Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Cameron Norrie holds a 3–0 lead over Jack Draper in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Cameron Norrie leads 2–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Cameron Norrie won the 2024 Wimbledon second round 7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Norrie | 7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(6) | Jack Draper | Match data | Jul 4, 2024* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Cameron Norrie | 7-6(5) 6-4 | Jack Draper | Match data | Mar 26, 2022* | R64 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Cameron Norrie | 6-3 6-3 | Jack Draper | Match data | Jun 19, 2021* | QF | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Cameron Norrie | #35 | #8 | 3,550 | 2,071 | 248 | 186 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #90 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #53 | 1,784 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #71 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 50–24 | 67.6% | #12 | 1,995 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 48–21 | 69.6% | #14 | 1,972 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31–22 | 58.5% | #18 | 1,797 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 20–18 | 52.6% | #49 | 1,801 | 0 | 5 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 32–26 | 55.2% | #27 | 1,873 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 20–19 | 51.3% | #35 | 1,773 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2018 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2020 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 63.8% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 150 | 114 | 264 | 56.8% | 72 | 48 | 120 | 60.0% | 26 | 24 | 50 | 52.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 427/434 of Cameron Norrie's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2017 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 58.1% | 65.5% | 51.4% | 46.2% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 32.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2018 | 33/33 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 64.9% | 73.2% | 50.5% | 63.6% | 43.4% | 65.0% | 37.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2019 | 46/46 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 62.0% | 39.8% | 61.6% | 34.9% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2020 | 18/18 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 64.9% | 65.8% | 51.4% | 60.1% | 46.6% | 60.9% | 35.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 74/74 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 65.9% | 71.2% | 50.2% | 59.7% | 50.9% | 64.2% | 40.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 68/69 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 65.5% | 72.2% | 52.5% | 60.8% | 47.9% | 65.4% | 39.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 53/53 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 70.4% | 53.1% | 61.3% | 42.7% | 64.2% | 38.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 37/38 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 64.4% | 71.9% | 52.5% | 60.6% | 44.6% | 64.8% | 36.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 53/58 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 69.7% | 50.6% | 60.8% | 39.8% | 63.0% | 36.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 39/39 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 70.3% | 51.5% | 58.3% | 40.6% | 63.4% | 36.9% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 427/434 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 65.0% | 70.6% | 51.2% | 60.5% | 44.3% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1456 | 86.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1464 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2016 | 1476 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2017 | 1584 | 114.2 | -1.36 | -0.54 | 0.788 | 45.9% | — | — | -27 | 16.7% | -2.58 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.28 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2018 | 1740 | 138.9 | +0.40 | +1.11 | 1.066 | 51.3% | -20 | -112 | -165 | 51.3% | +0.16 | 3–7 (30%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2019 | 1785 | 143.7 | -1.80 | -0.86 | 0.909 | 48.5% | +14 | -163 | -177 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.25 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2020 | 1726 | 130.4 | -1.20 | -0.17 | 0.903 | 48.5% | +52 | — | — | 43.4% | -0.42 | 4–4 (50%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +1.16 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1996 | 165.7 | +1.38 | +3.85 | 1.130 | 52.4% | -46 | -91 | -235 | 62.3% | +0.92 | 13–9 (59%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.60 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1972 | 158.7 | +1.98 | +3.69 | 1.153 | 52.4% | +10 | -30 | -60 | 64.6% | +0.87 | 17–7 (71%) | 16–8 (67%) | — | +1.68 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1798 | 150.8 | +0.76 | +1.68 | 1.070 | 51.2% | +18 | +182 | +97 | 55.6% | +0.51 | 12–8 (60%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +2.23 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1802 | 147.5 | +1.10 | +0.79 | 1.049 | 50.9% | +24 | +92 | +83 | 51.5% | +0.37 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–17 (26%) | — | +0.74 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1874 | 148.3 | -0.86 | +0.68 | 0.975 | 49.7% | -52 | +66 | +32 | 52.2% | +0.10 | 16–10 (62%) | 22–17 (56%) | — | -1.61 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1773 | 147.5 | -0.16 | +1.19 | 1.010 | 50.3% | +50 | +70 | — | 51.5% | +0.10 | 8–7 (53%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +1.09 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2072 | 155.2 | +0.39 | +1.70 | 1.043 | 50.8% | -2 | +19 | -65 | 54.6% | +0.34 | 87–64 (58%) | 91–98 (48%) | 103.5 | +1.15 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 3 | 6 | 9 | Mar 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 4 | 5 | 9 | Oct 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 5 | 8 | Apr 17, 2025 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 7 | 7 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |