Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper and Francisco Cerundolo are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Francisco Cerundolo leads 1–0 on clay, while Jack Draper leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2026 Indian Wells Open third round 6-1 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-1 7-5 | Francisco Cerundolo | Match data | Mar 9, 2026 | R32 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | Jack Draper | Match data | May 27, 2023* | QF | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Francisco Cerundolo | #25 | #18 | 2,475 | 1,964 | 158 | 122 | 56.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Francisco Cerundolo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #248 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #127 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #30 | 1,771 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #21 | 1,853 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #30 | 1,795 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 36–23 | 61.0% | #21 | 1,839 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 28–16 | 63.6% | #25 | 1,828 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Francisco Cerundolo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2022 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2023 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 54 | 52 | 106 | 50.9% | 92 | 59 | 151 | 60.9% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 275/280 of Francisco Cerundolo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Francisco Cerundolo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2019 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 65.8% | 60.0% | 42.3% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 53.9% | 37.3% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2020 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 59.3% | 53.7% | 48.6% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 51.6% | 41.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2021 | 12/13 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 67.2% | 62.4% | 46.7% | 62.9% | 35.7% | 57.0% | 39.4% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2022 | 43/43 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 62.1% | 67.8% | 51.7% | 61.0% | 44.4% | 61.6% | 40.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2023 | 60/60 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 65.5% | 68.7% | 48.0% | 58.4% | 42.1% | 61.6% | 39.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 56/59 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 63.6% | 68.5% | 50.8% | 59.7% | 45.6% | 61.7% | 38.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 59/59 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 61.8% | 68.9% | 53.5% | 62.1% | 47.7% | 62.8% | 41.6% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 43/44 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 60.3% | 69.5% | 52.7% | 57.5% | 39.7% | 63.0% | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 275/280 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 63.0% | 68.3% | 51.0% | 59.9% | 43.9% | 61.8% | 40.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Francisco Cerundolo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2019 | 1477 | 103.0 | +0.89 | -0.49 | 0.811 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2020 | 1470 | 106.6 | +0.45 | -0.86 | 0.853 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.07 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2021 | 1595 | 120.1 | -2.67 | -0.51 | 0.916 | 48.1% | — | +72 | — | 38.2% | -0.59 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.81 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2022 | 1771 | 145.9 | -1.32 | +3.99 | 1.062 | 51.1% | -104 | +101 | -173 | 49.0% | +0.12 | 10–8 (56%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.54 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2023 | 1854 | 152.5 | -1.40 | +2.79 | 1.028 | 50.5% | -65 | +81 | -147 | 57.0% | +0.43 | 15–10 (60%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +1.68 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1795 | 145.5 | -1.50 | +2.04 | 1.002 | 50.2% | -58 | +174 | -141 | 52.0% | +0.14 | 8–13 (38%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | +3.86 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1839 | 157.6 | -0.32 | +4.98 | 1.117 | 52.2% | -1 | +89 | — | 58.5% | +0.57 | 10–9 (53%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +1.64 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1828 | 149.5 | -0.44 | +3.90 | 1.082 | 51.6% | +24 | +63 | -142 | 59.4% | +0.68 | 6–5 (55%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +1.39 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1965 | 152.2 | -1.07 | +3.30 | 1.048 | 50.9% | -42 | +102 | -150 | 54.3% | +0.33 | 53–50 (51%) | 54–56 (49%) | 102.9 | +3.12 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 6 | 2 | 8 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 5 | 2 | 7 | Apr 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 3 | 4 | 7 | Apr 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 0 | 7 | 7 | Sep 30, 2024 | H2H |