Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Daniel Evans in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2023 Indian Wells Open second round 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-4 6-2 | Daniel Evans | Match data | Mar 11, 2023* | R64 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniel Evans | #385 | #21 | 2,195 | 1,926 | 141 | 161 | 46.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniel Evans | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #477 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #363 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #342 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #297 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #150 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2014 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #305 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #66 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #133 | 1,820 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #192 | 1,787 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #42 | 1,815 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #32 | 1,857 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #25 | 1,836 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #27 | 1,848 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #38 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 7–20 | 25.9% | #164 | 1,707 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #185 | 1,725 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniel Evans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2013 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 102 | 97 | 199 | 51.3% | 18 | 36 | 54 | 33.3% | 21 | 28 | 49 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 297/302 of Daniel Evans's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniel Evans | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 59.2% | 48.3% | 35.0% | 28.6% | — | 42.9% | 15.2% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2009 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 66.3% | 53.8% | 30.3% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 45.9% | 29.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2010 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 52.2% | 60.0% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 58.2% | 44.9% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2011 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 63.8% | 74.1% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 33.8% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2012 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 60.0% | 58.3% | 59.4% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 58.8% | 42.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2013 | 6/6 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 60.9% | 67.8% | 50.3% | 65.8% | 44.6% | 61.3% | 40.9% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2014 | 10/10 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 58.8% | 71.6% | 51.0% | 55.6% | 34.0% | 63.1% | 33.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17/17 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 59.5% | 70.2% | 53.5% | 63.1% | 40.0% | 63.5% | 36.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 19/21 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 59.7% | 71.7% | 49.1% | 53.3% | 44.6% | 62.0% | 39.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 55.1% | 73.5% | 47.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 61.8% | 41.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 36/36 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 63.2% | 71.1% | 52.5% | 60.1% | 40.7% | 64.2% | 37.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 29/29 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 59.3% | 71.4% | 51.9% | 60.2% | 41.1% | 63.6% | 36.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 45/45 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 62.2% | 70.4% | 52.1% | 64.4% | 47.2% | 63.5% | 37.0% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 52/53 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 61.6% | 71.6% | 51.2% | 54.9% | 46.2% | 64.1% | 38.2% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 38/38 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 59.0% | 72.1% | 52.8% | 61.9% | 41.1% | 64.1% | 36.8% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 25/27 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 55.5% | 70.8% | 49.3% | 61.2% | 32.6% | 61.0% | 34.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13/13 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 56.8% | 67.8% | 47.6% | 48.6% | 43.1% | 59.2% | 34.5% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 297/302 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 60.2% | 70.8% | 51.3% | 59.1% | 42.5% | 63.1% | 36.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniel Evans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1482 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1465 | 96.1 | -0.67 | -0.93 | 0.265 | 31.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2009 | 1442 | 94.1 | +3.68 | +2.34 | 0.549 | 39.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2010 | 1505 | 103.0 | +1.24 | -0.01 | 1.074 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2011 | 1490 | 102.4 | +1.09 | -0.34 | 1.014 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 28.6% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.03 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2012 | 1533 | 112.2 | +0.20 | -2.14 | 1.018 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2013 | 1692 | 123.6 | -0.35 | +1.64 | 1.058 | 51.1% | -13 | — | -160 | 61.1% | +0.33 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.50 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2014 | 1679 | 121.9 | -0.68 | -1.14 | 0.915 | 48.4% | +41 | — | -157 | 42.9% | -0.64 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.49 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1685 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1792 | 134.4 | +0.32 | +0.67 | 0.994 | 50.2% | -18 | — | -136 | 53.8% | +0.02 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -0.45 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1820 | 148.3 | -1.83 | +2.08 | 1.029 | 50.4% | +56 | -281 | — | 50.9% | +0.03 | 5–2 (71%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.93 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1787 | 101.8 | -0.92 | -0.58 | 1.078 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1816 | 150.4 | -0.19 | +1.96 | 1.045 | 50.6% | +43 | — | -139 | 51.5% | +0.14 | 5–7 (42%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -1.00 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1857 | 155.8 | +0.55 | +1.27 | 1.013 | 50.3% | +40 | -315 | — | 50.6% | +0.19 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.13 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1836 | 156.0 | +0.36 | +0.91 | 1.016 | 50.3% | +15 | -200 | -81 | 51.6% | +0.10 | 8–9 (47%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | -1.12 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1848 | 156.2 | +0.45 | +2.12 | 1.064 | 51.0% | +43 | -209 | -129 | 50.0% | +0.12 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.14 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1761 | 145.7 | +0.74 | +1.02 | 1.026 | 50.3% | +32 | -100 | — | 44.4% | -0.27 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.30 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1708 | 133.1 | -3.07 | -0.42 | 0.891 | 48.0% | +63 | -124 | — | 37.0% | -0.90 | 3–9 (25%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -0.57 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1726 | 118.5 | -1.93 | -0.59 | 0.845 | 47.4% | -17 | — | -2 | 46.9% | -0.41 | 4–0 (100%) | 0–2 | — | -0.22 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1651 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1927 | 148.9 | -0.19 | +1.10 | 1.000 | 50.0% | +35 | -187 | -101 | 48.2% | -0.10 | 47–57 (45%) | 60–70 (46%) | 97.2 | -1.63 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 5 | 9 | Jun 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jan 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 5 | 1 | 6 | Feb 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Yoshihito Nishioka | 0 | 6 | 6 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Brandon Nakashima | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 20, 2025 | H2H |