Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Corentin Moutet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2025 Italian Open fourth round 1-6 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 1-6 6-4 6-3 | Corentin Moutet | Match data | May 14, 2025* | R16 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Corentin Moutet | #62 | #30 | 1,483 | 1,883 | 105 | 133 | 44.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #144 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 5–10 | 33.3% | #83 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #77 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #92 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #51 | 1,830 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 7–17 | 29.2% | #133 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #70 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 31–25 | 55.4% | #34 | 1,847 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8–18 | 30.8% | #62 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2019 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2022 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2023 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 55 | 65 | 120 | 45.8% | 35 | 51 | 86 | 40.7% | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2018 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 65.9% | 62.4% | 43.6% | 54.6% | 42.3% | 55.0% | 34.4% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2019 | 15/15 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 66.4% | 62.8% | 45.3% | 47.7% | 52.3% | 56.6% | 37.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2020 | 20/21 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 69.5% | 64.2% | 48.7% | 59.4% | 40.8% | 59.8% | 36.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2021 | 25/25 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 68.5% | 63.9% | 48.7% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 59.0% | 36.7% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2022 | 25/25 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 67.4% | 65.4% | 50.5% | 58.1% | 44.9% | 60.5% | 37.6% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2023 | 24/24 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 63.7% | 65.3% | 48.3% | 60.5% | 29.6% | 59.0% | 35.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 28/32 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 67.1% | 65.6% | 48.8% | 53.5% | 41.5% | 59.8% | 39.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 55/56 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.1% | 52.9% | 60.3% | 42.1% | 62.0% | 39.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 26/27 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 63.5% | 65.7% | 50.2% | 54.7% | 42.6% | 60.0% | 38.2% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 232/239 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 65.3% | 65.4% | 49.5% | 56.2% | 41.2% | 59.7% | 37.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Corentin Moutet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1503 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1495 | 95.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1469 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2018 | 1517 | 114.3 | -5.59 | -0.55 | 0.765 | 44.9% | -61 | +110 | — | 30.8% | -1.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.20 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2019 | 1634 | 129.4 | -3.81 | +1.04 | 0.851 | 47.0% | -124 | +3 | — | 39.1% | -0.83 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.16 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2020 | 1712 | 135.6 | -2.61 | +0.29 | 0.903 | 48.1% | -7 | -95 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 4–2 (67%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.47 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2021 | 1745 | 136.9 | -2.54 | +0.84 | 0.894 | 47.8% | +64 | -142 | -63 | 45.2% | -0.52 | 5–1 (83%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.73 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2022 | 1831 | 138.7 | -2.46 | +1.23 | 0.951 | 49.1% | +10 | -148 | — | 53.2% | +0.02 | 4–1 (80%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.14 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.89 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2023 | 1658 | 120.5 | -3.53 | -0.32 | 0.868 | 47.6% | +49 | -32 | +19 | 33.9% | -0.87 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.65 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1740 | 135.4 | -2.89 | +2.59 | 0.969 | 49.2% | -59 | +80 | — | 43.8% | -0.36 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -0.10 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1847 | 146.8 | -1.73 | +2.97 | 1.039 | 50.7% | -35 | -83 | -38 | 53.9% | +0.27 | 9–10 (47%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -0.23 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1660 | 142.2 | -2.75 | +1.91 | 0.956 | 49.0% | +92 | +51 | +44 | 35.8% | -0.66 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.56 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1883 | 141.1 | -2.78 | +1.48 | 0.935 | 48.7% | -4 | -7 | -11 | 44.4% | -0.40 | 36–32 (53%) | 49–45 (52%) | 105.7 | -0.94 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sumit Nagal | 3 | 1 | 4 | Feb 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 18, 2026 | H2H |