Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 4–2 lead over Tommy Paul in their ATP head-to-head. Across 6 main-draw meetings, Jack Draper leads 3–1 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2025 Madrid Open fourth round 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-2 6-2 | Tommy Paul | Match data | Apr 30, 2025* | R16 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Tommy Paul | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | Jack Draper | Match data | Jun 22, 2024* | QF | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Jack Draper | 6-0 6-4 | Tommy Paul | Match data | Feb 28, 2024* | R32 | Mexican Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Tommy Paul | 6-2 3-6 6-3 7-5 | Jack Draper | Match data | Jan 18, 2024* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Jack Draper | 6-1 6-4 | Tommy Paul | Match data | Jan 12, 2024* | QF | Adelaide International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jack Draper | 6-4 6-4 | Tommy Paul | Match data | Jan 12, 2023* | R16 | Adelaide International | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Tommy Paul | #21 | #8 | 3,510 | 2,047 | 235 | 151 | 60.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Tommy Paul | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #276 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #282 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #152 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #202 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #90 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #54 | 1,779 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #43 | 1,919 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 36–26 | 58.1% | #32 | 1,936 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 40–25 | 61.5% | #13 | 1,910 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 45–19 | 70.3% | #12 | 1,974 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #20 | 1,952 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 35–16 | 68.6% | #21 | 1,947 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Tommy Paul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2017 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2020 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2021 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 62.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31 | 15 | 46 | 67.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 65.8% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 157 | 100 | 257 | 61.1% | 47 | 35 | 82 | 57.3% | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 380/387 of Tommy Paul's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Tommy Paul | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 60.2% | 54.7% | 34.3% | 38.5% | 42.9% | 46.6% | 36.1% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2016 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 58.3% | 68.8% | 47.1% | 50.2% | 53.0% | 59.4% | 36.2% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2017 | 10/10 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 65.1% | 69.9% | 54.7% | 64.2% | 33.0% | 64.4% | 34.1% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2018 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 71.2% | 50.8% | 69.5% | 30.0% | 64.3% | 33.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2019 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 61.7% | 70.0% | 58.9% | 54.4% | 48.0% | 65.5% | 39.8% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2020 | 27/27 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 70.3% | 53.9% | 58.9% | 40.6% | 63.5% | 36.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2021 | 47/48 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.1% | 70.7% | 52.3% | 54.2% | 41.2% | 63.4% | 38.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 62/62 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 62.0% | 71.3% | 51.7% | 58.9% | 40.8% | 63.8% | 38.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 65/65 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 73.0% | 54.5% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 65.7% | 38.6% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 60/64 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 60.9% | 72.6% | 57.1% | 64.3% | 45.4% | 66.4% | 40.9% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 42/43 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 60.0% | 72.9% | 52.9% | 56.8% | 46.9% | 65.0% | 40.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 51/52 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 75.1% | 55.0% | 55.4% | 46.4% | 67.7% | 38.7% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 380/387 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 61.2% | 72.2% | 53.9% | 58.7% | 42.7% | 65.1% | 38.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Tommy Paul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1549 | 112.2 | +0.36 | -0.93 | 0.677 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2016 | 1550 | 112.9 | -2.24 | -2.49 | 0.891 | 48.2% | +28 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.62 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | +0.25 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2017 | 1666 | 136.2 | -0.82 | -0.05 | 0.956 | 49.5% | +20 | — | — | 52.0% | -0.12 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.08 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2018 | 1693 | 114.1 | -0.42 | -1.13 | 0.944 | 49.2% | +1 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.22 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.05 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2019 | 1708 | 124.2 | +0.28 | +1.31 | 1.154 | 52.2% | +17 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.07 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.09 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2020 | 1780 | 144.9 | -0.08 | +0.21 | 1.008 | 50.2% | +4 | -149 | — | 52.0% | +0.01 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.16 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2021 | 1919 | 148.6 | +0.61 | +1.88 | 1.044 | 50.5% | -23 | -179 | — | 49.2% | -0.05 | 10–5 (67%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -1.78 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1936 | 157.6 | +0.82 | +2.57 | 1.060 | 51.0% | +27 | -275 | -133 | 54.8% | +0.39 | 13–10 (57%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -2.63 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1911 | 156.0 | +2.21 | +2.81 | 1.127 | 51.8% | +61 | -278 | -69 | 58.0% | +0.61 | 13–10 (57%) | 16–16 (50%) | — | +1.25 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1974 | 159.9 | +2.31 | +4.62 | 1.216 | 53.5% | -26 | -139 | +59 | 66.9% | +1.06 | 9–8 (53%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | +1.38 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1953 | 152.5 | +1.31 | +3.47 | 1.140 | 52.3% | -43 | +31 | -1 | 62.4% | +0.90 | 11–6 (65%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +1.10 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1948 | 153.2 | +2.85 | +2.83 | 1.198 | 52.8% | -6 | +38 | -9 | 63.8% | +0.91 | 13–9 (59%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +0.99 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2047 | 156.1 | +1.42 | +2.61 | 1.108 | 51.7% | +6 | -107 | -36 | 57.8% | +0.54 | 78–61 (56%) | 86–88 (49%) | 100.5 | +0.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Cerundolo | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jan 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 5 | 7 | May 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 4 | 3 | 7 | May 10, 2025 | H2H |