Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Matteo Arnaldi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2025 Madrid Open quarterfinal 6-0 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-0 6-4 | Matteo Arnaldi | Match data | May 2, 2025* | QF | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #158 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Matteo Arnaldi | #38 | #29 | 1,485 | 1,906 | 75 | 80 | 48.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #134 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2023 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #44 | 1,824 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 27–25 | 51.9% | #37 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #158 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2025 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #61 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #38 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2024 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2025 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 41 | 47 | 88 | 46.6% | 33 | 26 | 59 | 55.9% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 152/158 of Matteo Arnaldi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2022 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 62.9% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 22.9% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2023 | 31/31 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 57.5% | 69.7% | 53.7% | 65.7% | 47.7% | 63.0% | 37.6% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2024 | 50/52 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 56.3% | 71.3% | 49.7% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 37.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 63.0% | 76.6% | 56.4% | 38.1% | 29.1% | 69.4% | 35.0% | 2025 | 44/44 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 56.5% | 71.8% | 52.0% | 63.9% | 33.3% | 63.4% | 34.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 26/30 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 60.4% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 57.6% | 40.0% | 59.2% | 35.9% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 53.1% | 57.7% | 43.3% | 68.0% | 38.7% | — | 152/158 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 57.3% | 70.6% | 50.5% | 61.0% | 40.2% | 62.0% | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | 97.9 | -0.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 94.7 | -1.89 | 2022 | 1519 | 106.5 | +0.69 | +2.40 | 0.513 | 40.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | 106.6 | -2.26 | 2023 | 1824 | 138.7 | -0.01 | +1.19 | 1.018 | 50.8% | -79 | -85 | — | 51.8% | +0.04 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–4 (71%) | 106.7 | +0.09 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | 105.2 | -0.01 | 2024 | 1809 | 152.7 | -1.74 | +1.60 | 0.987 | 49.8% | +10 | -7 | -192 | 52.2% | +0.01 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–12 (54%) | 98.5 | +0.02 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +1.90 | +0.62 | 1.142 | 50.1% | +72 | — | -81 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | 96.8 | -0.17 | 2025 | 1741 | 149.1 | -0.37 | -0.41 | 0.942 | 49.3% | +6 | +95 | — | 47.0% | -0.19 | 8–10 (44%) | 12–7 (63%) | 99.0 | -1.38 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1718 | 130.7 | -3.61 | +0.62 | 0.879 | 47.6% | -48 | +186 | — | 42.9% | -0.65 | 7–5 (58%) | 8–9 (47%) | 101.5 | +0.28 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.63 | +3.00 | 1.210 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -147 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1906 | 147.1 | -1.29 | +0.77 | 0.957 | 49.4% | -14 | +39 | -192 | 48.7% | -0.18 | 31–33 (48%) | 44–32 (58%) | 102.8 | -0.67 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 7, 2024 | H2H |