Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper and Frances Tiafoe are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on grass, while Frances Tiafoe leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2024 Stuttgart Open quarterfinal 5-7 6-4 7-6(1).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 5-7 6-4 7-6(1) | Frances Tiafoe | Match data | Jun 15, 2024* | QF | Stuttgart Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Frances Tiafoe | 6-3 7-5 | Jack Draper | Match data | Nov 3, 2022* | R32 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Frances Tiafoe | #12 | #10 | 3,130 | 2,015 | 262 | 215 | 54.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Frances Tiafoe | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,469 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #176 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #108 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 7–17 | 29.2% | #79 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #39 | 1,818 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #47 | 1,800 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #59 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 32–24 | 57.1% | #38 | 1,927 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #19 | 1,979 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #16 | 1,896 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 32–25 | 56.1% | #18 | 1,898 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 26–21 | 55.3% | #30 | 1,814 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 38–16 | 70.4% | #12 | 1,974 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Frances Tiafoe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2021 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 61.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2022 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 58.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 177 | 145 | 322 | 55.0% | 52 | 48 | 100 | 52.0% | 33 | 22 | 55 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 475/479 of Frances Tiafoe's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Frances Tiafoe | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 54.9% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 59.2% | 28.6% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6/6 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 71.7% | 48.9% | 60.8% | 21.2% | 62.2% | 30.4% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7/7 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 64.1% | 67.8% | 52.2% | 49.8% | 35.1% | 62.1% | 34.6% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2017 | 24/24 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 58.9% | 70.8% | 52.8% | 50.2% | 39.0% | 63.2% | 34.2% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2018 | 49/49 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 61.0% | 72.9% | 52.9% | 61.8% | 40.6% | 65.0% | 35.2% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2019 | 46/46 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 65.4% | 70.9% | 50.9% | 53.2% | 39.8% | 64.2% | 35.5% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2020 | 20/20 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 63.1% | 69.7% | 50.0% | 59.7% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 37.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2021 | 54/56 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 61.0% | 72.0% | 53.5% | 60.2% | 40.5% | 64.9% | 36.6% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2022 | 57/57 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 58.0% | 73.6% | 52.9% | 66.2% | 40.3% | 64.9% | 35.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 53/53 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 60.0% | 77.0% | 52.9% | 62.6% | 43.2% | 67.4% | 35.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 57/57 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 59.2% | 74.6% | 54.1% | 62.6% | 38.0% | 66.1% | 35.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 47/47 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 56.1% | 74.5% | 52.0% | 56.9% | 41.1% | 64.5% | 37.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 54/56 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 61.1% | 74.2% | 54.3% | 61.7% | 41.4% | 66.3% | 36.0% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 475/479 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 60.3% | 73.3% | 52.8% | 60.2% | 40.3% | 65.1% | 35.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Frances Tiafoe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1469 | 99.7 | -1.83 | -1.00 | 0.700 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.14 |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1488 | 112.1 | -2.26 | -2.21 | 0.806 | 46.2% | +2 | — | — | 23.5% | -1.59 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.24 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1508 | 116.9 | -1.57 | +0.56 | 0.914 | 48.1% | -4 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.85 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | 0.00 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1706 | 146.8 | -0.17 | -0.03 | 0.930 | 48.7% | +4 | — | -121 | 38.2% | -0.41 | 2–8 (20%) | 2–11 (15%) | — | -1.15 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2018 | 1818 | 149.3 | +0.75 | +0.31 | 1.007 | 50.2% | -22 | -216 | -116 | 51.6% | +0.02 | 11–7 (61%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -1.15 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2019 | 1801 | 153.7 | +0.57 | +0.02 | 0.990 | 49.7% | +31 | -161 | -153 | 48.4% | -0.29 | 6–16 (27%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.49 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2020 | 1815 | 147.6 | -0.28 | -0.04 | 0.984 | 49.6% | +51 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.24 | 2–6 (25%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.03 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2021 | 1928 | 156.0 | +2.07 | +0.36 | 1.042 | 50.8% | +30 | -311 | -225 | 56.4% | +0.34 | 11–11 (50%) | 18–17 (51%) | — | -0.63 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 1979 | 154.0 | +1.43 | +0.08 | 1.012 | 50.3% | +23 | -267 | -209 | 58.6% | +0.17 | 12–11 (52%) | 28–14 (67%) | — | +1.05 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1897 | 150.5 | +2.85 | +0.22 | 1.098 | 51.3% | +6 | -77 | -40 | 62.2% | +0.70 | 6–5 (55%) | 19–13 (59%) | — | +2.33 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1899 | 146.6 | +1.42 | +0.07 | 1.034 | 50.5% | +7 | -144 | -43 | 52.7% | +0.10 | 11–9 (55%) | 20–18 (53%) | — | +3.04 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1815 | 142.8 | +0.01 | +0.86 | 1.051 | 50.7% | +15 | -1 | -11 | 57.5% | +0.21 | 6–10 (38%) | 15–7 (68%) | — | +3.26 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1975 | 151.8 | +1.33 | +1.11 | 1.069 | 51.1% | 0 | -129 | -72 | 61.3% | +0.66 | 16–6 (73%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +1.33 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2016 | 155.1 | +1.10 | +0.30 | 1.024 | 50.4% | +13 | -149 | -108 | 54.1% | +0.15 | 85–94 (47%) | 156–129 (55%) | 101.7 | +1.35 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 1 | 8 | 9 | Mar 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 5 | 4 | 9 | Jun 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Brandon Nakashima | 7 | 1 | 8 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |