Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ugo Humbert holds a 2–0 lead over Jack Draper in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Ugo Humbert leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ugo Humbert won the 2026 Eastbourne Open semifinal 7-5 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | 7-5 6-3 | Jack Draper | Match data | Jun 26, 2026 | SF | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Ugo Humbert | 7-5 2-1 (ret.) | Jack Draper | Match data | Sep 30, 2024* | QF | Japan Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Ugo Humbert | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Ugo Humbert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Ugo Humbert | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Ugo Humbert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.33 | -0.11 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +49 | -186 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.91 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -312 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.08 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |