H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Robin Haase H2H: 1-0

Jaume Munar holds a 1–0 lead over Robin Haase in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jaume Munar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2018 Austrian Open Kitzbühel second round 7-6(5) 6-4.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
NED Age 39 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #88 7-6(5) 6-4 Robin Haase #38 Match data Aug 2, 2018* R16 Austrian Open Kitzbühel ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 166 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robin Haase #1,206 #33 1,220 1,860 202 258 43.9% 0 0 0 0 2 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Robin Haase
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0 2006 0–2 0.0% #167 1,488 0 0
20 2007 10–11 47.6% #114 1,618 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 2008 12–13 48.0% #116 1,672 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2010 6–11 35.3% #65 1,691 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2011 25–24 51.0% #45 1,779 0 1
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2012 16–26 38.1% #56 1,696 0 2
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2013 28–26 51.9% #43 1,852 0 2
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2014 15–23 39.5% #83 1,715 0 2
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0 2015 14–20 41.2% #66 1,766 0 2
29 2026 12–13 48.0% #55 1,785 0 0 2016 14–20 41.2% #59 1,747 0 2
30 2017 25–29 46.3% #42 1,810 0 2
31 2018 24–28 46.2% #50 1,779 0 2
32 2019 11–18 37.9% #162 1,686 0 2
33 2020 0–1 0.0% #197 1,662 0 2
34 2021 1–3 25.0% #230 1,616 0 2
35 2022 0–1 0.0% #258 1,568 0 2
36 2023 1–1 50.0% #756 1,532 0 2
37 2024 0–1 0.0% #1202 1,522 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Robin Haase
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 2006 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2007 5 8 13 38.5% 4 2 6 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% 2008 8 6 14 57.1% 4 4 8 50.0% 0 3 3 0.0%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2010 5 7 12 41.7% 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2011 11 14 25 44.0% 11 7 18 61.1% 3 3 6 50.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2012 4 13 17 23.5% 12 9 21 57.1% 0 4 4 0.0%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2013 12 14 26 46.2% 15 10 25 60.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2014 3 8 11 27.3% 10 13 23 43.5% 2 2 4 50.0%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0% 2015 6 12 18 33.3% 4 6 10 40.0% 4 2 6 66.7%
29 2026 7 4 11 63.6% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0% 2016 7 13 20 35.0% 6 5 11 54.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
30 2017 15 17 32 46.9% 7 8 15 46.7% 3 4 7 42.9%
31 2018 15 15 30 50.0% 5 9 14 35.7% 4 4 8 50.0%
32 2019 7 10 17 41.2% 2 5 7 28.6% 2 3 5 40.0%
33 2020 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2021 1 3 4 25.0%
35 2022 0 1 1 0.0%
36 2023 1 1 2 50.0%
37 2024 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 48 66 114 42.1% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 100 142 242 41.3% 80 82 162 49.4% 22 34 56 39.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 295/298 of Jaume Munar's and 457/459 of Robin Haase's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Robin Haase
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% —/—
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% 2006 2/2 4.5 3.5 53.2% 65.4% 47.5% 61.3% 35.1% 57.3% 37.1%
20 —/— 2007 21/21 6.0 2.6 58.8% 72.4% 49.9% 65.1% 35.8% 63.2% 32.7%
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% 2008 25/25 6.2 2.8 60.6% 71.7% 52.6% 62.0% 44.7% 64.0% 36.9%
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% —/—
