -345 -66 62.3% +0.66 8–12 (40%) 20–13 (61%) +1.50 2014 1607 122.1 -2.31 -0.70 0.894 47.8% +40 35.7% -0.93 0–3 (0%) 1–0 -0.21
25 2022 1956 165.2 +5.85 -0.65 1.154 52.1% +11 -137 -32 61.2% +0.79 14–9 (61%) 22–23 (49%) +1.44 2015 1614 123.1 -2.79 +0.03 0.807 45.7% +3 30.8% -1.54 0–1 1–0 -0.35
26 2023 2006 159.4 +5.40 -0.48 1.143 51.8% +35 -196 -53 59.7% +0.53 24–13 (65%) 30–28 (52%) +2.75 2016 1676 124.8 -4.13 -0.78 0.836 47.2% -39 -7 34.9% -0.81 2–3 (40%) 2–3 (40%) -0.16
27 2024 1944 155.8 +4.85 -0.50 1.114 51.6% -6 +14 +34 62.7% +0.71 14–7 (67%) 28–19 (60%) +1.59 2017 1670 129.9 -2.66 -1.11 0.896 48.1% -17 -38 -35 40.3% -0.61 2–5 (29%) 9–9 (50%) +0.49
28 2025 1919 145.6 +3.04 -0.12 1.089 51.3% +10 +15 58.8% +0.35 3–3 (50%) 6–4 (60%) -0.82 2018 1714 135.8 -3.43 +1.06 0.911 48.2% -18 -113 -36 37.5% -0.58 7–6 (54%) 5–7 (42%) -1.10
29 2026 1851 140.1 +3.33 +0.16 1.131 51.5% -32 +35 +79 52.4% +0.38 2–9 (18%) 13–14 (48%) -0.76 2019 1817 153.0 -1.61 +1.82 0.993 50.0% +29 -125 -190 52.1% -0.06 10–10 (50%) 18–10 (64%) -0.81
30 2020 1732 124.6 -1.95 +0.59 0.918 47.9% +30 -87 42.9% -0.50 4–3 (57%) 1–3 (25%) +0.67
31 2021 1571 116.4 -4.13 -1.09 0.825 46.4% +75 +15 33.3% -1.05 3–2 (60%) 4–6 (40%) +0.63
32 2022 1663 128.4 -1.24 +0.24 0.983 49.7% +11 +47 50.0% -0.10 2–5 (29%) 7–6 (54%) +1.06
33 2023 1648 124.0 -3.20 -0.54 0.864 47.6% -30 +19 33.3% -1.00 2–1 (67%) 2–4 (33%) -0.35
34 2024 1674 122.8 -1.89 +1.37 0.932 48.4% -6 33.3% -0.70 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) -0.25
35 2025 1577 102.9 -0.87 -4.65 0.667 43.0% 0.0% -2.50 +0.03
Career 2056 160.7 +3.79 -0.12 1.093 51.4% +4 -81 -30 57.3% +0.45 77–69 (53%) 137–125 (52%) 101.5 +1.37 1896 133.7 -2.56 +0.39 0.914 48.4% +10 -59 -48 41.3% -0.55 34–41 (45%) 53–53 (50%) 102.4 -0.15

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.