Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Andrey Rublev holds a 4–0 lead over Jack Draper in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Andrey Rublev leads 3–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Andrey Rublev won the 2025 Qatar Open final 7-5 5-7 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 7-5 5-7 6-1 | Jack Draper | Match data | Feb 22, 2025* | F | Qatar Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Andrey Rublev | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4 | Jack Draper | Match data | Sep 5, 2023* | R16 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Andrey Rublev | 6-4 6-2 | Jack Draper | Match data | Aug 4, 2022* | R32 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Andrey Rublev | 2-6 6-4 7-5 | Jack Draper | Match data | May 4, 2022* | R32 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Andrey Rublev | #24 | #5 | 6,400 | 2,175 | 377 | 216 | 63.6% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Andrey Rublev | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #437 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #185 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 18–15 | 54.5% | #39 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #68 | 1,752 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #23 | 1,975 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 41–10 | 80.4% | #8 | 2,134 | 0 | 7 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 46–22 | 67.6% | #5 | 1,959 | 0 | 8 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 51–20 | 71.8% | #8 | 2,033 | 0 | 12 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 56–25 | 69.1% | #5 | 2,052 | 0 | 14 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 43–27 | 61.4% | #8 | 1,883 | 0 | 16 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 36–25 | 59.0% | #16 | 1,846 | 0 | 17 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 27–16 | 62.8% | #24 | 1,859 | 0 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Andrey Rublev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 65.1% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2020 | 31 | 8 | 39 | 79.5% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2021 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2022 | 37 | 13 | 50 | 74.0% | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 61.7% | 19 | 5 | 24 | 79.2% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 32 | 19 | 51 | 62.7% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 251 | 151 | 402 | 62.4% | 103 | 51 | 154 | 66.9% | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 586/594 of Andrey Rublev's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Andrey Rublev | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 63.4% | 77.8% | 57.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 70.4% | 25.7% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 17/17 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 63.3% | 68.0% | 49.8% | 51.1% | 38.7% | 60.9% | 34.6% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7/7 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 66.3% | 50.7% | 50.3% | 35.3% | 60.0% | 33.2% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2017 | 33/33 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 57.1% | 70.3% | 49.3% | 53.5% | 42.7% | 61.0% | 38.3% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2018 | 36/37 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 59.2% | 74.8% | 45.4% | 61.7% | 41.3% | 62.3% | 39.5% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2019 | 53/53 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 58.8% | 73.8% | 51.4% | 59.6% | 44.4% | 64.7% | 39.6% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2020 | 51/51 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 60.0% | 80.3% | 55.2% | 60.5% | 49.5% | 70.2% | 41.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2021 | 65/68 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 77.0% | 51.8% | 61.9% | 45.8% | 67.2% | 39.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2022 | 71/71 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 62.4% | 77.0% | 52.0% | 64.3% | 41.9% | 67.3% | 38.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 81/81 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 61.7% | 75.8% | 51.3% | 62.2% | 42.0% | 66.4% | 38.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 69/70 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 62.3% | 77.0% | 54.7% | 65.0% | 39.4% | 68.7% | 37.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 59/61 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 60.1% | 77.2% | 51.6% | 59.6% | 40.5% | 66.8% | 37.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 43/44 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 73.8% | 52.2% | 62.3% | 37.9% | 66.0% | 38.3% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 586/594 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 60.9% | 75.7% | 51.8% | 61.1% | 42.3% | 66.3% | 38.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Andrey Rublev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1483 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1476 | 101.1 | -4.42 | +4.03 | 0.868 | 47.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.01 |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1640 | 136.5 | -2.17 | -0.98 | 0.884 | 47.9% | -34 | -31 | — | 40.9% | -0.61 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.96 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1548 | 108.1 | -1.05 | -2.59 | 0.831 | 46.6% | -7 | — | — | 21.4% | -1.86 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1836 | 142.7 | -0.72 | +1.86 | 0.982 | 49.6% | -71 | -153 | -136 | 52.2% | +0.02 | 7–4 (64%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.64 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2018 | 1752 | 155.3 | -1.25 | +2.58 | 1.049 | 50.6% | -6 | -75 | — | 44.3% | -0.09 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | -0.34 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2019 | 1975 | 157.5 | +0.70 | +3.55 | 1.120 | 51.8% | +2 | -200 | — | 57.4% | +0.53 | 12–4 (75%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -2.08 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2020 | 2135 | 168.1 | +5.94 | +4.57 | 1.386 | 54.8% | -36 | -208 | — | 72.1% | +1.38 | 7–4 (64%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | +0.29 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2021 | 1959 | 166.5 | +4.06 | +3.24 | 1.195 | 52.7% | +29 | +6 | -139 | 63.7% | +0.88 | 10–10 (50%) | 14–15 (48%) | — | +0.66 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 2034 | 165.8 | +3.42 | +2.72 | 1.178 | 52.4% | +41 | -14 | — | 64.3% | +0.85 | 17–6 (74%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | +2.62 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2053 | 171.1 | +3.18 | +2.82 | 1.140 | 52.2% | +18 | +54 | -47 | 64.1% | +0.90 | 14–11 (56%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | -0.85 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1883 | 158.4 | +4.26 | +1.82 | 1.183 | 52.4% | +39 | +119 | — | 58.9% | +0.70 | 14–8 (64%) | 14–20 (41%) | — | +4.67 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1847 | 150.1 | +2.41 | +1.68 | 1.115 | 51.6% | -2 | +81 | +80 | 55.6% | +0.41 | 9–10 (47%) | 18–12 (60%) | — | +3.51 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1859 | 152.3 | +1.73 | +2.11 | 1.127 | 51.8% | -10 | +123 | — | 59.5% | +0.67 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | +0.72 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2176 | 163.8 | +2.56 | +2.55 | 1.139 | 52.0% | +6 | +8 | -64 | 59.3% | +0.63 | 107–73 (59%) | 131–137 (49%) | 99.0 | +1.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jannik Sinner | 3 | 8 | 11 | May 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6 | 5 | 11 | Feb 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 3 | 7 | 10 | Nov 11, 2024 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 7 | 2 | 9 | Sep 2, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 7 | 9 | Nov 13, 2023 | H2H |