H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Botic van de Zandschulp H2H: 0-1

Botic van de Zandschulp holds a 1–0 lead over Jaume Munar in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Botic van de Zandschulp leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Botic van de Zandschulp won the 2022 Winston-Salem Open third round 6-3 6-3.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 – 1
1 main-draw meetings
Netherlands Age 31 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #73 4-1 (ret.) Botic van de Zandschulp #87 Match data Apr 7, 2024* Q1 Q Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay
Botic van de Zandschulp #23 6-3 6-3 Jaume Munar #57 Match data Aug 25, 2022* R16 Winston-Salem Open ATP 250 Hard

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #49 #33 1,395 1,889 134 169 44.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Botic van de Zandschulp #41 #22 1,573 1,933 127 126 50.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Botic van de Zandschulp
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0 — — — — — — —
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0 — — — — — — —
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 — — — — — — —
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0 — — — — — — —
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 — — — — — — —
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 — — — — — — —
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2021 15–10 60.0% #57 1,854 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2022 34–28 54.8% #35 1,836 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2023 20–24 45.5% #50 1,792 0 0
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0 2024 14–22 38.9% #80 1,778 0 0
29 2026 15–16 48.4% #49 1,810 0 0 2025 16–20 44.4% #77 1,715 0 0
30 — — — — — — — 2026 28–22 56.0% #41 1,864 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Botic van de Zandschulp
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 — — — — 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 2016 — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2021 13 8 21 61.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2022 18 17 35 51.4% 10 7 17 58.8% 6 4 10 60.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2023 15 15 30 50.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0% 2024 8 14 22 36.4% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2026 10 7 17 58.8% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0% 2025 10 13 23 43.5% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 1 2 50.0%
30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 19 13 32 59.4% 7 6 13 53.8% 2 3 5 40.0%
Career — 51 69 120 42.5% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% — 83 80 163 50.9% 32 32 64 50.0% 12 14 26 46.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 301/303 of Jaume Munar's and 252/256 of Botic van de Zandschulp's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Botic van de Zandschulp
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2021 25/25 7.0 4.4 62.4% 75.0% 49.1% 62.9% 32.0% 65.1% 35.5%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2022 62/62 6.5 3.9 63.4% 71.7% 49.1% 59.5% 43.9% 63.1% 38.8%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2023 44/44 5.7 3.6 62.8% 69.5% 47.5% 58.2% 36.3% 61.1% 38.0%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% 2024 36/36 4.7 3.9 60.9% 69.3% 43.7% 60.4% 41.8% 59.3% 36.8%
29 2026 30/31 5.4 2.6 62.3% 71.9% 50.8% 57.3% 33.6% 63.9% 38.1% 2025 35/36 5.6 4.8 60.9% 73.1% 47.4% 52.3% 41.4% 63.1% 37.5%
30 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2026 50/53 7.2 5.0 61.8% 73.2% 45.8% 64.6% 45.3% 62.9% 38.3%
Career — 301/303 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 56.0% 39.3% 61.8% 38.7% — 252/256 6.2 4.2 62.2% 71.8% 47.1% 59.8% 41.0% 62.4% 37.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Botic van de Zandschulp
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% — +69 — 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 — -0.13 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% — — — 0.0% -3.50 — — — -0.11 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2017 1511 97.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 — 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) 109.7 -0.59 2017 1516 105.9 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) 103.8 +0.18 2018 1492 102.2 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 — 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) 96.5 -0.66 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 — 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) 91.3 -0.05 2020 1480 102.9 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) 90.4 -1.17 2021 1855 136.1 +1.69 +0.20 1.015 50.0% -21 — — 53.2% +0.18 6–3 (67%) 8–5 (62%) 108.1 -0.41
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 — 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) 98.1 +2.14 2022 1836 154.1 +0.18 +2.55 1.051 50.8% -34 -42 -60 52.7% +0.19 9–8 (53%) 16–9 (64%) 107.5 -1.63
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) 87.0 -0.46 2023 1793 143.4 -2.02 +2.12 0.976 49.5% +31 -62 -91 44.6% -0.30 10–7 (59%) 9–8 (53%) 103.7 +0.41
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) 104.6 -1.61 2024 1779 143.2 -3.37 +1.62 0.904 48.2% +15 -55 -84 38.8% -0.74 3–4 (43%) 6–10 (38%) 95.0 -2.47
29 2026 1810 140.9 0.00 +1.94 1.054 50.7% +35 -145 -183 48.8% +0.01 5–3 (63%) 5–5 (50%) 104.4 -0.61 2025 1715 142.0 -0.75 +1.66 1.018 50.0% +27 -14 — 45.7% -0.22 6–8 (43%) 7–11 (39%) 96.4 -1.80
30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2026 1865 149.1 -1.13 +2.52 1.032 50.8% +24 -159 -224 56.0% +0.25 7–10 (41%) 21–11 (66%) 103.6 -0.28
Career — 1890 144.3 -1.33 +1.92 1.015 50.2% -51 +61 -191 46.7% -0.12 37–65 (36%) 55–60 (48%) 96.7 -1.01 — 1933 149.2 -0.95 +1.98 1.003 50.0% +6 -67 -106 49.2% -0.06 41–40 (51%) 67–54 (55%) 106.5 -2.44

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.