Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 4–0 lead over Marcos Giron in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Jack Draper leads 2–0 on grass and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2026 Eastbourne Open first round 6-4 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-4 7-6(5) | Marcos Giron | Match data | Jun 22, 2026 | R32 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Jack Draper | 6-1 6-1 | Marcos Giron | Match data | Apr 9, 2025* | R32 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Jack Draper | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | Marcos Giron | Match data | Jun 14, 2024* | R16 | Stuttgart Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Jack Draper | 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-0 6-2 | Marcos Giron | Match data | Jan 16, 2024* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Marcos Giron | #78 | #37 | 1,265 | 1,914 | 138 | 164 | 45.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marcos Giron | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #375 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #308 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #102 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #73 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #66 | 1,855 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18–28 | 39.1% | #61 | 1,779 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #60 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #46 | 1,840 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #65 | 1,729 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #78 | 1,652 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marcos Giron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 96 | 107 | 203 | 47.3% | 20 | 35 | 55 | 36.4% | 22 | 22 | 44 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 295/304 of Marcos Giron's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marcos Giron | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2014 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 67.6% | 69.3% | 36.1% | 76.2% | 14.3% | 58.8% | 24.2% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2018 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 64.5% | 63.0% | 57.5% | 80.0% | 33.0% | 61.1% | 36.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 56.7% | 68.1% | 53.4% | 59.7% | 44.8% | 61.7% | 33.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 18/18 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 62.2% | 69.2% | 47.3% | 61.5% | 32.7% | 61.2% | 33.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 41/43 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 59.5% | 71.7% | 48.6% | 59.9% | 40.8% | 62.4% | 34.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 46/46 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 60.2% | 70.3% | 51.0% | 53.4% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 34.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 53/53 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 61.8% | 73.5% | 52.2% | 57.7% | 39.2% | 65.1% | 36.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 52/53 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 60.9% | 73.5% | 52.0% | 62.5% | 38.4% | 65.2% | 36.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 46/50 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 58.9% | 70.9% | 52.3% | 59.1% | 42.7% | 63.2% | 35.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 29/31 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 66.0% | 70.6% | 52.8% | 55.9% | 37.0% | 64.8% | 34.2% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 295/304 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 61.0% | 71.6% | 51.2% | 58.8% | 39.4% | 63.7% | 35.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marcos Giron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1464 | 92.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1449 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2014 | 1480 | 110.7 | -5.10 | +0.47 | 0.587 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.20 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2015 | 1488 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2017 | 1469 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.87 | +0.46 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2018 | 1504 | 115.1 | +1.03 | +2.09 | 0.940 | 48.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | — | — | +0.31 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1597 | 124.5 | -0.81 | -0.03 | 0.861 | 47.8% | 0 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.72 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–0 | — | -0.35 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1776 | 135.2 | -1.51 | -0.70 | 0.871 | 47.9% | +10 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.65 | 5–1 (83%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +1.11 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1856 | 141.4 | -0.14 | -1.76 | 0.916 | 48.6% | -8 | -211 | -142 | 50.0% | -0.24 | 10–6 (63%) | 16–16 (50%) | — | -1.37 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1779 | 141.5 | -0.33 | -1.35 | 0.920 | 48.4% | +19 | -191 | -84 | 40.7% | -0.66 | 7–11 (39%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -2.75 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1792 | 145.9 | +1.16 | +0.59 | 1.042 | 50.3% | +14 | -115 | -129 | 48.2% | 0.00 | 8–13 (38%) | 12–16 (43%) | — | -1.68 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1841 | 147.4 | +0.58 | +0.77 | 1.033 | 50.3% | -4 | -231 | +15 | 52.6% | +0.04 | 6–12 (33%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -1.12 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1730 | 140.7 | -0.50 | +0.05 | 0.961 | 49.3% | -6 | -94 | +91 | 48.9% | -0.21 | 7–14 (33%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -2.41 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1652 | 129.0 | +0.23 | -0.79 | 0.972 | 50.1% | +17 | -86 | +114 | 44.7% | -0.18 | 2–9 (18%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -1.06 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1915 | 143.6 | +0.05 | -0.31 | 0.964 | 49.4% | +5 | -156 | -9 | 47.1% | -0.25 | 46–68 (40%) | 73–80 (48%) | 97.3 | -3.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jan 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 19, 2026 | H2H |