Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina holds a 1–0 lead over Jack Draper in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina won the 2025 Monte-Carlo Masters third round 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 | Jack Draper | Match data | Apr 11, 2025* | R16 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | #27 | #14 | 2,635 | 1,974 | 179 | 154 | 53.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #87 | 1,589 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #52 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 27–23 | 54.0% | #50 | 1,816 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 21–26 | 44.7% | #31 | 1,794 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 31–25 | 55.4% | #26 | 1,871 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #61 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 44–26 | 62.9% | #14 | 1,899 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 23–15 | 60.5% | #27 | 1,882 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2021 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2022 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2023 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 103 | 90 | 193 | 53.4% | 56 | 49 | 105 | 53.3% | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 329/333 of Alejandro Davidovich Fokina's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2019 | 10/10 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 71.5% | 61.2% | 46.4% | 50.2% | 48.1% | 57.1% | 37.9% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2020 | 23/23 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 66.0% | 63.6% | 47.2% | 56.8% | 41.8% | 57.9% | 40.5% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2021 | 47/50 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 67.8% | 66.2% | 48.4% | 52.2% | 42.5% | 60.7% | 39.4% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2022 | 47/47 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 67.0% | 65.6% | 51.3% | 52.4% | 45.7% | 60.7% | 38.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2023 | 56/56 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 64.8% | 67.6% | 53.0% | 59.3% | 45.8% | 62.5% | 39.8% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 38/39 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 67.9% | 68.5% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 43.6% | 62.7% | 36.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 70/70 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 65.8% | 68.9% | 52.5% | 63.4% | 43.2% | 63.4% | 39.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 38/38 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 69.4% | 70.1% | 54.0% | 59.6% | 42.4% | 65.4% | 36.3% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 329/333 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 66.9% | 67.3% | 51.3% | 57.8% | 43.9% | 62.0% | 38.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1512 | 106.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2018 | 1504 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2019 | 1590 | 121.1 | -3.04 | +1.19 | 0.883 | 47.9% | — | +24 | — | 33.3% | -1.13 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.77 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2020 | 1812 | 142.0 | -2.60 | +2.40 | 0.962 | 49.2% | -37 | -170 | — | 52.2% | -0.09 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.91 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2021 | 1816 | 146.4 | -1.85 | +2.71 | 1.002 | 50.0% | -77 | +99 | -198 | 53.5% | +0.05 | 11–8 (58%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | -1.46 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2022 | 1795 | 150.9 | -1.89 | +2.71 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -62 | +82 | -137 | 48.4% | -0.09 | 9–11 (45%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | -1.88 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.93 | +0.45 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2023 | 1872 | 157.3 | -0.60 | +3.74 | 1.060 | 51.3% | +23 | -16 | -232 | 56.1% | +0.45 | 6–8 (43%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -0.93 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1769 | 146.8 | -0.93 | +0.74 | 0.979 | 49.7% | +36 | +22 | — | 45.2% | -0.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–16 (27%) | — | +1.00 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1900 | 156.0 | -0.37 | +3.96 | 1.078 | 51.4% | -3 | -65 | -173 | 59.5% | +0.57 | 12–8 (60%) | 20–18 (53%) | — | +1.02 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1883 | 143.3 | +1.12 | +0.49 | 1.049 | 51.0% | -21 | -66 | -18 | 61.6% | +0.41 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | +1.37 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.55 | +2.98 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1975 | 153.4 | -0.97 | +2.60 | 1.021 | 50.5% | -14 | +10 | -121 | 53.8% | +0.19 | 54–56 (49%) | 78–85 (48%) | 101.4 | -0.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 1 | 7 | 8 | May 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 31, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jul 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 19, 2026 | H2H |