Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Daniil Medvedev holds a 2–0 lead over Jack Draper in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Daniil Medvedev leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Daniil Medvedev won the 2026 Indian Wells Open quarterfinal 6-1 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 6-1 7-5 | Jack Draper | Match data | Mar 13, 2026 | QF | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Daniil Medvedev | 7-5 6-4 | Jack Draper | Match data | May 11, 2024* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniil Medvedev | #8 | #1 | 10,780 | 2,280 | 434 | 187 | 69.9% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniil Medvedev | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #99 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #65 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 41–23 | 64.1% | #16 | 2,033 | 0 | 3 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 58–21 | 73.4% | #5 | 2,126 | 0 | 7 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 24–9 | 72.7% | #4 | 2,180 | 0 | 9 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 53–13 | 80.3% | #2 | 2,239 | 1 | 13 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42–18 | 70.0% | #7 | 2,060 | 1 | 15 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 67–18 | 78.8% | #3 | 2,161 | 1 | 20 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 46–19 | 70.8% | #5 | 2,090 | 1 | 20 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 43–23 | 65.2% | #13 | 1,950 | 1 | 21 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 33–15 | 68.8% | #8 | 1,885 | 1 | 23 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniil Medvedev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2016 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2018 | 36 | 14 | 50 | 72.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | 45 | 13 | 58 | 77.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2020 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 77.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 41 | 8 | 49 | 83.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 50 | 12 | 62 | 80.6% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 70.7% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 326 | 120 | 446 | 73.1% | 51 | 39 | 90 | 56.7% | 57 | 28 | 85 | 67.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 609/622 of Daniil Medvedev's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniil Medvedev | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2016 | 10/10 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 59.9% | 71.2% | 46.0% | 52.1% | 43.8% | 61.5% | 42.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2017 | 45/45 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 60.6% | 71.5% | 49.0% | 59.7% | 42.9% | 62.9% | 35.4% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2018 | 63/64 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 57.6% | 74.4% | 51.1% | 63.9% | 41.2% | 64.7% | 36.9% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2019 | 79/79 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 59.8% | 76.4% | 55.9% | 54.9% | 45.9% | 68.2% | 41.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2020 | 33/33 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 61.6% | 79.0% | 55.4% | 66.1% | 44.5% | 70.3% | 40.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 62/66 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 62.7% | 79.2% | 54.1% | 59.7% | 46.6% | 69.7% | 41.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 60/60 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 64.6% | 76.5% | 51.3% | 67.8% | 47.6% | 67.6% | 40.6% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 84/85 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 64.5% | 76.2% | 50.8% | 62.5% | 46.8% | 67.0% | 41.5% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 62/65 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 61.2% | 73.1% | 49.9% | 57.7% | 46.1% | 64.3% | 39.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 64/66 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 62.3% | 76.2% | 51.4% | 52.7% | 38.3% | 66.6% | 40.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 47/49 | 7.7 | 4.1 | 65.3% | 73.8% | 48.4% | 61.4% | 43.2% | 65.1% | 40.9% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 609/622 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 62.0% | 75.6% | 51.7% | 60.1% | 44.5% | 66.6% | 40.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Daniil Medvedev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1484 | 95.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1487 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2015 | 1508 | 108.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2016 | 1686 | 125.7 | -0.92 | +1.52 | 1.091 | 51.8% | -58 | -63 | — | 47.8% | +0.39 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.68 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2017 | 1740 | 146.3 | -0.73 | +0.04 | 0.954 | 49.5% | -69 | -182 | +107 | 48.6% | -0.11 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | +0.25 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2018 | 2034 | 157.6 | +1.04 | +1.47 | 1.046 | 50.9% | +11 | -502 | -192 | 59.6% | +0.40 | 13–8 (62%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | -1.36 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2019 | 2127 | 174.7 | +4.17 | +5.57 | 1.295 | 54.1% | +39 | -430 | -272 | 70.3% | +1.22 | 9–11 (45%) | 23–10 (70%) | — | -0.18 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2020 | 2180 | 169.6 | +6.03 | +3.69 | 1.347 | 54.2% | +45 | — | — | 67.0% | +1.30 | 7–3 (70%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.98 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2239 | 172.8 | +6.07 | +5.71 | 1.378 | 55.1% | +60 | -456 | -284 | 73.4% | +1.60 | 13–5 (72%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | -1.39 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2061 | 170.2 | +3.94 | +4.83 | 1.253 | 54.0% | +76 | -213 | -40 | 70.9% | +1.29 | 3–9 (25%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -0.62 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2162 | 177.0 | +4.02 | +6.16 | 1.258 | 54.0% | +62 | -194 | -88 | 71.4% | +1.44 | 14–6 (70%) | 16–15 (52%) | — | -3.49 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2091 | 167.2 | +1.18 | +4.88 | 1.118 | 52.0% | +49 | -130 | +43 | 64.1% | +0.74 | 11–4 (73%) | 20–8 (71%) | — | -1.43 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1951 | 157.6 | +2.07 | +4.31 | 1.216 | 53.1% | +40 | -8 | +114 | 60.6% | +0.85 | 14–12 (54%) | 14–16 (47%) | — | +3.07 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1885 | 156.4 | +0.76 | +4.96 | 1.172 | 52.8% | +120 | +15 | +122 | 63.9% | +1.01 | 8–7 (53%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | +1.68 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2280 | 170.5 | +2.86 | +4.34 | 1.200 | 53.1% | +44 | -213 | -48 | 65.6% | +1.01 | 104–74 (58%) | 132–106 (55%) | 101.1 | -0.61 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 13 | 8 | 21 | Nov 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 7 | 10 | 17 | May 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 10 | 5 | 15 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 5 | 8 | 13 | Sep 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 9 | 3 | 12 | Oct 30, 2025 | H2H |