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2010 17/17 7.0 3.2 59.3% 74.1% 50.5% 62.0% 40.6% 64.4% 34.2%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2011 49/49 7.4 2.7 59.2% 70.7% 50.2% 54.4% 44.3% 62.4% 38.8%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2012 41/42 5.5 2.4 58.5% 72.6% 46.9% 47.4% 37.9% 61.7% 37.1%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2013 54/54 6.0 2.8 61.7% 71.8% 48.2% 61.4% 47.5% 62.7% 35.6%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2014 38/38 5.3 2.4 60.9% 69.7% 48.8% 55.8% 38.6% 61.5% 33.7%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% 2015 34/34 5.1 2.6 60.1% 69.0% 50.4% 56.7% 44.6% 61.3% 34.0%
29 2026 24/26 5.8 2.5 62.9% 72.5% 51.3% 56.0% 30.0% 64.5% 37.3% 2016 33/34 6.6 2.4 59.0% 73.3% 49.0% 58.2% 47.0% 63.4% 35.7%
30 —/— 2017 54/54 7.3 3.0 59.3% 73.4% 51.1% 58.4% 40.5% 64.4% 36.8%
31 —/— 2018 52/52 7.5 3.0 57.4% 72.4% 49.4% 53.7% 46.8% 62.5% 35.7%
32 —/— 2019 29/29 6.8 3.8 56.1% 73.7% 48.7% 63.8% 38.8% 62.6% 34.6%
33 —/— 2020 1/1 12.0 4.0 56.3% 76.2% 51.0% 80.0% 28.6% 65.2% 32.4%
34 —/— 2021 4/4 9.0 2.3 60.3% 73.8% 53.9% 65.6% 55.2% 65.9% 34.0%
35 —/— 2022 1/1 6.0 3.0 58.8% 75.0% 25.0% 78.6% 54.4% 18.2%
36 —/— 2023 2/2 9.5 1.5 54.5% 71.2% 52.3% 48.5% 45.0% 62.6% 35.0%
Career 295/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 55.9% 39.1% 61.9% 38.7% 457/460 6.5 2.8 59.3% 72.0% 49.5% 57.5% 42.7% 62.8% 35.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Robin Haase
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11 2006 1489 110.0 +2.06 -3.84 0.869 47.4% 33.3% -1.00 0–2 -0.29
20 2017 1511 97.3 2007 1619 121.1 0.00 -2.69 0.888 48.7% -29 -30 43.1% -0.45 6–2 (75%) 3–4 (43%) +0.09
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2008 1673 135.7 +0.43 +0.59 1.024 50.3% +64 -65 -158 48.4% -0.16 3–6 (33%) 6–6 (50%) -0.68
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2010 1692 132.9 +0.65 -0.48 0.961 49.0% +64 -133 40.0% -0.62 2–3 (40%) 4–8 (33%) -0.36
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2011 1779 144.3 -0.26 +1.34 1.032 50.6% -48 -6 -138 54.4% +0.30 8–12 (40%) 8–16 (33%) +0.39
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17 2012 1697 141.9 -0.74 -0.01 0.971 49.2% -73 +151 -117 38.8% -0.40 4–8 (33%) 1–9 (10%) -0.26
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14 2013 1852 144.6 -0.82 -0.70 0.956 49.6% -121 +73 -285 47.5% +0.05 17–8 (68%) 10–14 (42%) +0.40
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46 2014 1716 132.5 -1.56 -2.99 0.876 48.1% -36 +47 -94 42.6% -0.32 8–6 (57%) 1–11 (8%) +0.05
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61 2015 1767 135.3 -1.96 -1.52 0.880 47.9% -87 -38 -12 41.8% -0.60 7–9 (44%) 6–7 (46%) -0.06
29 2026 1785 131.8 +0.38 +1.05 1.048 50.6% +50 -120 -157 49.2% -0.03 4–2 (67%) 5–3 (63%) -0.39 2016 1748 137.6 -0.31 -0.60 0.974 49.3% -40 -10 -34 43.5% -0.38 5–5 (50%) 9–8 (53%) -0.19
30 2017 1810 158.9 +1.47 +0.65 1.034 50.5% -8 -56 -118 49.3% +0.01 7–14 (33%) 9–13 (41%) -0.52
31 2018 1780 146.8 -0.97 +0.09 0.953 49.4% +10 -86 -41 47.2% -0.18 13–14 (48%) 16–14 (53%) +1.30
32 2019 1686 131.3 -1.19 -1.16 0.924 48.7% +34 -63 +43 40.5% -0.54 4–5 (44%) 6–10 (38%) +0.27
33 2020 1662 110.2 +0.76 -2.31 0.931 49.1% 33.3% 0.00 0–1 0–1 -0.16
34 2021 1616 115.8 +0.38 -0.57 0.999 49.2% +49 36.4% -0.55 0–1 0–2 -0.14
35 2022 1569 100.6 -4.87 -1.01 0.399 40.2% 0.0% -3.50 +0.11
36 2023 1533 107.7 -0.45 +0.21 0.935 48.9% 50.0% -0.67 1–1 2–0 -0.20
37 2024 1522 101.8 0.0% -3.00 +0.11
Career 1890 143.6 -1.33 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -54 +62 -184 46.7% -0.13 36–64 (36%) 55–58 (49%) 97.0 -0.96 1861 145.6 -0.45 -0.47 0.959 49.4% -26 +15 -87 45.3% -0.23 85–97 (47%) 81–123 (40%) 95.3 -0.03

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.