Ivo Karlovic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 1 | 13 | 14 | Jun 20, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 7 | 4 | 11 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 5 | 3 | 8 | Jun 20, 2015 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 7 | 1 | 8 | Oct 25, 2014 | H2H |
| James Blake | 5 | 3 | 8 | Aug 28, 2013 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Ivo Karlovic holds a 2–0 lead over Steve Darcis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Ivo Karlovic leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ivo Karlovic won the 2019 Pune semifinal 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Karlovic | 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 | Steve Darcis | Match data | Jan 5, 2019* | SF | Pune | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Ivo Karlovic | 7-5 6-3 6-4 | Steve Darcis | Match data | Jun 25, 2009* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Karlovic | #1,066 | #14 | 2,295 | 1,999 | 363 | 335 | 52.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Steve Darcis | #756 | #38 | 1,362 | 1,852 | 94 | 124 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ivo Karlovic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | 2001 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #193 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #483 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2002 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #86 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2003 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #73 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2004 | 18–25 | 41.9% | #61 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #122 | 1,544 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2005 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #70 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #109 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2006 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #98 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #88 | 1,794 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2007 | 45–21 | 68.2% | #22 | 1,931 | 0 | 3 | 2012 | 19–18 | 51.4% | #93 | 1,785 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2008 | 29–25 | 53.7% | #26 | 1,814 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #164 | 1,717 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2009 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #37 | 1,797 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,706 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 2010 | 16–9 | 64.0% | #73 | 1,866 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #86 | 1,738 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | 2011 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #56 | 1,821 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #86 | 1,773 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2012 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #100 | 1,769 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #77 | 1,807 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | 2013 | 15–13 | 53.6% | #78 | 1,774 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2014 | 36–28 | 56.2% | #27 | 1,856 | 0 | 5 | 2019 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #157 | 1,668 | 0 | 2 |
| 36 | 2015 | 38–25 | 60.3% | #23 | 1,917 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2016 | 32–22 | 59.3% | #20 | 1,972 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2017 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2018 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #100 | 1,645 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2019 | 11–15 | 42.3% | #95 | 1,675 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2020 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #147 | 1,620 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 42 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #279 | 1,625 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ivo Karlovic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | 2001 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2002 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2003 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2004 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2009 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2005 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2010 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2006 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2011 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2007 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 65.2% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2012 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2008 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2009 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2010 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2011 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2012 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2013 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2014 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 57.1% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2015 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 59.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2016 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2017 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2018 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2019 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2020 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 42 | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 229 | 213 | 442 | 51.8% | 54 | 70 | 124 | 43.5% | 74 | 44 | 118 | 62.7% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | — | 52 | 66 | 118 | 44.1% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 692/698 of Ivo Karlovic's and 209/218 of Steve Darcis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ivo Karlovic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | 2001 | 1/1 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 76.6% | 71.4% | 46.7% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 65.6% | 32.4% | 2006 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.8% | 60.5% | 59.5% | 75.0% | — | 60.0% | 24.5% |
| 23 | 2002 | 2/3 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 53.7% | 75.3% | 40.4% | 71.7% | 75.0% | 59.2% | 28.6% | 2007 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 42.3% | 64.3% | 41.9% |
| 24 | 2003 | 16/16 | 17.6 | 6.3 | 61.1% | 83.8% | 53.3% | 73.0% | 28.3% | 71.9% | 29.0% | 2008 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2004 | 40/43 | 21.1 | 5.4 | 61.9% | 81.6% | 52.8% | 63.7% | 25.9% | 70.3% | 26.8% | 2009 | 22/23 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 57.6% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 57.3% | 37.5% | 62.8% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2005 | 39/39 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 63.3% | 82.0% | 51.5% | 69.3% | 31.9% | 70.9% | 25.5% | 2010 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 60.1% | 66.2% | 50.4% | 55.2% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 27 | 2006 | 34/34 | 18.3 | 3.1 | 65.0% | 82.0% | 50.3% | 70.9% | 34.6% | 70.7% | 28.1% | 2011 | 13/13 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 58.6% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 53.9% | 44.7% | 60.0% | 37.3% |
| 28 | 2007 | 64/66 | 20.6 | 1.9 | 68.7% | 84.3% | 54.5% | 71.9% | 34.1% | 74.9% | 29.5% | 2012 | 33/37 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 63.4% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 29 | 2008 | 54/54 | 17.8 | 1.8 | 66.2% | 81.4% | 53.2% | 66.2% | 31.8% | 71.8% | 30.1% | 2013 | 8/9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 30.6% | 62.7% | 33.5% |
| 30 | 2009 | 43/43 | 20.7 | 2.3 | 66.4% | 84.9% | 54.8% | 62.5% | 39.2% | 74.8% | 29.1% | 2014 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 61.3% | 67.0% | 58.5% | 68.8% | 46.2% | 63.7% | 37.9% |
| 31 | 2010 | 25/25 | 18.9 | 2.1 | 64.2% | 83.5% | 51.8% | 68.0% | 27.1% | 72.1% | 30.3% | 2015 | 18/19 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 64.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 32 | 2011 | 36/36 | 17.6 | 2.7 | 66.4% | 80.8% | 49.8% | 65.5% | 37.0% | 70.5% | 28.4% | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 54.5% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 52.8% | 38.9% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 33 | 2012 | 30/30 | 16.9 | 2.9 | 64.7% | 79.5% | 52.3% | 61.0% | 31.2% | 69.7% | 30.5% | 2017 | 33/34 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 61.7% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.4% | 44.9% | 58.8% | 36.9% |
| 34 | 2013 | 28/28 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 64.1% | 82.1% | 55.1% | 61.7% | 28.7% | 72.4% | 27.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2014 | 64/64 | 18.5 | 2.8 | 66.3% | 82.8% | 54.0% | 68.7% | 34.9% | 73.2% | 27.5% | 2019 | 15/15 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 58.5% | 31.7% |
| 36 | 2015 | 63/63 | 23.0 | 3.6 | 66.4% | 84.9% | 57.0% | 73.1% | 33.3% | 75.5% | 29.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2016 | 54/54 | 20.9 | 5.2 | 63.8% | 81.7% | 56.4% | 72.1% | 35.7% | 72.6% | 26.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2017 | 35/35 | 20.8 | 5.1 | 65.1% | 81.8% | 56.2% | 67.0% | 29.2% | 72.7% | 25.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2018 | 27/27 | 23.5 | 5.9 | 65.1% | 83.9% | 54.4% | 71.8% | 28.8% | 73.4% | 25.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2019 | 26/26 | 23.7 | 4.3 | 65.0% | 83.3% | 54.3% | 72.4% | 24.8% | 73.2% | 25.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2020 | 5/5 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 66.8% | 75.6% | 56.8% | 71.8% | 21.3% | 69.5% | 24.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 42 | 2021 | 6/6 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 64.8% | 79.3% | 46.0% | 44.2% | 29.2% | 67.6% | 27.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 692/698 | 19.8 | 3.5 | 65.3% | 82.6% | 53.8% | 68.2% | 32.4% | 72.6% | 28.1% | — | 209/218 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 60.6% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ivo Karlovic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | 2000 | 1493 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1487 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2001 | 1501 | 100.2 | -4.08 | -1.53 | 0.943 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.14 | 2006 | 1472 | 94.9 | -4.72 | -4.47 | 0.613 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 23 | 2002 | 1455 | 101.0 | -0.82 | -1.26 | 0.701 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.01 | 2007 | 1667 | 133.9 | +1.36 | +2.37 | 1.174 | 53.0% | — | +39 | — | 66.7% | +1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | 105.6 | -0.67 |
| 24 | 2003 | 1666 | 123.8 | +5.40 | -4.66 | 1.033 | 50.5% | -35 | — | +2 | 54.3% | +0.22 | 2–2 (50%) | 9–10 (47%) | 100.2 | -0.07 | 2008 | 1761 | 135.5 | -1.36 | -0.31 | 0.939 | 49.3% | -35 | -44 | -175 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 6–4 (60%) | 12–5 (71%) | 108.6 | -0.16 |
| 25 | 2004 | 1686 | 136.3 | +5.37 | -7.05 | 0.904 | 48.9% | -54 | -121 | +84 | 45.1% | -0.31 | 10–14 (42%) | 28–28 (50%) | 102.1 | -0.85 | 2009 | 1545 | 116.6 | -1.07 | -1.53 | 0.918 | 48.7% | +10 | +55 | +98 | 24.1% | -1.26 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–8 (20%) | 92.1 | +0.42 |
| 26 | 2005 | 1745 | 141.3 | +6.26 | -7.68 | 0.875 | 48.7% | -20 | -269 | +91 | 45.4% | -0.26 | 6–7 (46%) | 24–22 (52%) | 102.5 | -2.07 | 2010 | 1678 | 128.9 | -1.59 | -0.51 | 0.889 | 48.2% | +4 | -43 | — | 52.6% | +0.26 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2006 | 1633 | 131.3 | +6.13 | -7.11 | 0.960 | 49.6% | +16 | -48 | — | 51.1% | +0.03 | 7–9 (44%) | 19–18 (51%) | 97.8 | +0.32 | 2011 | 1795 | 125.8 | -2.07 | -0.57 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -43 | -55 | — | 47.4% | -0.03 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.14 |
| 28 | 2007 | 1931 | 150.5 | +9.95 | -5.32 | 1.173 | 51.8% | -6 | -289 | -103 | 60.5% | +0.53 | 17–8 (68%) | 37–30 (55%) | 109.8 | -1.29 | 2012 | 1786 | 143.8 | -0.59 | +0.30 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -43 | -40 | -50 | 54.4% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–3 (84%) | 108.9 | -2.70 |
| 29 | 2008 | 1815 | 150.1 | +7.57 | -4.88 | 1.069 | 50.7% | +25 | -181 | +93 | 53.4% | +0.24 | 7–10 (41%) | 26–29 (47%) | 93.8 | +0.70 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.5 | -0.61 | -0.45 | 0.898 | 48.1% | -62 | — | +57 | 33.3% | -1.05 | 0–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.52 |
| 30 | 2009 | 1798 | 147.0 | +8.98 | -4.91 | 1.158 | 51.5% | -104 | -119 | +253 | 51.8% | +0.26 | 4–9 (31%) | 14–24 (37%) | 89.5 | 0.00 | 2014 | 1706 | 110.7 | +1.34 | +0.22 | 1.043 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | 2010 | 1867 | 147.8 | +6.46 | -3.55 | 1.087 | 51.1% | -26 | -171 | — | 56.7% | +0.33 | 4–0 (100%) | 11–9 (55%) | 107.1 | -0.09 | 2015 | 1739 | 139.6 | -2.44 | 0.00 | 0.871 | 47.8% | +50 | -47 | — | 43.2% | -0.60 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 100.5 | -1.13 |
| 32 | 2011 | 1822 | 147.5 | +6.44 | -5.95 | 0.962 | 49.6% | +14 | -88 | +122 | 46.5% | -0.14 | 5–5 (50%) | 19–19 (50%) | 98.0 | -1.25 | 2016 | 1773 | 129.3 | -0.69 | +1.36 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -2 | — | — | 40.7% | -0.33 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 100.8 | +0.32 |
| 33 | 2012 | 1769 | 144.3 | +5.38 | -4.85 | 1.007 | 49.8% | +37 | -113 | +182 | 48.7% | -0.18 | 2–6 (25%) | 17–14 (55%) | 95.3 | -0.59 | 2017 | 1807 | 136.2 | -3.10 | +0.27 | 0.897 | 47.9% | +17 | -72 | -137 | 48.1% | -0.27 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–7 (22%) | 98.4 | -1.06 |
| 34 | 2013 | 1774 | 137.0 | +5.97 | -5.23 | 1.007 | 50.0% | +27 | — | +167 | 51.6% | +0.06 | 6–4 (60%) | 17–11 (61%) | 106.8 | +0.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2014 | 1857 | 153.7 | +7.97 | -6.74 | 1.029 | 49.9% | +21 | -115 | +54 | 55.0% | +0.13 | 11–8 (58%) | 34–31 (52%) | 102.5 | +1.55 | 2019 | 1669 | 114.6 | -4.04 | -3.13 | 0.764 | 45.3% | +41 | — | +47 | 32.4% | -1.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.76 |
| 36 | 2015 | 1917 | 155.1 | +10.01 | -5.54 | 1.186 | 51.7% | -35 | -231 | +136 | 57.1% | +0.52 | 15–12 (56%) | 32–44 (42%) | 99.7 | +3.02 | 2020 | 1648 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2016 | 1973 | 155.0 | +7.27 | -7.09 | 0.983 | 50.0% | -18 | -250 | +83 | 56.8% | +0.16 | 12–6 (67%) | 41–25 (62%) | 110.4 | +3.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2017 | 1771 | 141.4 | +6.85 | -7.48 | 0.952 | 49.6% | +15 | -53 | +153 | 44.9% | -0.17 | 6–5 (55%) | 17–24 (41%) | 95.8 | +1.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2018 | 1646 | 126.4 | +5.95 | -7.94 | 0.974 | 49.6% | +41 | +26 | +201 | 46.2% | -0.10 | 5–9 (36%) | 17–24 (41%) | 89.6 | +0.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2019 | 1675 | 134.3 | +6.12 | -7.61 | 0.954 | 49.4% | +46 | -25 | +100 | 49.3% | -0.17 | 2–6 (25%) | 20–18 (53%) | 99.5 | +1.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2020 | 1621 | 114.5 | +1.55 | -3.38 | 0.808 | 46.4% | +33 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | — | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 42 | 2021 | 1626 | 114.4 | +1.80 | -4.17 | 0.837 | 47.4% | +19 | — | — | 31.3% | -0.75 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–3 (0%) | 98.7 | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2000 | 150.3 | +7.24 | -6.06 | 1.023 | 50.2% | -4 | -133 | +101 | 51.7% | +0.09 | 123–122 (50%) | 384–389 (50%) | 100.0 | +0.88 | — | 1852 | 137.3 | -1.67 | -0.31 | 0.923 | 48.7% | -5 | -28 | -35 | 45.2% | -0.33 | 29–29 (50%) | 46–35 (57%) | 105.6 | -2.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 1 | 13 | 14 | Jun 20, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 7 | 4 | 11 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 5 | 3 | 8 | Jun 20, 2015 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 7 | 1 | 8 | Oct 25, 2014 | H2H |
| James Blake | 5 | 3 | 8 | Aug 28, 2013 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Santiago Giraldo | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 7, 2015 | H2H |