Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Marin Cilic holds a 1–0 lead over Jack Draper in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marin Cilic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Marin Cilic won the 2025 Wimbledon second round 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-4 | Jack Draper | Match data | Jul 3, 2025* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Marin Cilic | #81 | #3 | 5,155 | 2,199 | 578 | 350 | 62.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 21 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marin Cilic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #587 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #170 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #71 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #23 | 1,908 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 45–20 | 69.2% | #14 | 1,991 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 38–21 | 64.4% | #14 | 1,856 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 40–23 | 63.5% | #21 | 1,966 | 0 | 6 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2012 | 38–18 | 67.9% | #15 | 2,004 | 0 | 8 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #37 | 2,005 | 0 | 9 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 51–21 | 70.8% | #9 | 2,130 | 1 | 13 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 35–19 | 64.8% | #13 | 2,064 | 1 | 14 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 44–21 | 67.7% | #6 | 2,135 | 1 | 16 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 43–22 | 66.2% | #6 | 2,055 | 1 | 17 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 40–19 | 67.8% | #7 | 2,053 | 1 | 18 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #39 | 1,912 | 1 | 18 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 11–11 | 50.0% | #42 | 1,841 | 1 | 18 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 32–19 | 62.7% | #30 | 1,928 | 1 | 20 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 32–20 | 61.5% | #17 | 1,953 | 1 | 20 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #672 | 1,933 | 1 | 20 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #179 | 1,827 | 1 | 21 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #73 | 1,825 | 1 | 21 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #81 | 1,748 | 1 | 21 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marin Cilic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 62.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 34 | 13 | 47 | 72.3% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 37 | 13 | 50 | 74.0% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 67.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 34 | 16 | 50 | 68.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 55.9% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | — | — | — | — | 362 | 218 | 580 | 62.4% | 128 | 91 | 219 | 58.4% | 84 | 37 | 121 | 69.4% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 909/929 of Marin Cilic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marin Cilic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.8% | 56.3% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.8% | 33.3% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 14/14 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 54.6% | 69.3% | 48.4% | 59.9% | 29.1% | 59.6% | 34.4% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 24/24 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 52.6% | 74.3% | 48.5% | 57.9% | 51.0% | 62.1% | 36.1% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2008 | 59/61 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 53.6% | 75.6% | 53.2% | 60.5% | 38.4% | 65.3% | 37.5% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2009 | 65/65 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 56.6% | 75.5% | 53.6% | 61.0% | 38.2% | 66.3% | 40.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2010 | 59/59 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 58.1% | 74.6% | 53.5% | 66.4% | 43.0% | 65.7% | 38.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2011 | 62/63 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 54.7% | 76.4% | 54.7% | 59.1% | 44.6% | 66.8% | 38.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2012 | 54/56 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 55.5% | 72.4% | 53.2% | 53.2% | 46.7% | 64.0% | 40.4% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2013 | 36/37 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 56.4% | 76.9% | 57.0% | 62.5% | 43.3% | 68.1% | 38.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 71/72 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 56.9% | 79.0% | 50.9% | 67.0% | 39.5% | 66.9% | 38.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 54/54 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 77.6% | 52.0% | 63.8% | 41.8% | 67.0% | 36.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 62/65 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 55.4% | 80.1% | 54.7% | 59.5% | 40.4% | 68.9% | 37.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 64/65 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 58.5% | 79.9% | 54.9% | 60.5% | 42.7% | 69.6% | 39.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 58/59 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 58.8% | 80.1% | 55.1% | 57.3% | 40.3% | 69.9% | 38.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 41/42 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 58.3% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 61.0% | 41.9% | 65.1% | 35.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 21/22 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 59.8% | 76.2% | 50.1% | 61.4% | 33.4% | 65.6% | 35.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 49/51 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 58.2% | 79.0% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 38.5% | 66.6% | 37.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 51/52 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 59.9% | 78.9% | 52.2% | 61.1% | 41.2% | 68.0% | 38.0% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/3 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 65.4% | 71.9% | 42.9% | 64.6% | 21.4% | 62.6% | 33.9% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14/14 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 56.2% | 77.9% | 50.3% | 59.7% | 54.3% | 65.8% | 33.3% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19/19 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 57.0% | 75.5% | 50.9% | 55.9% | 35.8% | 64.8% | 30.6% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 29/31 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 58.6% | 76.8% | 48.4% | 61.5% | 37.2% | 65.2% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 909/929 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 77.1% | 52.6% | 60.9% | 41.2% | 66.6% | 37.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Marin Cilic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1486 | 99.9 | -3.62 | -1.03 | 0.677 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.09 |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1498 | 111.3 | -1.65 | -2.46 | 0.850 | 47.4% | -25 | +64 | — | 37.1% | -0.77 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.29 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1715 | 126.8 | -0.80 | -0.10 | 0.954 | 49.3% | -39 | -98 | -126 | 47.5% | -0.11 | 5–4 (56%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.13 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2008 | 1908 | 151.0 | +2.06 | +1.34 | 1.082 | 51.4% | -11 | -243 | -142 | 57.3% | +0.46 | 10–8 (56%) | 13–16 (45%) | — | -0.68 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2009 | 1992 | 159.4 | +3.31 | +2.77 | 1.188 | 52.7% | +28 | -214 | -200 | 64.9% | +1.04 | 13–8 (62%) | 14–16 (47%) | — | +2.37 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2010 | 1857 | 158.2 | +2.35 | +1.40 | 1.109 | 51.8% | +72 | +14 | -102 | 58.6% | +0.73 | 13–5 (72%) | 11–19 (37%) | — | +1.24 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2011 | 1966 | 162.8 | +4.08 | +1.86 | 1.156 | 52.2% | +25 | -52 | -198 | 59.6% | +0.62 | 12–7 (63%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | +0.09 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2012 | 2005 | 160.0 | +1.42 | +3.57 | 1.123 | 52.2% | -30 | +11 | -22 | 62.0% | +0.74 | 8–3 (73%) | 11–15 (42%) | — | +1.95 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.89 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2013 | 2005 | 157.1 | +3.69 | +2.41 | 1.208 | 52.9% | +18 | -88 | +81 | 63.4% | +0.90 | 8–5 (62%) | 11–4 (73%) | — | +0.69 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2130 | 169.3 | +3.49 | +2.72 | 1.150 | 52.3% | +34 | -173 | -10 | 65.8% | +0.76 | 13–9 (59%) | 20–9 (69%) | — | -2.53 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2064 | 160.5 | +3.04 | +1.34 | 1.114 | 51.7% | +53 | -93 | +78 | 60.4% | +0.54 | 12–8 (60%) | 26–9 (74%) | — | +1.96 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2136 | 171.9 | +5.19 | +1.67 | 1.193 | 52.6% | +11 | -180 | +58 | 63.1% | +0.86 | 11–8 (58%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +1.16 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2055 | 166.2 | +4.81 | +4.38 | 1.303 | 53.9% | -89 | -3 | +181 | 63.1% | +0.91 | 10–12 (45%) | 16–14 (53%) | — | +0.86 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2054 | 170.8 | +5.78 | +3.23 | 1.264 | 53.3% | -14 | +7 | +214 | 64.3% | +0.99 | 9–10 (47%) | 20–18 (53%) | — | -0.29 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1912 | 154.6 | +1.14 | -0.18 | 1.003 | 50.4% | +27 | +85 | +277 | 54.5% | +0.15 | 5–6 (45%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | +1.07 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1842 | 146.2 | +1.45 | -0.54 | 1.037 | 50.2% | +6 | +126 | — | 45.5% | -0.05 | 7–4 (64%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.50 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1929 | 146.3 | +3.33 | +0.85 | 1.108 | 51.7% | -35 | +4 | +247 | 57.9% | +0.43 | 13–8 (62%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.01 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1953 | 160.1 | +4.07 | +1.98 | 1.190 | 52.7% | -43 | +52 | +215 | 60.6% | +0.86 | 8–10 (44%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.30 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1933 | 104.1 | +0.22 | +0.03 | 0.907 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 40.0% | 0.00 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.03 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1827 | 133.0 | +0.92 | -0.98 | 0.975 | 50.1% | -8 | — | — | 45.7% | 0.00 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.06 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1825 | 142.2 | +1.69 | -2.10 | 0.870 | 48.1% | +3 | — | +327 | 43.1% | -0.45 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -1.90 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1748 | 138.1 | +0.73 | +0.14 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +67 | 0 | +279 | 48.6% | -0.11 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.86 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2200 | 164.7 | +3.06 | +1.77 | 1.127 | 51.9% | +6 | -47 | +77 | 59.1% | +0.60 | 170–127 (57%) | 230–214 (52%) | 99.2 | +0.53 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 19 | 21 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 6 | 10 | 16 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 2 | 13 | 15 | Oct 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 10 | 5 | 15 | Jan 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 14, 2016 | H2H |