Janko Tipsarevic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 9 | 11 | Jun 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jun 16, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 6 | 8 | Aug 11, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Janko Tipsarevic holds a 1–0 lead over Benjamin Becker in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Janko Tipsarevic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Janko Tipsarevic won the 2010 Libéma Open semifinal 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janko Tipsarevic | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 | Benjamin Becker | Match data | Jun 18, 2010* | SF | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janko Tipsarevic | #755 | #8 | 3,320 | 2,069 | 248 | 243 | 50.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Benjamin Becker | #1,074 | #35 | 1,098 | 1,848 | 153 | 217 | 41.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2003 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #161 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #117 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #139 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #64 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #52 | 1,735 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #49 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #38 | 1,822 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #58 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2010 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #49 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 21–30 | 41.2% | #84 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2011 | 49–24 | 67.1% | #9 | 2,008 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #129 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2012 | 50–27 | 64.9% | #9 | 1,970 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #40 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2013 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #36 | 1,768 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #53 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #304 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2015 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #410 | 1,687 | 0 | 4 | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #65 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2016 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #144 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #79 | 1,761 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2017 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #105 | 1,664 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #40 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #97 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | 2019 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #219 | 1,665 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #119 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #519 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2010 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2011 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 69.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2012 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 61.7% | 16 | 6 | 22 | 72.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2013 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 48.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2016 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 159 | 142 | 301 | 52.8% | 49 | 61 | 110 | 44.5% | 38 | 34 | 72 | 52.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | 105 | 151 | 256 | 41.0% | 11 | 34 | 45 | 24.4% | 36 | 30 | 66 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 484/491 of Janko Tipsarevic's and 368/370 of Benjamin Becker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2003 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 54.3% | 69.5% | 55.6% | 43.6% | 40.6% | 62.7% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 9/9 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 58.4% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 53.8% | 30.4% | 60.8% | 36.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 22/22 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 51.9% | 70.6% | 51.3% | 48.7% | 34.1% | 61.3% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 25/25 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 57.1% | 75.0% | 49.3% | 50.8% | 34.2% | 64.0% | 34.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 38/38 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 55.2% | 74.6% | 47.1% | 56.6% | 43.5% | 61.6% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 44/47 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 75.1% | 51.7% | 52.5% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 34.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 49/49 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 55.7% | 73.8% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 44.2% | 63.9% | 36.6% | 2006 | 17/17 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 54.7% | 80.0% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 33.8% | 68.4% | 33.2% |
| 26 | 2010 | 44/44 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 57.3% | 72.7% | 54.1% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2007 | 51/51 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 51.8% | 76.3% | 52.1% | 66.5% | 30.1% | 64.5% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2011 | 72/73 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 56.0% | 76.7% | 56.2% | 61.0% | 49.2% | 67.6% | 40.8% | 2008 | 31/31 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 52.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.3% | 41.1% | 63.2% | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2012 | 74/77 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 56.9% | 75.3% | 53.7% | 60.1% | 42.7% | 66.0% | 37.6% | 2009 | 33/33 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 57.5% | 76.2% | 51.3% | 47.2% | 48.7% | 65.7% | 32.1% |
| 29 | 2013 | 42/42 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 57.9% | 71.8% | 51.9% | 64.7% | 38.7% | 63.3% | 34.9% | 2010 | 58/59 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 57.9% | 76.7% | 51.0% | 57.2% | 40.4% | 65.9% | 36.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 12/12 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 54.1% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 55.5% | 37.3% | 66.1% | 30.9% |
