Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Yoshihito Nishioka in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2024 Mexican Open second round 6-3 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-3 6-0 | Yoshihito Nishioka | Match data | Feb 29, 2024* | R16 | Mexican Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Yoshihito Nishioka | #202 | #24 | 1,351 | 1,929 | 131 | 161 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Yoshihito Nishioka | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #166 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #117 | 1,643 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #100 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #166 | 1,833 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #75 | 1,852 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 17–19 | 47.2% | #73 | 1,843 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 12–11 | 52.2% | #56 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #81 | 1,729 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #36 | 1,856 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #47 | 1,820 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 16–19 | 45.7% | #69 | 1,750 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #110 | 1,705 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Yoshihito Nishioka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2015 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2016 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2018 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2020 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 110 | 118 | 228 | 48.2% | 17 | 30 | 47 | 36.2% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 287/292 of Yoshihito Nishioka's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Yoshihito Nishioka | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 54.5% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | — | 47.0% | 20.0% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2015 | 8/8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 58.9% | 59.1% | 53.3% | 48.5% | 27.4% | 57.1% | 36.9% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2016 | 20/20 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 60.3% | 69.4% | 54.3% | 53.3% | 40.9% | 63.6% | 36.7% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2017 | 16/16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 66.4% | 54.6% | 61.8% | 47.5% | 61.7% | 38.3% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2018 | 20/20 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 67.8% | 59.8% | 52.0% | 47.9% | 35.8% | 57.2% | 36.5% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2019 | 35/36 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 66.4% | 62.9% | 54.5% | 52.4% | 49.7% | 60.1% | 38.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2020 | 23/23 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 66.8% | 63.6% | 56.3% | 57.1% | 36.3% | 60.9% | 37.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 30/31 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 66.6% | 62.1% | 48.3% | 50.4% | 32.5% | 57.6% | 34.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 36/36 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 66.9% | 63.1% | 55.8% | 55.3% | 45.3% | 60.7% | 36.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 41/41 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 64.0% | 64.7% | 55.0% | 51.9% | 41.5% | 61.2% | 35.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 33/35 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 63.2% | 66.9% | 57.0% | 57.2% | 47.9% | 63.1% | 35.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 24/25 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 61.1% | 68.5% | 50.0% | 55.8% | 36.2% | 61.1% | 31.5% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 287/293 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 64.4% | 53.9% | 53.9% | 41.3% | 60.6% | 35.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Yoshihito Nishioka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1490 | 90.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1543 | 109.4 | +1.14 | -3.46 | 0.377 | 36.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2015 | 1644 | 119.7 | -3.46 | -0.53 | 0.861 | 47.0% | -13 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.82 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.03 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | 97.9 | -0.39 | 2016 | 1716 | 132.9 | -0.81 | +0.81 | 1.008 | 49.9% | +16 | — | — | 39.6% | -0.60 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.70 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 94.7 | -1.89 | 2017 | 1834 | 144.6 | -1.82 | +2.38 | 0.999 | 50.4% | +15 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.13 | 4–2 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.26 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | 106.6 | -2.26 | 2018 | 1853 | 148.4 | -3.91 | +1.07 | 0.854 | 47.2% | +44 | — | — | 44.2% | -0.65 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–1 (86%) | 106.1 | -1.77 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | 105.2 | -0.01 | 2019 | 1844 | 147.6 | -2.51 | +1.89 | 0.959 | 49.2% | +27 | -195 | — | 50.0% | -0.21 | 6–7 (46%) | 8–6 (57%) | 100.2 | -1.58 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.93 | +0.44 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | 96.8 | -0.17 | 2020 | 1816 | 141.3 | -1.50 | +1.15 | 0.964 | 49.2% | +51 | -185 | — | 50.8% | -0.15 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | 100.5 | -0.25 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1730 | 130.1 | -4.82 | -0.85 | 0.809 | 45.7% | -7 | -16 | -174 | 34.2% | -1.37 | 6–2 (75%) | 7–3 (70%) | 107.0 | -1.93 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1856 | 148.9 | -1.45 | +0.59 | 0.919 | 48.9% | +50 | — | — | 48.4% | -0.16 | 9–4 (69%) | 9–7 (56%) | 106.5 | -0.18 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1821 | 145.5 | -1.84 | -0.11 | 0.901 | 48.2% | +18 | -79 | — | 47.7% | -0.46 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–9 (47%) | 101.4 | -0.26 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1751 | 140.1 | -1.21 | -0.13 | 0.948 | 49.2% | +8 | -42 | -147 | 49.4% | -0.19 | 7–6 (54%) | 8–4 (67%) | 103.8 | -0.24 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1705 | 132.6 | -1.89 | -3.28 | 0.809 | 46.9% | +30 | — | — | 36.2% | -0.95 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 99.7 | -1.21 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1669 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.55 | +2.98 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1929 | 146.9 | -2.19 | +0.24 | 0.908 | 48.3% | +25 | -91 | -159 | 45.4% | -0.47 | 58–43 (57%) | 57–45 (56%) | 107.6 | -2.38 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jul 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 6 | 0 | 6 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |