Janko Tipsarevic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 9 | 11 | Jun 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jun 16, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 6 | 8 | Aug 11, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Viktor Troicki holds a 3–2 lead over Janko Tipsarevic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Janko Tipsarevic leads 2–1 on hard courts, while Viktor Troicki leads 2–0 on grass. Most recently, Viktor Troicki won the 2017 Queen's Club Championships round of 32 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(6) | Janko Tipsarevic | Match data | Jun 22, 2017* | R32 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-4 7-6(5) | Janko Tipsarevic | Match data | Jun 26, 2013* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Janko Tipsarevic | 6-2 7-6(3) | Viktor Troicki | Match data | Oct 10, 2012* | R32 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Janko Tipsarevic | 6-4 6-2 | Viktor Troicki | Match data | Oct 23, 2011* | F | Moscow | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-4 | Janko Tipsarevic | Match data | Oct 10, 2008* | R16 | Moscow | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janko Tipsarevic | #755 | #8 | 3,320 | 2,069 | 248 | 243 | 50.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Viktor Troicki | #1,433 | #12 | 2,015 | 2,006 | 270 | 259 | 51.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Viktor Troicki | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2003 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #161 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #117 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #211 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2005 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #139 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2006 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #64 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #57 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2007 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #52 | 1,735 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #29 | 1,805 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2008 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #49 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 36–25 | 59.0% | #28 | 1,925 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2009 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #38 | 1,822 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #22 | 1,846 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2010 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #49 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #38 | 1,766 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2011 | 49–24 | 67.1% | #9 | 2,008 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #75 | 1,824 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2012 | 50–27 | 64.9% | #9 | 1,970 | 0 | 3 | 2014 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #101 | 1,903 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2013 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #36 | 1,768 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #22 | 1,847 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 33–28 | 54.1% | #29 | 1,896 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | 2015 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #410 | 1,687 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #55 | 1,814 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | 2016 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #144 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2018 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #205 | 1,668 | 0 | 3 |
| 33 | 2017 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #105 | 1,664 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #158 | 1,643 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #201 | 1,648 | 0 | 3 |
| 35 | 2019 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #219 | 1,665 | 0 | 4 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #232 | 1,650 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Viktor Troicki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2007 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2008 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2009 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 62.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 58.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2010 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2011 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 69.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2012 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 61.7% | 16 | 6 | 22 | 72.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2013 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2016 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 159 | 142 | 301 | 52.8% | 49 | 61 | 110 | 44.5% | 38 | 34 | 72 | 52.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | 179 | 168 | 347 | 51.6% | 58 | 60 | 118 | 49.2% | 33 | 31 | 64 | 51.6% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 484/491 of Janko Tipsarevic's and 521/529 of Viktor Troicki's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Viktor Troicki | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2003 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 54.3% | 69.5% | 55.6% | 43.6% | 40.6% | 62.7% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 9/9 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 58.4% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 53.8% | 30.4% | 60.8% | 36.4% | 2006 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 61.4% | 70.4% | 53.0% | 43.3% | 63.9% | 63.8% | 37.0% |
