Jeff Tarango
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jeff Tarango holds a 2–0 lead over Guillaume Raoux in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jeff Tarango leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jeff Tarango won the 1997 US Open round of 64 6-4 6-7(6) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | 6-4 6-7(6) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 | Guillaume Raoux | Match data | Aug 29, 1997* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Jeff Tarango | 6-4 6-3 | Guillaume Raoux | Match data | Sep 17, 1994* | QF | Bordeaux | ATP World Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | #1,001 | #42 | 877 | 1,788 | 240 | 294 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Guillaume Raoux | #1,033 | #35 | 1,041 | 1,808 | 175 | 223 | 44.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Guillaume Raoux | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1987 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #377 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | 1988 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #448 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 1988 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #96 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 1989 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #220 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1989 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #137 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 1990 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #84 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1990 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #131 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 1991 | 14–25 | 35.9% | #104 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1991 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #106 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 1992 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #93 | 1,619 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 1992 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #45 | 1,694 | 0 | 2 | 1993 | 27–28 | 49.1% | #85 | 1,627 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 1993 | 24–26 | 48.0% | #91 | 1,670 | 0 | 2 | 1994 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #115 | 1,573 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 1994 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #78 | 1,655 | 0 | 2 | 1995 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #77 | 1,567 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 1995 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #76 | 1,654 | 0 | 2 | 1996 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #72 | 1,621 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 1996 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #106 | 1,619 | 0 | 2 | 1997 | 26–26 | 50.0% | #47 | 1,728 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 1997 | 31–29 | 51.7% | #49 | 1,693 | 0 | 2 | 1998 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #53 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 1998 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #73 | 1,660 | 0 | 2 | 1999 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #137 | 1,578 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 1999 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #55 | 1,685 | 0 | 2 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #668 | 1,553 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2000 | 11–25 | 30.6% | #112 | 1,517 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #323 | 1,452 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #730 | 1,447 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Guillaume Raoux | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1989 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 1989 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1990 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | 1990 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1991 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 22 | 1991 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1992 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 23 | 1992 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1993 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 1993 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1994 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 25 | 1994 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1995 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 1995 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1996 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 27 | 1996 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1997 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 28 | 1997 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1998 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 29 | 1998 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1999 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 30 | 1999 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2000 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 146 | 167 | 313 | 46.6% | 49 | 59 | 108 | 45.4% | 14 | 27 | 41 | 34.1% | 31 | 41 | 72 | 43.1% | — | 94 | 112 | 206 | 45.6% | 14 | 36 | 50 | 28.0% | 21 | 27 | 48 | 43.8% | 46 | 48 | 94 | 48.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 411/468 of Jeff Tarango's and 339/375 of Guillaume Raoux's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Guillaume Raoux | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 37/39 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 51.1% | 72.6% | 48.3% | 53.7% | 42.7% | 60.7% | 36.1% |
| 22 | 1991 | 32/39 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 46.6% | 56.0% | 48.7% | 58.5% | 37.0% | 1992 | 28/30 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 52.5% | 71.6% | 50.9% | 61.6% | 49.3% | 61.8% | 37.9% |
| 23 | 1992 | 47/52 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 63.1% | 67.5% | 47.8% | 56.6% | 42.3% | 60.3% | 38.7% | 1993 | 48/55 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 51.0% | 74.0% | 52.3% | 58.5% | 44.4% | 63.1% | 39.3% |
| 24 | 1993 | 43/50 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 56.6% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 59.2% | 45.1% | 59.1% | 38.5% | 1994 | 34/35 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 52.9% | 72.1% | 48.9% | 54.2% | 36.7% | 61.2% | 36.4% |
| 25 | 1994 | 40/50 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 65.8% | 51.8% | 56.4% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 39.0% | 1995 | 38/39 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 50.3% | 72.5% | 50.6% | 58.8% | 45.0% | 61.8% | 35.5% |
| 26 | 1995 | 38/42 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 70.3% | 49.3% | 54.4% | 44.8% | 62.3% | 37.0% | 1996 | 36/43 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 51.8% | 75.4% | 53.5% | 59.8% | 46.9% | 65.0% | 35.4% |
| 27 | 1996 | 28/32 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 68.0% | 50.2% | 54.3% | 39.3% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 1997 | 45/52 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 55.6% | 74.8% | 53.4% | 55.0% | 38.6% | 65.6% | 35.4% |
| 28 | 1997 | 54/60 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 62.3% | 69.2% | 51.5% | 52.2% | 45.0% | 62.3% | 38.9% | 1998 | 45/51 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 70.5% | 53.7% | 63.3% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 33.6% |
| 29 | 1998 | 47/53 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 57.7% | 67.9% | 52.0% | 51.3% | 46.8% | 61.1% | 40.1% | 1999 | 26/29 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 50.3% | 70.5% | 53.1% | 61.5% | 36.8% | 61.8% | 32.0% |
| 30 | 1999 | 42/45 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 60.6% | 67.1% | 46.1% | 61.0% | 43.2% | 58.9% | 38.4% | 2000 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 51.7% | 70.6% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 21.6% | 63.6% | 35.1% |
| 31 | 2000 | 33/36 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 58.1% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 56.9% | 42.2% | 60.1% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 7/9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 62.4% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 51.2% | 58.4% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 411/534 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 61.0% | 67.8% | 49.2% | 55.7% | 44.6% | 60.5% | 38.2% | — | 339/398 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 52.5% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 58.5% | 42.1% | 62.9% | 35.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Guillaume Raoux | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1987 | 1508 | 108.5 | — | — | — | — | +34 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.19 | 1988 | 1493 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 |
| 19 | 1988 | 1598 | 124.9 | — | — | — | — | +37 | — | — | 51.4% | -0.26 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.05 | 1989 | 1463 | 110.5 | — | — | — | — | +66 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.61 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.21 |
| 20 | 1989 | 1648 | 118.8 | — | — | — | — | +7 | — | -102 | 46.4% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.12 | 1990 | 1530 | 117.3 | — | — | — | — | +46 | — | +38 | 45.0% | -0.22 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.60 |
| 21 | 1990 | 1607 | 120.5 | — | — | — | — | +6 | -46 | -69 | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.35 | 1991 | 1617 | 126.4 | +0.36 | -2.95 | 0.919 | 48.7% | -14 | — | -57 | 38.5% | -0.57 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.55 |
| 22 | 1991 | 1613 | 132.3 | -1.93 | -1.26 | 0.892 | 48.2% | +24 | -37 | — | 41.8% | -0.47 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.07 | 1992 | 1620 | 126.0 | -0.28 | +0.33 | 0.993 | 50.1% | 0 | — | -46 | 48.6% | +0.11 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–8 (11%) | — | +1.27 |
| 23 | 1992 | 1694 | 139.2 | -0.84 | +0.16 | 0.974 | 49.7% | +28 | -96 | -139 | 50.4% | +0.10 | 15–6 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | -1.21 | 1993 | 1628 | 138.5 | +1.31 | +1.04 | 1.066 | 51.2% | +27 | -183 | -16 | 51.8% | +0.17 | 5–13 (28%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.69 |
| 24 | 1993 | 1670 | 136.1 | -1.01 | -0.06 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +18 | -8 | — | 45.9% | -0.28 | 12–6 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.60 | 1994 | 1573 | 130.1 | -0.73 | -1.57 | 0.936 | 48.9% | +66 | -127 | +7 | 43.7% | -0.43 | 4–4 (50%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.24 |
| 25 | 1994 | 1655 | 132.9 | -1.13 | +0.92 | 0.992 | 50.0% | +24 | -22 | — | 46.1% | -0.03 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.47 | 1995 | 1567 | 120.6 | -0.21 | -2.56 | 0.930 | 48.9% | +49 | -88 | -28 | 44.2% | -0.47 | 7–6 (54%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +1.91 |
| 26 | 1995 | 1654 | 144.2 | +0.56 | -0.03 | 0.982 | 49.5% | +7 | -14 | -104 | 43.3% | -0.18 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.34 | 1996 | 1621 | 132.1 | +2.42 | -1.48 | 1.013 | 50.4% | +23 | -150 | -47 | 50.0% | +0.10 | 6–8 (43%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.30 |
| 27 | 1996 | 1620 | 125.4 | -0.16 | +0.21 | 0.984 | 49.7% | +74 | -59 | — | 44.4% | -0.35 | 4–7 (36%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.93 | 1997 | 1729 | 142.3 | +2.81 | -1.42 | 1.030 | 50.7% | -9 | -216 | -38 | 54.5% | +0.22 | 4–7 (36%) | 17–8 (68%) | — | -0.78 |
| 28 | 1997 | 1694 | 143.8 | +0.74 | +1.18 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +30 | -59 | -135 | 52.9% | +0.29 | 7–11 (39%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -1.45 | 1998 | 1736 | 144.0 | +1.79 | -2.65 | 0.911 | 48.6% | +35 | -207 | -109 | 50.4% | -0.25 | 7–10 (41%) | 23–9 (72%) | — | -2.53 |
| 29 | 1998 | 1660 | 141.3 | -0.44 | +2.15 | 1.031 | 50.5% | +49 | -71 | -90 | 47.8% | -0.04 | 7–14 (33%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.03 | 1999 | 1578 | 127.4 | +0.36 | -4.10 | 0.838 | 47.6% | +71 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.83 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | +0.04 |
| 30 | 1999 | 1685 | 132.2 | -2.40 | -0.03 | 0.934 | 48.9% | +15 | -75 | -110 | 46.4% | -0.07 | 7–6 (54%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.16 | 2000 | 1554 | 113.4 | -1.28 | -1.62 | 0.966 | 48.4% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.02 |
| 31 | 2000 | 1517 | 123.9 | -0.88 | -1.79 | 0.903 | 48.4% | -8 | +82 | +47 | 38.3% | -0.57 | 3–10 (23%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1453 | 110.6 | -0.42 | -1.74 | 0.824 | 46.7% | +20 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 1447 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2009 | 1455 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1788 | 140.0 | -0.70 | +0.24 | 0.968 | 49.5% | +26 | -27 | -95 | 45.8% | -0.19 | 84–94 (47%) | 79–102 (44%) | 95.5 | -0.38 | — | 1808 | 138.0 | +0.99 | -1.61 | 0.965 | 49.6% | +27 | -165 | -34 | 46.7% | -0.22 | 45–72 (38%) | 92–82 (53%) | 100.7 | -0.28 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Woodbridge | 2 | 5 | 7 | May 29, 1998 | H2H |
| Michael Chang | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 30, 1999 | H2H |
| Karol Kucera | 0 | 6 | 6 | Feb 26, 1999 | H2H |
| David Prinosil | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Kenneth Carlsen | 6 | 0 | 6 | Jul 31, 1998 | H2H |