H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Daniel Altmaier H2H: 2-1

Jaume Munar holds a 2–1 lead over Daniel Altmaier in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Jaume Munar leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2026 Adelaide International first round 6-3 6-0.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
2 1
3 main draw meetings
Germany Age 27 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #38 6-3 6-0 Daniel Altmaier #44 Match data Jan 12, 2026 R32 Adelaide International ATP 250 Hard
Daniel Altmaier #83 7-5 3-6 7-5 Jaume Munar #55 Match data Apr 6, 2025* Q1 Q Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay
Daniel Altmaier #92 6-3 6-0 Jaume Munar #88 Match data May 3, 2023* R16 Madrid Open Masters 1000 Clay
Jaume Munar #87 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3 Daniel Altmaier #53 Match data May 24, 2022* R128 Roland Garros Grand Slam Clay
Jaume Munar #106 6-3 6-4 Daniel Altmaier #141 Match data Mar 2, 2021* Q3 Q Argentina Open ATP 250 Clay

2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 166 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Altmaier #57 #44 1,148 1,774 80 132 37.7% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Daniel Altmaier
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0 2017 2–3 40.0% #275 1,540 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
20 2019 0–1 0.0% #279 1,530 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 2020 3–3 50.0% #130 1,670 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0 2021 7–8 46.7% #84 1,725 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2022 5–21 19.2% #94 1,564 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2023 14–22 38.9% #56 1,648 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2024 12–22 35.3% #89 1,629 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2025 22–28 44.0% #46 1,758 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2026 15–24 38.5% #57 1,718 0 0
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0
29 2026 12–13 48.0% #55 1,785 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Daniel Altmaier
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3% 2017 0 2 2 0.0% 2 1 3 66.7%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2019 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% 2020 0 2 2 0.0% 3 1 4 75.0%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0% 2021 1 1 2 50.0% 6 6 12 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2022 2 11 13 15.4% 1 6 7 14.3% 2 4 6 33.3%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2023 4 12 16 25.0% 10 8 18 55.6% 0 2 2 0.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2024 7 10 17 41.2% 4 11 15 26.7% 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2025 15 18 33 45.5% 6 7 13 46.2% 1 3 4 25.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2026 3 9 12 25.0% 8 11 19 42.1% 4 4 8 50.0%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0%
29 2026 7 4 11 63.6% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0%
Career 48 66 114 42.1% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 32 63 95 33.7% 38 53 91 41.8% 10 16 26 38.5%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 295/298 of Jaume Munar's and 208/213 of Daniel Altmaier's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Daniel Altmaier
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% 2017 5/5 8.0 3.0 60.9% 71.1% 44.6% 56.4% 32.9% 60.5% 28.9%
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% —/—
20 —/— 2019 1/1 2.0 3.0 59.1% 46.2% 33.3% 0.0% 50.0% 40.9% 31.9%
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% 2020 6/6 5.7 2.8 57.7% 69.1% 45.9% 68.5% 31.2% 58.7% 37.5%
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% 2021 15/15 5.6 2.9 59.2% 71.6% 47.5% 68.3% 47.6% 61.6% 36.4%
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2022 26/26 6.8 2.7 61.2% 69.6% 46.0% 59.0% 37.1% 60.5% 32.0%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2023 35/36 5.9 2.3 65.7% 68.6% 51.6% 61.3% 38.7% 62.8% 34.7%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2024 34/34 5.9 2.6 63.2% 69.9% 48.5% 56.5% 37.3% 61.8% 34.1%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2025 47/50 7.7 2.5 59.6% 71.8% 46.4% 55.1% 36.3% 61.6% 33.3%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2026 39/40 6.2 2.8 63.6% 70.3% 47.1% 51.4% 34.9% 61.7% 33.8%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% —/—
29 2026 24/26 5.8 2.5 62.9% 72.5% 51.3% 56.0% 30.0% 64.5% 37.3% —/—
Career 295/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 55.9% 39.1% 61.9% 38.7% 208/213 6.5 2.6 62.1% 70.2% 47.7% 57.3% 37.4% 61.5% 33.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Daniel Altmaier
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13 2017 1541 104.5 -1.83 -2.08 0.731 44.9% +66 33.3% -1.17 2–0 2–2 (50%) +0.15
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11
20 2017 1511 97.3 2019 1530 102.6 -2.67 -4.21 0.540 36.3% 0.0% -4.00 0.00
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2020 1670 121.4 -2.65 +1.70 0.909 48.3% +46 58.8% -0.18 0–1 3–1 (75%) -0.16
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18 2021 1726 125.4 -2.00 -0.47 0.947 49.7% +75 45.7% 0.00 3–4 (43%) 1–5 (17%) -0.06
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2022 1564 125.6 -1.76 -3.41 0.811 46.4% -64 +115 +4 26.9% -1.31 3–6 (33%) 3–8 (27%) -0.18
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2023 1648 137.5 -1.07 -0.53 0.932 48.9% -114 +131 44.2% -0.29 3–10 (23%) 6–10 (38%) +0.65
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17 2024 1630 131.3 -1.48 -1.33 0.893 48.3% -32 +35 40.7% -0.52 3–5 (38%) 12–9 (57%) +0.54
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14 2025 1758 141.9 -1.65 -1.43 0.865 47.6% -36 -1 -218 43.1% -0.49 8–7 (53%) 10–13 (43%) +0.62
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46 2026 1719 131.8 -2.25 -1.10 0.883 48.0% -64 +14 -139 38.3% -0.72 7–4 (64%) 7–10 (41%) -1.78
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61
29 2026 1785 131.8 +0.38 +1.05 1.048 50.6% +50 -120 -157 49.2% -0.03 4–2 (67%) 5–3 (63%) -0.39
Career 1890 143.6 -1.33 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -54 +62 -184 46.7% -0.13 36–64 (36%) 55–58 (49%) 97.0 -0.96 1775 137.1 -1.71 -1.32 0.878 47.9% -57 +57 -84 40.3% -0.59 29–37 (44%) 44–58 (43%) 99.2 -0.10

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.