| 21 | 2005 | 22/22 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 51.9% | 70.6% | 51.3% | 48.7% | 34.1% | 61.3% | 34.8% | 2007 | 12/12 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 59.0% | 64.4% | 42.5% | 46.9% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 37.8% |
| 22 | 2006 | 25/25 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 57.1% | 75.0% | 49.3% | 50.8% | 34.2% | 64.0% | 34.1% | 2008 | 37/38 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 61.7% | 73.4% | 51.5% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 65.0% | 37.2% |
| 23 | 2007 | 38/38 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 55.2% | 74.6% | 47.1% | 56.6% | 43.5% | 61.6% | 32.1% | 2009 | 54/54 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 57.6% | 70.1% | 44.7% | 60.8% | 46.7% | 58.8% | 36.4% |
| 24 | 2008 | 44/47 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 75.1% | 51.7% | 52.5% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 34.4% | 2010 | 59/61 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 60.1% | 75.0% | 50.6% | 59.4% | 46.1% | 64.9% | 41.3% |
| 25 | 2009 | 49/49 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 55.7% | 73.8% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 44.2% | 63.9% | 36.6% | 2011 | 58/58 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 58.9% | 72.9% | 47.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 39.9% |
| 26 | 2010 | 44/44 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 57.3% | 72.7% | 54.1% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2012 | 47/48 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 59.7% | 70.0% | 44.0% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 59.3% | 36.5% |
| 27 | 2011 | 72/73 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 56.0% | 76.7% | 56.2% | 61.0% | 49.2% | 67.6% | 40.8% | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 70.5% | 47.5% | 49.6% | 43.4% | 61.2% | 37.5% |
| 28 | 2012 | 74/77 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 56.9% | 75.3% | 53.7% | 60.1% | 42.7% | 66.0% | 37.6% | 2014 | 12/12 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 55.0% | 79.4% | 52.5% | 59.5% | 45.9% | 66.9% | 40.2% |
| 29 | 2013 | 42/42 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 57.9% | 71.8% | 51.9% | 64.7% | 38.7% | 63.3% | 34.9% | 2015 | 60/60 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 74.5% | 49.8% | 57.1% | 41.3% | 65.5% | 36.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 60/61 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 61.2% | 74.2% | 49.9% | 56.0% | 40.2% | 64.7% | 36.7% |
| 31 | 2015 | 10/10 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 53.8% | 71.1% | 48.1% | 54.1% | 30.7% | 60.5% | 34.7% | 2017 | 49/51 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 60.7% | 71.2% | 46.7% | 53.9% | 41.1% | 61.8% | 35.4% |
| 32 | 2016 | 17/17 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 55.1% | 74.4% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 42.0% | 63.5% | 33.5% | 2018 | 19/19 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 69.8% | 41.2% | 53.1% | 33.5% | 59.3% | 33.5% |
| 33 | 2017 | 17/17 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 54.1% | 70.6% | 46.5% | 48.8% | 38.7% | 59.6% | 33.8% | 2019 | 8/8 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 72.5% | 51.7% | 53.0% | 46.4% | 64.7% | 33.0% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3/4 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 72.0% | 67.1% | 48.2% | 57.3% | 32.3% | 61.5% | 31.7% |
| 35 | 2019 | 18/18 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 69.7% | 48.4% | 58.0% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 38.7% | 2021 | 5/5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 63.5% | 74.1% | 55.0% | 44.1% | 19.9% | 66.4% | 26.2% |
| Career | — | 484/491 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 56.2% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 57.6% | 41.9% | 64.1% | 36.3% | — | 521/529 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 60.4% | 72.4% | 47.9% | 56.1% | 42.7% | 62.6% | 37.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Janko Tipsarevic | Viktor Troicki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2003 | 1565 | 113.0 | -0.22 | +0.55 | 0.924 | 48.2% | +9 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.28 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 1554 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.30 | 0.929 | 48.4% | -23 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.69 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.51 | 2006 | 1497 | 108.2 | +2.42 | +2.63 | 1.020 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.60 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.15 |
