Igor Sijsling
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 7, 2014 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Vincent Millot holds a 1–0 lead over Igor Sijsling in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Vincent Millot leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Vincent Millot won the 2012 Metz round of 32 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Millot | 6-4 6-4 | Igor Sijsling | Match data | Sep 20, 2012* | R32 | Metz | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Sijsling | #854 | #52 | 910 | 1,828 | 47 | 86 | 35.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vincent Millot | #1,400 | #135 | 442 | 1,682 | 8 | 22 | 26.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Igor Sijsling | Vincent Millot | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #302 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #525 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #126 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #200 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #217 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 8–10 | 44.4% | #68 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 18–25 | 41.9% | #70 | 1,747 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #176 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 9–26 | 25.7% | #84 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #210 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #145 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #177 | 1,678 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #154 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #178 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #143 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #188 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #321 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Igor Sijsling | Vincent Millot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 27 | 51 | 78 | 34.6% | 10 | 22 | 32 | 31.2% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | — | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Igor Sijsling | Vincent Millot | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 69.8% | 47.2% | 60.0% | 9.1% | 58.5% | 33.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 47.7% | 61.9% | 34.8% | 0.0% | — | 47.7% | 22.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 72.7% | 52.7% | 65.6% | 32.4% | 65.7% | 31.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 58.8% | 83.0% | 49.4% | 65.4% | 29.0% | 69.5% | 32.0% | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 57.2% | 68.3% | 36.4% | 40.3% | 58.3% | 55.1% | 29.3% |
| 24 | 2012 | 18/18 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 60.5% | 74.9% | 49.8% | 55.4% | 48.8% | 64.9% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 43/43 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 74.9% | 50.5% | 57.4% | 41.7% | 64.6% | 34.1% | 2011 | 4/4 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 57.5% | 51.2% | 47.0% | 50.9% | 31.8% | 48.6% | 37.7% |
| 26 | 2014 | 35/35 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 59.0% | 73.0% | 48.5% | 55.6% | 43.1% | 62.7% | 35.3% | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 48.3% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 59.7% | 37.5% | 55.3% | 33.3% |
| 27 | 2015 | 13/13 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 58.4% | 68.3% | 46.1% | 53.3% | 36.5% | 58.8% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 11/11 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 70.5% | 49.2% | 45.5% | 38.4% | 61.2% | 40.0% | 2014 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 58.6% | 65.9% | 42.8% | 56.0% | 39.1% | 57.1% | 36.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 54.3% | 73.4% | 51.6% | 60.4% | 27.4% | 63.6% | 33.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7/7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 59.7% | 67.9% | 49.1% | 60.9% | 45.9% | 60.3% | 38.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 7/7 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 63.3% | 66.6% | 45.0% | 65.0% | 48.5% | 58.8% | 36.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 71.7% | 53.9% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 65.0% | 38.4% |
| Career | — | 133/133 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 58.7% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 40.8% | 63.3% | 34.3% | — | 30/30 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.8% | 65.9% | 46.7% | 59.4% | 42.0% | 58.0% | 36.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Igor Sijsling | Vincent Millot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2006 | 1492 | 100.5 | -3.93 | +0.57 | 0.811 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1482 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1465 | 96.9 | -3.86 | +0.01 | 0.420 | 35.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1481 | 106.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1501 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1580 | 114.9 | +0.67 | -1.49 | 0.929 | 48.9% | +42 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.40 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.24 | 2008 | 1489 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 1611 | 110.3 | +1.30 | -1.14 | 1.050 | 50.2% | -5 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.42 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.26 | 2009 | 1552 | 113.9 | -0.25 | -0.27 | 0.652 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.11 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1759 | 131.7 | +1.29 | -1.52 | 0.940 | 49.3% | -7 | — | -128 | 48.8% | -0.26 | 0–3 (0%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -0.37 | 2010 | 1512 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 1747 | 140.6 | +0.68 | -2.09 | 0.962 | 49.4% | -44 | -118 | -16 | 49.0% | -0.16 | 4–11 (27%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.21 | 2011 | 1556 | 110.6 | -4.22 | -1.29 | 0.733 | 43.2% | — | -17 | — | 16.7% | -2.58 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.06 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1628 | 137.5 | -0.86 | -1.13 | 0.947 | 48.9% | +1 | -3 | +39 | 31.8% | -0.58 | 4–10 (29%) | 3–15 (17%) | — | +0.31 | 2012 | 1617 | 112.5 | -1.79 | +0.22 | 0.745 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1692 | 131.6 | -2.85 | -2.47 | 0.780 | 46.1% | -59 | — | — | 30.6% | -0.97 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.23 | 2013 | 1576 | 107.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 1679 | 124.4 | -2.48 | +1.67 | 1.030 | 50.4% | — | +15 | +65 | 40.7% | -0.22 | 0–2 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.90 | 2014 | 1581 | 116.8 | -0.17 | -0.69 | 0.839 | 46.1% | +36 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.70 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1634 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1633 | 115.7 | -0.56 | -0.76 | 0.927 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.80 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.09 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1616 | 119.9 | -1.70 | -0.25 | 0.974 | 49.8% | +7 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.17 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1654 | 114.6 | -2.09 | -0.35 | 0.891 | 48.3% | +3 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.68 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.43 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1654 | 106.9 | -1.58 | -0.37 | 1.097 | 52.1% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +3.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| Career | — | 1828 | 134.7 | -0.30 | -1.39 | 0.935 | 48.9% | -22 | -31 | -18 | 40.9% | -0.44 | 12–33 (27%) | 24–37 (39%) | 90.2 | +1.04 | — | 1682 | 118.4 | -1.76 | -0.49 | 0.865 | 47.4% | +10 | -17 | — | 36.6% | -0.82 | 4–10 (29%) | 2–7 (22%) | 90.3 | +2.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 7, 2014 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Lucas Pouille | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Yuichi Sugita | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 1, 2018 | H2H |