Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 2–0 lead over Stefanos Tsitsipas in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jack Draper leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2024 Cincinnati Open second round 3-6 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 3-6 6-4 7-5 | Stefanos Tsitsipas | Match data | Aug 15, 2024* | R32 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jack Draper | 7-5 7-6(4) | Stefanos Tsitsipas | Match data | Aug 11, 2022* | R32 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | #53 | #3 | 8,350 | 2,231 | 364 | 194 | 65.2% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefanos Tsitsipas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #91 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 41–27 | 60.3% | #15 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 54–25 | 68.4% | #6 | 2,110 | 0 | 4 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 27–12 | 69.2% | #6 | 2,071 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 53–19 | 73.6% | #4 | 2,029 | 0 | 7 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 57–22 | 72.2% | #4 | 2,046 | 0 | 9 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 45–23 | 66.2% | #6 | 1,971 | 0 | 10 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 42–21 | 66.7% | #11 | 1,946 | 0 | 11 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 20–16 | 55.6% | #36 | 1,805 | 0 | 12 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 21–19 | 52.5% | #53 | 1,848 | 0 | 13 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefanos Tsitsipas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 57.1% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2019 | 36 | 17 | 53 | 67.9% | 16 | 5 | 21 | 76.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2021 | 30 | 13 | 43 | 69.8% | 23 | 5 | 28 | 82.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2022 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 68.1% | 17 | 4 | 21 | 81.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2023 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 208 | 126 | 334 | 62.3% | 132 | 47 | 179 | 73.7% | 24 | 21 | 45 | 53.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 547/559 of Stefanos Tsitsipas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefanos Tsitsipas | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14/14 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 59.5% | 76.3% | 47.9% | 58.3% | 44.6% | 64.4% | 31.5% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2018 | 68/68 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 75.4% | 54.4% | 63.4% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 35.8% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2019 | 78/79 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 64.2% | 76.8% | 52.9% | 59.2% | 39.3% | 68.3% | 35.8% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2020 | 38/39 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 64.3% | 77.9% | 58.7% | 61.5% | 39.5% | 71.0% | 38.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2021 | 68/72 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 77.2% | 57.7% | 61.3% | 46.4% | 69.8% | 39.4% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2022 | 79/79 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 63.4% | 77.1% | 56.0% | 60.3% | 42.8% | 69.6% | 36.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2023 | 67/68 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 63.4% | 78.4% | 54.8% | 59.7% | 41.1% | 69.9% | 35.4% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 59/63 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 60.6% | 74.1% | 55.6% | 65.3% | 43.5% | 66.9% | 35.7% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 36/36 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 59.2% | 75.2% | 53.7% | 53.0% | 35.6% | 66.4% | 36.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 40/41 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 62.9% | 76.4% | 50.5% | 53.1% | 30.4% | 67.3% | 34.6% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 547/559 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 62.1% | 76.6% | 54.8% | 60.1% | 41.8% | 68.4% | 36.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefanos Tsitsipas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1515 | 105.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1792 | 129.7 | +0.10 | -1.10 | 0.886 | 47.9% | -27 | — | — | 25.8% | -1.16 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.80 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2018 | 1985 | 162.4 | +3.10 | +0.06 | 1.075 | 51.4% | -47 | -144 | -212 | 55.8% | +0.48 | 15–9 (63%) | 16–20 (44%) | — | -1.82 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2019 | 2111 | 170.5 | +4.99 | +1.26 | 1.131 | 52.0% | +5 | -96 | -381 | 64.0% | +0.68 | 14–13 (52%) | 32–13 (71%) | — | -0.82 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2020 | 2071 | 167.4 | +6.35 | +2.58 | 1.312 | 53.8% | -32 | -4 | — | 65.7% | +1.01 | 6–8 (43%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | -1.16 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2021 | 2029 | 171.6 | +6.41 | +3.62 | 1.303 | 54.4% | -28 | +197 | — | 67.7% | +1.32 | 15–12 (56%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -1.26 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2022 | 2046 | 169.2 | +6.20 | +0.93 | 1.193 | 52.8% | -1 | +212 | -173 | 64.9% | +0.84 | 19–7 (73%) | 27–16 (63%) | — | +1.36 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2023 | 1972 | 163.7 | +5.65 | +0.60 | 1.176 | 52.5% | +23 | +249 | -97 | 63.6% | +0.86 | 10–8 (56%) | 24–20 (55%) | — | +0.38 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1947 | 162.0 | +3.03 | +0.49 | 1.080 | 51.8% | -37 | +265 | -112 | 61.8% | +0.87 | 10–4 (71%) | 18–14 (56%) | — | +0.52 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1805 | 146.8 | +1.21 | +0.54 | 1.075 | 51.0% | +34 | +282 | -24 | 55.4% | +0.40 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | +1.62 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1848 | 146.5 | +2.51 | -0.89 | 1.058 | 50.6% | -3 | +144 | -91 | 50.5% | +0.19 | 5–4 (56%) | 10–18 (36%) | — | -1.77 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2231 | 167.8 | +4.51 | +1.02 | 1.147 | 52.2% | -11 | +136 | -169 | 61.2% | +0.74 | 102–73 (58%) | 168–133 (56%) | 102.9 | -0.68 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 13 | 15 | Jul 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 5 | 10 | 15 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 9 | 5 | 14 | Nov 2, 2024 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 10 | 2 | 12 | Jul 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 16, 2026 | H2H |