| 21 | 2005 | 1545 | 121.5 | -1.24 | -1.36 | 0.900 | 48.0% | -6 | +49 | +94 | 35.0% | -0.75 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.44 | 2007 | 1634 | 117.7 | -4.28 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.0% | -40 | +23 | — | 44.4% | -0.89 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.12 |
| 22 | 2006 | 1557 | 119.7 | +1.24 | -1.88 | 0.947 | 48.5% | +8 | -55 | +107 | 38.2% | -0.88 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.13 | 2008 | 1791 | 139.5 | +1.49 | +1.42 | 1.065 | 50.4% | +8 | -175 | -178 | 49.4% | -0.01 | 4–6 (40%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.41 |
| 23 | 2007 | 1735 | 133.6 | -0.76 | -2.94 | 0.836 | 46.9% | -60 | -192 | +8 | 46.9% | -0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.63 | 2009 | 1806 | 148.2 | -2.68 | +0.14 | 0.884 | 48.1% | +16 | -130 | -137 | 48.4% | -0.29 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.24 |
| 24 | 2008 | 1734 | 143.1 | +1.16 | -1.11 | 0.978 | 49.7% | -22 | -145 | +100 | 55.6% | +0.19 | 11–7 (61%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | +1.14 | 2010 | 1925 | 159.4 | +1.84 | +4.42 | 1.176 | 52.7% | +14 | -165 | -279 | 57.0% | +0.59 | 8–9 (47%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | -1.68 |
| 25 | 2009 | 1822 | 147.5 | +0.76 | +0.05 | 1.011 | 50.4% | -6 | -158 | +1 | 54.8% | +0.23 | 4–9 (31%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.85 | 2011 | 1847 | 157.5 | +0.04 | +2.75 | 1.056 | 51.0% | +36 | +1 | -155 | 58.3% | +0.38 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.82 |
| 26 | 2010 | 1809 | 151.3 | +1.01 | +0.14 | 1.028 | 50.6% | +32 | — | -18 | 53.3% | +0.22 | 3–6 (33%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.29 | 2012 | 1766 | 146.1 | -2.61 | -0.08 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -2 | +12 | -4 | 45.3% | -0.24 | 10–8 (56%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.30 |
| 27 | 2011 | 2008 | 161.8 | +4.65 | +3.68 | 1.259 | 53.8% | +27 | -302 | -174 | 67.9% | +1.30 | 9–9 (50%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | +2.83 | 2013 | 1825 | 139.7 | -1.42 | -0.04 | 0.966 | 49.1% | -123 | +24 | -40 | 51.1% | -0.08 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.52 |
| 28 | 2012 | 1971 | 166.2 | +3.35 | +1.51 | 1.105 | 51.6% | -5 | +2 | -70 | 63.4% | +0.64 | 13–10 (57%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +3.81 | 2014 | 1904 | 142.7 | +2.91 | +1.97 | 1.214 | 53.2% | -67 | -35 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.99 |
| 29 | 2013 | 1768 | 146.7 | +0.25 | -1.48 | 0.952 | 49.4% | +60 | +92 | — | 45.7% | -0.06 | 8–4 (67%) | 5–13 (28%) | — | +2.99 | 2015 | 1847 | 149.3 | +0.59 | +0.86 | 1.051 | 50.6% | -26 | -34 | +98 | 51.5% | +0.18 | 14–8 (64%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +1.04 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1896 | 159.7 | +1.47 | +0.63 | 1.039 | 50.5% | +8 | -14 | -47 | 50.6% | -0.07 | 14–7 (67%) | 18–7 (72%) | — | +0.26 |
| 31 | 2015 | 1688 | 112.4 | -1.37 | -1.80 | 0.879 | 47.3% | — | +95 | — | 33.3% | -1.15 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.32 | 2017 | 1814 | 148.1 | -1.84 | -0.08 | 0.926 | 48.5% | +24 | +20 | -93 | 43.4% | -0.58 | 9–5 (64%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -1.56 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1748 | 142.6 | -0.09 | -0.68 | 0.919 | 48.7% | +53 | — | +20 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.57 | 2018 | 1668 | 123.1 | -3.95 | -1.30 | 0.822 | 46.3% | +48 | +95 | — | 33.3% | -0.92 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.36 |
| 33 | 2017 | 1664 | 126.4 | -2.04 | -2.13 | 0.837 | 47.1% | +89 | +27 | +28 | 35.9% | -0.77 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.12 | 2019 | 1643 | 117.7 | +0.21 | -1.72 | 0.935 | 48.8% | +10 | — | +142 | 47.8% | -0.39 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | +0.39 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1648 | 116.8 | -1.33 | -1.24 | 0.824 | 47.6% | +41 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 35 | 2019 | 1665 | 130.0 | -2.14 | +0.50 | 0.985 | 50.2% | +38 | +16 | +26 | 45.8% | -0.21 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.05 | 2021 | 1650 | 110.9 | +0.71 | -3.52 | 0.779 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 30.8% | -0.92 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.04 |
| Career | — | 2069 | 152.5 | +1.24 | +0.04 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +11 | -51 | -1 | 52.0% | +0.13 | 70–71 (50%) | 118–120 (50%) | 101.9 | +1.46 | — | 2006 | 151.3 | -0.39 | +1.02 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +6 | -32 | -45 | 49.9% | -0.05 | 91–69 (57%) | 106–105 (50%) | 103.5 | -0.72 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 9 | 11 | Jun 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jun 16, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 6 | 8 | Aug 11, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 13 | 14 | Feb 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 9 | 9 | Feb 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 8 | 8 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |