H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Miomir Kecmanovic H2H: 0-1

Miomir Kecmanovic holds a 1–0 lead over Jaume Munar in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Miomir Kecmanovic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Miomir Kecmanovic won the 2019 Antalya round of 32 6-4 6-3.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 – 1
1 main-draw meetings
Serbia Age 27 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Miomir Kecmanovic #82 6-4 6-3 Jaume Munar #88 Match data Jun 27, 2019* R32 Antalya ATP 250 Grass

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #49 #33 1,395 1,889 134 169 44.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Miomir Kecmanovic #61 #27 1,458 1,942 176 193 47.7% 0 0 0 0 2 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Miomir Kecmanovic
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0 2018 0–2 0.0% #131 1,522 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0 2019 22–20 52.4% #59 1,737 0 0
20 — — — — — — — 2020 17–12 58.6% #44 1,811 0 1
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 2021 14–25 35.9% #69 1,681 0 1
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0 2022 37–24 60.7% #29 1,880 0 1
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2023 24–30 44.4% #54 1,682 0 1
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2024 24–29 45.3% #54 1,769 0 1
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2025 23–27 46.0% #51 1,719 0 2
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2026 15–24 38.5% #61 1,638 0 2
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 — — — — — — —
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0 — — — — — — —
29 2026 15–16 48.4% #49 1,810 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Miomir Kecmanovic
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 — — — — 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% — — — —
19 2016 — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — 2019 15 14 29 51.7% 1 2 3 33.3% 6 4 10 60.0%
20 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2020 12 10 22 54.5% 5 2 7 71.4% — — — —
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% — — — — 2021 8 15 23 34.8% 5 8 13 38.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0% 2022 22 13 35 62.9% 13 8 21 61.9% 2 3 5 40.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% — — — — 2023 13 17 30 43.3% 9 9 18 50.0% 2 4 6 33.3%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2024 14 19 33 42.4% 6 6 12 50.0% 4 4 8 50.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2025 19 18 37 51.4% 2 6 8 25.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2026 11 15 26 42.3% 2 6 8 25.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
29 2026 10 7 17 58.8% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 51 69 120 42.5% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% — 114 122 236 48.3% 43 48 91 47.3% 19 23 42 45.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 301/303 of Jaume Munar's and 363/370 of Miomir Kecmanovic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Miomir Kecmanovic
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% 2018 2/2 2.0 4.0 54.9% 68.6% 48.8% 61.8% 66.7% 59.6% 30.7%
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% 2019 42/42 3.7 2.3 61.7% 72.2% 55.9% 59.9% 36.4% 65.9% 35.8%
20 — —/— — — — — — — — — — 2020 29/29 5.1 2.7 56.8% 71.1% 52.0% 61.8% 45.0% 62.8% 38.1%
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% 2021 37/39 4.1 2.4 61.3% 66.1% 52.4% 53.5% 38.6% 60.6% 36.8%
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% 2022 61/61 3.7 1.5 62.8% 69.6% 54.7% 58.7% 42.9% 64.2% 38.9%
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2023 54/54 4.3 1.9 60.8% 69.7% 54.3% 60.4% 41.5% 63.7% 37.1%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2024 53/53 4.6 2.1 61.8% 70.6% 53.0% 54.7% 38.0% 64.0% 35.5%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2025 46/50 5.2 2.6 61.7% 73.4% 49.8% 56.0% 42.4% 64.3% 36.6%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2026 39/40 4.9 2.4 62.4% 73.0% 52.7% 55.1% 35.9% 65.4% 34.9%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
29 2026 30/31 5.4 2.6 62.3% 71.9% 50.8% 57.3% 33.6% 63.9% 38.1% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 301/303 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 56.0% 39.3% 61.8% 38.7% — 363/370 4.4 2.2 61.4% 70.7% 53.2% 57.5% 40.3% 63.9% 36.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Miomir Kecmanovic
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
17 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2017 1523 108.7 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% — +69 — 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 — -0.13 2018 1523 109.1 -2.34 -0.04 0.761 46.7% — — — 0.0% -2.25 — — — -0.14
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% — — — 0.0% -3.50 — — — -0.11 2019 1738 136.0 +1.11 +0.25 1.049 50.7% -45 -109 -70 49.5% +0.11 5–3 (63%) 10–15 (40%) 99.8 +0.34
20 2017 1511 97.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2020 1811 152.0 +0.41 +0.92 1.024 50.6% -34 -102 — 50.0% +0.04 7–1 (88%) 4–4 (50%) 108.4 -1.24
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 — 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) 109.7 -0.59 2021 1681 139.9 -2.18 -0.06 0.934 48.6% -2 +40 -20 43.4% -0.55 4–12 (25%) 10–8 (56%) 94.0 -0.07
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) 103.8 +0.18 2022 1880 158.3 +1.28 +2.51 1.087 51.3% +3 -38 -181 57.9% +0.44 9–7 (56%) 14–12 (54%) 105.6 -1.44
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 — 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) 96.5 -0.66 2023 1682 143.3 -0.28 +0.50 1.022 50.3% +34 +72 -37 47.7% -0.09 5–13 (28%) 15–18 (45%) 89.5 +1.58
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 — 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) 91.3 -0.05 2024 1769 147.8 +0.06 -0.05 0.985 49.5% -45 +47 -48 45.9% -0.14 8–9 (47%) 8–19 (30%) 94.9 -1.66
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) 90.4 -1.17 2025 1720 142.1 -0.36 +0.34 1.023 50.2% -3 +9 +6 48.6% -0.02 9–16 (36%) 12–15 (44%) 91.1 -0.94
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 — 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) 98.1 +2.14 2026 1638 138.2 +0.21 -0.26 1.010 50.2% +19 +39 +50 45.9% -0.30 7–15 (32%) 9–9 (50%) 95.6 +0.36
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) 87.0 -0.46 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) 104.6 -1.61 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
29 2026 1810 140.9 0.00 +1.94 1.054 50.7% +35 -145 -183 48.8% +0.01 5–3 (63%) 5–5 (50%) 104.4 -0.61 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1890 144.3 -1.33 +1.92 1.015 50.2% -51 +61 -191 46.7% -0.12 37–65 (36%) 55–60 (48%) 96.7 -1.01 — 1942 149.6 +0.09 +0.60 1.018 50.2% -9 +10 -47 48.7% -0.06 54–76 (42%) 82–100 (45%) 91.9 -0.87

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.