H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Leonardo Mayer H2H: 2-0

Jaume Munar holds a 2–0 lead over Leonardo Mayer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jaume Munar leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2020 Cordoba round of 32 6-4 6-3.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
2 0
2 main draw meetings
ARG Age 39 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #87 6-4 6-3 Leonardo Mayer #103 Match data Feb 6, 2020* R32 Cordoba ATP 250 Clay
Jaume Munar #66 7-6(5) 6-4 Leonardo Mayer #55 Match data Feb 21, 2019* R32 Rio Open ATP 500 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 166 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leonardo Mayer #748 #21 1,605 1,938 166 194 46.1% 0 0 0 2 0 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Leonardo Mayer
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 2008 1–1 50.0% #115 1,476 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0 2009 18–18 50.0% #75 1,664 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2010 12–19 38.7% #94 1,652 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2011 4–7 36.4% #78 1,676 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2012 11–14 44.0% #71 1,726 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2013 12–18 40.0% #94 1,718 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2014 26–20 56.5% #28 1,832 0 1
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0 2015 24–23 51.1% #35 1,839 0 1
29 2026 12–13 48.0% #55 1,785 0 0 2016 9–15 37.5% #139 1,729 0 1
30 2017 11–8 57.9% #52 1,796 0 2
31 2018 22–25 46.8% #56 1,747 0 2
32 2019 16–18 47.1% #92 1,710 0 2
33 2020 0–7 0.0% #135 1,605 0 2
34 2021 0–1 0.0% #309 1,520 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Leonardo Mayer
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% 2008 1 1 2 50.0%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0% 2009 11 11 22 50.0% 4 4 8 50.0% 3 3 6 50.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2010 6 12 18 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5% 0 2 2 0.0%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2011 0 2 2 0.0% 4 4 8 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2012 5 7 12 41.7% 5 5 10 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2013 3 6 9 33.3% 7 9 16 43.8% 2 3 5 40.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2014 5 9 14 35.7% 18 10 28 64.3% 3 1 4 75.0%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0% 2015 10 12 22 45.5% 10 9 19 52.6% 4 2 6 66.7%
29 2026 7 4 11 63.6% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0% 2016 4 6 10 40.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2017 4 5 9 44.4% 7 3 10 70.0%
31 2018 9 12 21 42.9% 11 10 21 52.4% 2 3 5 40.0%
32 2019 6 6 12 50.0% 9 11 20 45.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2020 0 3 3 0.0% 0 4 4 0.0%
34 2021 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 48 66 114 42.1% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 63 91 154 40.9% 87 84 171 50.9% 16 19 35 45.7%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 295/298 of Jaume Munar's and 358/360 of Leonardo Mayer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Leonardo Mayer
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% —/—
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% —/—
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% 2008 2/2 7.5 3.5 52.5% 86.6% 51.5% 12.5% 33.3% 69.5% 35.8%
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% 2009 35/36 6.6 2.6 59.4% 75.3% 53.0% 56.0% 38.7% 66.4% 37.7%
