Jamie Delgado
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Grosjean | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2006 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 25, 2003 | H2H |
| Andre Sa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 19, 2003 | H2H |
| Jerome Golmard | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 8, 2000 | H2H |
| Michael Berrer | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jun 28, 2006 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Jamie Delgado holds a 1–0 lead over Stephane Huet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jamie Delgado leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jamie Delgado won the 2000 Tashkent round of 16 6-1 2-0 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Delgado | 6-1 2-0 (ret.) | Stephane Huet | Match data | Sep 15, 2000* | R16 | Tashkent | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Delgado | #1,359 | #121 | 323 | 1,564 | 11 | 30 | 26.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephane Huet | #1,351 | #96 | 422 | 1,584 | 14 | 39 | 26.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jamie Delgado | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 1997 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #374 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #161 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 1993 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #256 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2000 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #193 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | 1994 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #471 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2001 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #146 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #310 | 1,433 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2003 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #436 | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 1997 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,447 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #231 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 | 1998 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #218 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #257 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #127 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #514 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #116 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #282 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jamie Delgado | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2000 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1994 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2001 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1997 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 17 | 22 | 22.7% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 11/11 of Jamie Delgado's and 43/53 of Stephane Huet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jamie Delgado | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 3/4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 55.5% | 68.8% | 42.5% | 27.8% | 33.4% | 57.0% | 41.7% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 45.9% | 61.8% | 47.5% | 69.2% | 25.0% | 54.1% | 31.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 47.2% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.3% | 31.4% |
| 26 | 2003 | 2/2 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 55.2% | 66.8% | 46.8% | 32.5% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 34.0% | 1997 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 68.0% | 68.2% | 33.3% | 63.5% | 31.5% | 58.1% | 38.0% |
| 27 | 2004 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 59.3% | 73.5% | 43.4% | 66.5% | 18.5% | 61.4% | 31.6% | 1998 | 4/7 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 47.9% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 57.7% | 53.1% | 60.3% | 40.2% |
| 28 | 2005 | 4/4 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 56.1% | 64.4% | 50.3% | 46.3% | 23.6% | 58.0% | 29.9% | 1999 | 9/11 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 51.6% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 58.5% | 45.9% | 58.5% | 39.2% |
| 29 | 2006 | 2/2 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 61.4% | 71.8% | 42.1% | 55.5% | 42.9% | 60.5% | 33.7% | 2000 | 17/21 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 51.7% | 68.9% | 46.7% | 56.8% | 40.1% | 58.0% | 37.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 50.7% | 69.7% | 44.7% | 59.4% | 38.0% | 57.3% | 32.9% |
| Career | — | 11/41 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 57.8% | 68.7% | 46.3% | 50.9% | 30.5% | 59.4% | 31.8% | — | 43/53 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 52.0% | 69.1% | 45.8% | 55.6% | 40.8% | 58.0% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jamie Delgado | Stephane Huet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 1997 | 1481 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 1490 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.87 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.18 | 1993 | 1497 | 107.6 | -0.42 | +0.61 | 0.968 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 27.3% | -1.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 23 | 2000 | 1535 | 111.9 | — | — | — | — | +50 | — | — | 26.9% | -1.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.46 | 1994 | 1489 | 102.8 | +2.87 | -3.52 | 0.689 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.08 |
| 24 | 2001 | 1491 | 106.4 | — | — | — | — | +25 | — | +83 | 30.8% | -1.15 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 1433 | 96.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +38 | 25.0% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.06 | 1996 | 1483 | 101.3 | +0.48 | -2.18 | 0.734 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1420 | 106.8 | +1.40 | -0.82 | 0.813 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.28 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.01 | 1997 | 1447 | 100.3 | -1.94 | -0.54 | 0.908 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1485 | 100.7 | +1.11 | -1.19 | 0.818 | 46.5% | — | — | +35 | 25.0% | -1.88 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 | 1998 | 1527 | 123.9 | +0.06 | -0.03 | 1.012 | 50.5% | +18 | +40 | — | 50.0% | -0.06 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -0.49 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1526 | 102.1 | +0.76 | -1.66 | 0.712 | 44.8% | — | — | +70 | 22.2% | -1.56 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.40 | 1999 | 1540 | 126.9 | -2.04 | +0.03 | 0.945 | 49.1% | -6 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.39 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.31 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1523 | 104.5 | -0.33 | -0.06 | 0.852 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.12 | 2000 | 1499 | 111.5 | -2.70 | -1.37 | 0.880 | 47.7% | -40 | +25 | +115 | 35.2% | -0.87 | 1–6 (14%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +1.26 |
| 30 | 2007 | 1506 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1549 | 109.1 | -1.13 | -1.37 | 0.772 | 45.1% | -128 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.42 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.47 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1535 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1565 | 106.7 | +0.77 | -1.09 | 0.783 | 45.9% | +43 | — | +60 | 29.4% | -1.28 | 5–5 (50%) | 7–10 (41%) | 99.2 | +1.54 | — | 1584 | 119.9 | -1.69 | -0.84 | 0.889 | 47.8% | -33 | +28 | +115 | 36.2% | -0.79 | 4–15 (21%) | 6–15 (29%) | 89.9 | +0.49 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Grosjean | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2006 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 25, 2003 | H2H |
| Andre Sa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 19, 2003 | H2H |
| Jerome Golmard | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 8, 2000 | H2H |
| Michael Berrer | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jun 28, 2006 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Pavel | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 26, 2000 | H2H |
| Nicolas Escude | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 19, 2000 | H2H |
| Andrew Ilie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 14, 2000 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 25, 2001 | H2H |
| Thomas Enqvist | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 29, 2001 | H2H |