| 31 | 2015 | 10/10 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 53.8% | 71.1% | 48.1% | 54.1% | 30.7% | 60.5% | 34.7% | 2012 | 24/24 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 54.3% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 50.5% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 34.8% |
| 32 | 2016 | 17/17 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 55.1% | 74.4% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 42.0% | 63.5% | 33.5% | 2013 | 29/29 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 73.6% | 48.0% | 52.8% | 39.6% | 62.5% | 32.0% |
| 33 | 2017 | 17/17 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 54.1% | 70.6% | 46.5% | 48.8% | 38.7% | 59.6% | 33.8% | 2014 | 53/53 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 58.4% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 37.3% | 63.9% | 35.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 30/31 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 60.6% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 57.4% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 31.8% |
| 35 | 2019 | 18/18 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 69.7% | 48.4% | 58.0% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 38.7% | 2016 | 27/27 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 61.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 45.4% | 31.3% | 60.1% | 34.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 58.2% | 70.8% | 41.4% | 33.3% | 34.3% | 58.8% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 484/491 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 56.2% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 57.6% | 41.9% | 64.1% | 36.3% | — | 368/370 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 56.5% | 74.6% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 38.1% | 63.9% | 33.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2003 | 1565 | 113.0 | -0.22 | +0.55 | 0.924 | 48.2% | +9 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.28 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 1554 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.30 | 0.929 | 48.4% | -23 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.69 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 1545 | 121.5 | -1.24 | -1.36 | 0.900 | 48.0% | -6 | +49 | +94 | 35.0% | -0.75 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 1557 | 119.7 | +1.24 | -1.88 | 0.947 | 48.5% | +8 | -55 | +107 | 38.2% | -0.88 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 1735 | 133.6 | -0.76 | -2.94 | 0.836 | 46.9% | -60 | -192 | +8 | 46.9% | -0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 1734 | 143.1 | +1.16 | -1.11 | 0.978 | 49.7% | -22 | -145 | +100 | 55.6% | +0.19 | 11–7 (61%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | +1.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 1822 | 147.5 | +0.76 | +0.05 | 1.011 | 50.4% | -6 | -158 | +1 | 54.8% | +0.23 | 4–9 (31%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.85 | 2006 | 1727 | 131.5 | +4.00 | -1.34 | 1.052 | 50.5% | -16 | — | -89 | 52.2% | +0.28 | 3–1 (75%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.39 |
| 26 | 2010 | 1809 | 151.3 | +1.01 | +0.14 | 1.028 | 50.6% | +32 | — | -18 | 53.3% | +0.22 | 3–6 (33%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.29 | 2007 | 1586 | 123.7 | -0.11 | -2.84 | 0.906 | 48.3% | +35 | -110 | +5 | 43.0% | -0.55 | 5–7 (42%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +1.96 |
| 27 | 2011 | 2008 | 161.8 | +4.65 | +3.68 | 1.259 | 53.8% | +27 | -302 | -174 | 67.9% | +1.30 | 9–9 (50%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | +2.83 | 2008 | 1641 | 125.7 | +0.57 | -2.80 | 0.905 | 48.2% | +40 | -198 | -53 | 36.5% | -0.70 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–13 (19%) | — | +0.69 |
| 28 | 2012 | 1971 | 166.2 | +3.35 | +1.51 | 1.105 | 51.6% | -5 | +2 | -70 | 63.4% | +0.64 | 13–10 (57%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +3.81 | 2009 | 1644 | 132.3 | +1.65 | -2.97 | 0.936 | 49.1% | -43 | — | +148 | 43.6% | -0.31 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.84 |
| 29 | 2013 | 1768 | 146.7 | +0.25 | -1.48 | 0.952 | 49.4% | +60 | +92 | — | 45.7% | -0.06 | 8–4 (67%) | 5–13 (28%) | — | +2.99 | 2010 | 1809 | 142.6 | +2.02 | -0.41 | 1.058 | 50.6% | -11 | -338 | +42 | 48.5% | +0.02 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.59 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1724 | 129.0 | +0.80 | -3.08 | 0.912 | 48.3% | -14 | — | — | 31.0% | -0.62 | 1–1 | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.87 |
| 31 | 2015 | 1688 | 112.4 | -1.37 | -1.80 | 0.879 | 47.3% | — | +95 | — | 33.3% | -1.15 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.32 | 2012 | 1724 | 136.6 | -1.52 | -0.33 | 0.901 | 48.3% | -1 | — | +165 | 41.1% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | 0.00 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1748 | 142.6 | -0.09 | -0.68 | 0.919 | 48.7% | +53 | — | +20 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.57 | 2013 | 1761 | 143.4 | -0.06 | -2.70 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -12 | — | +158 | 35.5% | -0.89 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -2.02 |
| 33 | 2017 | 1664 | 126.4 | -2.04 | -2.13 | 0.837 | 47.1% | +89 | +27 | +28 | 35.9% | -0.77 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.12 | 2014 | 1832 | 144.8 | -0.11 | -0.42 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -14 | -338 | +56 | 47.2% | -0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.66 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1734 | 136.6 | -2.43 | -2.38 | 0.837 | 47.2% | -2 | -183 | — | 38.8% | -0.93 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.58 |
| 35 | 2019 | 1665 | 130.0 | -2.14 | +0.50 | 0.985 | 50.2% | +38 | +16 | +26 | 45.8% | -0.21 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.05 | 2016 | 1735 | 129.7 | -2.90 | -1.85 | 0.853 | 47.0% | +10 | -190 | +45 | 36.4% | -0.88 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.04 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1602 | 105.6 | -0.43 | -2.63 | 0.850 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| Career | — | 2069 | 152.5 | +1.24 | +0.04 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +11 | -51 | -1 | 52.0% | +0.13 | 70–71 (50%) | 118–120 (50%) | 101.9 | +1.46 | — | 1849 | 140.2 | +0.18 | -1.77 | 0.932 | 48.8% | -2 | -223 | +64 | 42.1% | -0.45 | 46–54 (46%) | 69–102 (40%) | 92.8 | +0.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 9 | 11 | Jun 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jun 16, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 6 | 8 | Aug 11, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 28, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 1 | 6 | 7 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |