Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 3–0 lead over Miomir Kecmanovic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Jack Draper leads 2–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2024 Mexican Open quarterfinal 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-2 6-2 | Miomir Kecmanovic | Match data | Mar 1, 2024* | QF | Mexican Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Jack Draper | 5-7 7-6(9) 7-6(7) | Miomir Kecmanovic | Match data | Jan 11, 2024* | R16 | Adelaide International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jack Draper | 6-4 7-5 | Miomir Kecmanovic | Match data | May 26, 2023* | R16 | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | #64 | #27 | 1,458 | 1,942 | 175 | 191 | 47.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #59 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #44 | 1,811 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 14–25 | 35.9% | #69 | 1,681 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #29 | 1,880 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 24–30 | 44.4% | #54 | 1,682 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #54 | 1,769 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #51 | 1,719 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #64 | 1,660 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2019 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2020 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2022 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2023 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2024 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 113 | 120 | 233 | 48.5% | 43 | 48 | 91 | 47.3% | 19 | 23 | 42 | 45.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 360/366 of Miomir Kecmanovic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 54.9% | 68.6% | 48.8% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 59.6% | 30.7% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2019 | 42/42 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 61.7% | 72.2% | 55.9% | 59.9% | 36.4% | 65.9% | 35.8% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2020 | 29/29 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 56.8% | 71.1% | 52.0% | 61.8% | 45.0% | 62.8% | 38.1% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2021 | 37/39 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 61.3% | 66.1% | 52.4% | 53.5% | 38.6% | 60.6% | 36.8% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2022 | 61/61 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 62.8% | 69.6% | 54.7% | 58.7% | 42.9% | 64.2% | 38.9% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2023 | 54/54 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 69.7% | 54.3% | 60.4% | 41.5% | 63.7% | 37.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2024 | 53/53 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 61.8% | 70.6% | 53.0% | 54.7% | 38.0% | 64.0% | 35.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 46/50 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 61.7% | 73.4% | 49.8% | 56.0% | 42.4% | 64.3% | 36.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 36/36 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 62.1% | 72.7% | 53.9% | 54.4% | 37.9% | 65.4% | 35.5% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 360/366 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 61.3% | 70.6% | 53.3% | 57.4% | 40.5% | 63.9% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1523 | 108.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1523 | 109.1 | -2.34 | -0.04 | 0.761 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.14 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2019 | 1738 | 136.0 | +1.11 | +0.25 | 1.049 | 50.7% | -45 | -109 | -70 | 49.5% | +0.11 | 5–3 (63%) | 10–15 (40%) | — | +0.34 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2020 | 1811 | 152.0 | +0.41 | +0.92 | 1.024 | 50.6% | -34 | -102 | — | 50.0% | +0.04 | 7–1 (88%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.24 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2021 | 1681 | 139.9 | -2.18 | -0.06 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -2 | +40 | -20 | 43.4% | -0.55 | 4–12 (25%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.07 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2022 | 1880 | 158.3 | +1.28 | +2.51 | 1.087 | 51.3% | +3 | -38 | -181 | 57.9% | +0.44 | 9–7 (56%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | -1.44 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2023 | 1682 | 143.3 | -0.28 | +0.50 | 1.022 | 50.3% | +34 | +72 | -37 | 47.7% | -0.09 | 5–13 (28%) | 15–18 (45%) | — | +1.58 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2024 | 1769 | 147.8 | +0.06 | -0.05 | 0.985 | 49.5% | -45 | +47 | -48 | 45.9% | -0.14 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–19 (30%) | — | -1.66 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1720 | 142.1 | -0.36 | +0.34 | 1.023 | 50.2% | -3 | +9 | +6 | 48.6% | -0.02 | 9–16 (36%) | 12–15 (44%) | — | -0.94 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1661 | 138.0 | +0.52 | +0.20 | 1.027 | 50.3% | +25 | +15 | +26 | 46.6% | -0.29 | 7–15 (32%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.14 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1942 | 149.6 | +0.12 | +0.65 | 1.020 | 50.2% | -9 | +8 | -50 | 48.8% | -0.05 | 54–76 (42%) | 82–99 (45%) | 92.2 | -0.94 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 4 | 3 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 0 | 6 | 6 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Yoshihito Nishioka | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 14, 2025 | H2H |