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2010 31/31 6.8 3.3 61.3% 73.8% 51.3% 64.9% 46.1% 65.1% 32.4%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2011 11/11 3.1 2.8 61.4% 69.3% 55.2% 46.1% 36.0% 63.9% 32.3%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2012 25/25 6.7 4.0 59.3% 72.1% 51.5% 57.8% 37.7% 63.6% 32.1%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2013 29/30 4.7 3.7 61.7% 68.6% 50.0% 58.6% 49.2% 61.4% 34.2%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2014 46/46 6.6 4.1 59.7% 74.5% 53.7% 57.6% 42.4% 66.4% 36.4%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% 2015 47/47 6.7 3.0 63.8% 74.8% 54.2% 65.0% 36.3% 67.4% 35.1%
29 2026 24/26 5.8 2.5 62.9% 72.5% 51.3% 56.0% 30.0% 64.5% 37.3% 2016 24/24 4.7 3.5 61.8% 71.4% 48.5% 62.3% 38.0% 62.4% 35.9%
30 —/— 2017 19/19 6.7 2.7 61.7% 67.4% 53.7% 48.8% 34.0% 63.2% 34.1%
31 —/— 2018 47/47 6.5 3.3 61.7% 73.6% 53.2% 56.0% 38.6% 65.7% 34.5%
32 —/— 2019 34/34 7.9 5.0 58.3% 74.7% 53.5% 59.2% 33.6% 65.9% 34.1%
33 —/— 2020 7/7 5.3 6.3 58.0% 69.3% 51.3% 60.1% 27.6% 61.8% 26.9%
34 —/— 2021 1/1 0.0 6.0 50.8% 76.7% 37.9% 50.0% 57.6% 24.5%
Career 295/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 55.9% 39.1% 61.9% 38.7% 358/360 6.3 3.6 60.8% 73.0% 52.6% 58.3% 39.1% 65.1% 34.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Leonardo Mayer
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11
20 2017 1511 97.3 2007 1495 97.6
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2008 1476 101.9 -0.40 -0.71 1.172 51.8% 50.0% 0.00 1–0 +0.01
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18 2009 1665 131.8 +2.06 +0.49 1.120 51.6% -73 -41 -95 54.7% +0.43 1–8 (11%) 7–9 (44%) +0.83
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2010 1652 134.7 +1.36 -2.46 0.928 48.7% -71 +91 42.3% -0.38 4–5 (44%) 7–14 (33%) -0.68
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2011 1677 124.2 +0.17 -2.16 0.894 47.8% +150 40.0% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 5–2 (71%) +0.29
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17 2012 1726 138.2 +1.16 -3.47 0.882 48.0% -95 +90 -215 42.9% -0.59 2–3 (40%) 7–7 (50%) -0.21
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14 2013 1718 135.8 -0.98 -2.09 0.885 47.8% -75 +59 -185 44.4% -0.56 3–4 (43%) 9–6 (60%) +0.11
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46 2014 1832 147.6 +2.77 -0.26 1.083 51.2% -185 +142 -147 55.0% +0.19 8–9 (47%) 16–9 (64%) +0.33
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61 2015 1839 152.1 +2.61 -0.22 1.077 51.2% -111 +71 -78 53.4% +0.27 5–9 (36%) 16–12 (57%) +1.37
29 2026 1785 131.8 +0.39 +1.06 1.048 50.6% +50 -120 -157 49.2% -0.03 4–2 (67%) 5–3 (63%) -0.40 2016 1729 141.4 -0.34 -0.34 0.955 49.2% -17 +71 40.7% -0.34 2–3 (40%) 2–7 (22%) -1.17
30 2017 1797 137.1 -0.74 -0.87 0.928 48.2% -65 +75 57.4% +0.23 5–2 (71%) 5–3 (63%) -0.32
31 2018 1747 152.6 +2.05 -1.29 1.007 50.3% -45 +120 -84 50.4% +0.08 8–13 (38%) 12–12 (50%) -1.16
32 2019 1710 139.9 +1.41 -1.47 1.000 50.0% -11 +88 50.0% -0.13 5–9 (36%) 17–9 (65%) +0.77
33 2020 1606 116.6 -1.03 -3.14 0.703 45.4% +35 +97 23.8% -1.52 0–4 (0%) 2–2 (50%) -0.19
34 2021 1520 93.3 -3.18 -4.11 0.578 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 +0.27
Career 1890 143.6 -1.33 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -54 +62 -184 46.7% -0.13 36–64 (36%) 55–58 (49%) 97.0 -0.96 1939 146.2 +1.33 -1.16 0.989 49.8% -75 +92 -125 48.7% -0.10 44–71 (38%) 106–92 (54%) 97.3 +0.07

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.