Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Elias Ymer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2024 Wimbledon first round 3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3 | Elias Ymer | Match data | Jul 3, 2024* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Elias Ymer | #204 | #105 | 534 | 1,696 | 29 | 68 | 29.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Elias Ymer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #228 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #136 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #160 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #142 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #115 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #176 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #170 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #127 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #155 | 1,626 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #327 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #173 | 1,602 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Elias Ymer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2015 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 16 | 33 | 49 | 32.7% | 13 | 31 | 44 | 29.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 97/97 of Elias Ymer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Elias Ymer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 52.0% | 66.0% | 46.9% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 56.9% | 30.3% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 56.4% | 71.8% | 47.1% | 43.3% | 37.8% | 61.1% | 34.4% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2015 | 11/11 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 59.6% | 67.9% | 44.9% | 47.3% | 36.0% | 59.1% | 32.8% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2016 | 9/9 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 57.5% | 63.5% | 47.8% | 46.2% | 29.9% | 56.7% | 31.4% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2017 | 6/6 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 59.0% | 67.9% | 43.6% | 67.7% | 52.8% | 58.1% | 31.8% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2018 | 10/10 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 59.1% | 68.3% | 45.9% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 58.9% | 35.9% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2019 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 63.7% | 65.8% | 45.5% | 55.9% | 34.1% | 58.4% | 37.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10/10 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 53.6% | 68.3% | 49.7% | 44.4% | 38.6% | 59.6% | 39.1% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15/15 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 58.8% | 74.0% | 53.1% | 61.3% | 48.7% | 65.5% | 38.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13/13 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 57.9% | 65.5% | 45.3% | 44.9% | 53.4% | 56.9% | 35.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4/4 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 59.2% | 68.0% | 48.6% | 63.9% | 26.3% | 59.7% | 29.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 63.5% | 70.7% | 47.7% | 72.3% | 40.7% | 62.2% | 39.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 78.7% | 67.3% | 37.0% | 38.3% | 6.0% | 63.3% | 25.7% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 97/97 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 59.2% | 68.3% | 47.2% | 53.4% | 38.9% | 59.9% | 35.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Elias Ymer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1486 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1488 | 108.2 | -0.53 | +2.72 | 0.703 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.15 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1506 | 103.4 | -1.06 | -1.59 | 0.885 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2015 | 1669 | 124.6 | -3.15 | -1.32 | 0.803 | 46.3% | -79 | -35 | — | 28.1% | -1.31 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.09 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2016 | 1614 | 109.0 | -3.61 | -2.97 | 0.726 | 44.5% | -69 | +24 | — | 27.3% | -1.82 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.14 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2017 | 1594 | 119.3 | -1.14 | -3.29 | 0.759 | 46.2% | -63 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.33 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | -0.22 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2018 | 1628 | 120.0 | -3.31 | -0.37 | 0.874 | 47.2% | -22 | +45 | — | 37.0% | -1.07 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.70 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2019 | 1533 | 107.7 | -2.38 | -0.18 | 0.893 | 47.9% | — | +71 | — | 35.3% | -1.24 | 1–4 (20%) | 0–1 | — | +0.67 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2020 | 1525 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1603 | 129.2 | -1.44 | +0.84 | 0.968 | 49.0% | +44 | — | — | 29.2% | -0.71 | 2–0 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.73 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1616 | 120.0 | +0.62 | -0.62 | 1.105 | 51.8% | -3 | +23 | — | 48.6% | -0.03 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.55 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1626 | 119.3 | -3.82 | -0.08 | 0.817 | 46.8% | -37 | +71 | — | 36.7% | -0.83 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 | — | +0.48 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1568 | 113.6 | -1.63 | -1.86 | 0.721 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.08 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1602 | 112.3 | -0.97 | -0.18 | 1.040 | 50.3% | -45 | +45 | — | 50.0% | -0.14 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.10 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1587 | 108.0 | -0.73 | -0.86 | 0.700 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 12.5% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1697 | 122.3 | -2.00 | -0.83 | 0.874 | 47.7% | -23 | +32 | — | 34.3% | -0.96 | 16–21 (43%) | 13–19 (41%) | 98.3 | +1.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 15, 2022 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 1, 2023 | H2H |
| Maximilian Marterer | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 21, 2022 | H2H |