Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 2–0 lead over Brandon Nakashima in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jack Draper leads 2–0 on grass. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2025 Queen's Club Championships quarterfinal 6-4 5-7 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | Brandon Nakashima | Match data | Jun 21, 2025* | QF | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Jack Draper | 6-3 6-3 | Brandon Nakashima | Match data | Jun 15, 2024* | SF | Stuttgart Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Brandon Nakashima | #17 | #17 | 2,485 | 1,952 | 151 | 124 | 54.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Brandon Nakashima | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #166 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 15–10 | 60.0% | #68 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 30–23 | 56.6% | #47 | 1,860 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #134 | 1,683 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2024 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #38 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2025 | 33–29 | 53.2% | #35 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2026 | 32–17 | 65.3% | #17 | 1,946 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Brandon Nakashima | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2021 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2022 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2024 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2025 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 52.5% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2026 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 105 | 83 | 188 | 55.9% | 22 | 24 | 46 | 47.8% | 24 | 17 | 41 | 58.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 272/276 of Brandon Nakashima's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Brandon Nakashima | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5/5 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 59.6% | 73.4% | 60.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 68.6% | 37.9% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2021 | 25/25 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 57.7% | 74.9% | 54.0% | 61.6% | 50.0% | 66.3% | 35.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2022 | 53/53 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 65.2% | 74.5% | 54.8% | 57.0% | 37.7% | 67.5% | 35.3% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2023 | 33/33 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 64.9% | 74.6% | 51.3% | 55.4% | 33.5% | 66.6% | 34.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2024 | 47/48 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 66.1% | 74.7% | 55.5% | 69.2% | 37.7% | 68.4% | 33.2% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2025 | 60/62 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 65.3% | 74.7% | 52.8% | 57.7% | 35.8% | 67.1% | 35.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2026 | 49/50 | 10.2 | 1.1 | 66.0% | 78.6% | 51.6% | 57.9% | 41.2% | 69.4% | 36.5% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 272/276 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 64.7% | 75.4% | 53.5% | 60.0% | 38.8% | 67.7% | 35.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Brandon Nakashima | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1497 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1548 | 129.2 | +2.04 | +0.75 | 1.207 | 53.6% | +61 | — | — | 64.3% | +0.79 | 0–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2021 | 1800 | 141.9 | +1.63 | +0.45 | 1.060 | 51.1% | +26 | — | — | 55.4% | +0.45 | 7–3 (70%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.32 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2022 | 1860 | 147.5 | +2.80 | -0.54 | 1.089 | 51.3% | -10 | -291 | -14 | 56.7% | +0.34 | 5–6 (45%) | 23–10 (70%) | — | +0.88 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2023 | 1684 | 134.4 | +1.89 | -1.46 | 1.015 | 49.9% | +3 | -99 | +55 | 44.3% | -0.11 | 5–10 (33%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -0.78 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2024 | 1815 | 147.2 | +3.32 | -0.97 | 1.049 | 50.8% | -23 | -119 | -18 | 53.4% | +0.39 | 3–7 (30%) | 10–15 (40%) | — | -0.21 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2025 | 1782 | 146.7 | +2.07 | -0.50 | 1.068 | 50.8% | -5 | -98 | +38 | 50.0% | +0.11 | 10–9 (53%) | 19–24 (44%) | — | +1.72 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2026 | 1947 | 154.4 | +4.03 | +1.31 | 1.193 | 52.8% | +12 | -241 | -129 | 63.2% | +0.94 | 8–8 (50%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +1.23 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1952 | 150.9 | +2.72 | -0.27 | 1.085 | 51.2% | +1 | -163 | -12 | 54.3% | +0.37 | 38–44 (46%) | 91–87 (51%) | 99.5 | +0.90 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 7 | 8 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Jordan Thompson | 6 | 2 | 8 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 0 | 6 | 6 | Aug 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 6 | 6 | Mar 8, 2026 | H2H |