Jeff Tarango
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Hyung-Taik Lee holds a 1–0 lead over Jeff Tarango in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Hyung-Taik Lee leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Hyung-Taik Lee won the 2000 US Open round of 128 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyung-Taik Lee | 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) | Jeff Tarango | Match data | Aug 30, 2000* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | #1,001 | #42 | 877 | 1,788 | 240 | 294 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Hyung-Taik Lee | #1,256 | #36 | 864 | 1,798 | 121 | 156 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Hyung-Taik Lee | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1987 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #377 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #96 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 1995 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #241 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1989 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #137 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #283 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1990 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #131 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1991 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #106 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1992 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #45 | 1,694 | 0 | 2 | 1999 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #191 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1993 | 24–26 | 48.0% | #91 | 1,670 | 0 | 2 | 2000 | 7–5 | 58.3% | #90 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1994 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #78 | 1,655 | 0 | 2 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #116 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 1995 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #76 | 1,654 | 0 | 2 | 2002 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #87 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 1996 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #106 | 1,619 | 0 | 2 | 2003 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #56 | 1,606 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 1997 | 31–29 | 51.7% | #49 | 1,693 | 0 | 2 | 2004 | 16–16 | 50.0% | #59 | 1,693 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 1998 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #73 | 1,660 | 0 | 2 | 2005 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #107 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 1999 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #55 | 1,685 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 18–15 | 54.5% | #49 | 1,736 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2000 | 11–25 | 30.6% | #112 | 1,517 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 21–23 | 47.7% | #51 | 1,769 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2001 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #323 | 1,452 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #107 | 1,611 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #730 | 1,447 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #871 | 1,580 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Hyung-Taik Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1995 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1989 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1996 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1990 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1991 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1992 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1999 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1993 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2000 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1994 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2001 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1995 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2002 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1996 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2003 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 1997 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2004 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1998 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2005 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 1999 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2006 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2000 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2008 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 146 | 167 | 313 | 46.6% | 49 | 59 | 108 | 45.4% | 14 | 27 | 41 | 34.1% | 31 | 41 | 72 | 43.1% | — | 84 | 107 | 191 | 44.0% | 20 | 27 | 47 | 42.6% | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 411/468 of Jeff Tarango's and 199/206 of Hyung-Taik Lee's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Hyung-Taik Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | 1991 | 32/39 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 46.6% | 56.0% | 48.7% | 58.5% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1992 | 47/52 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 63.1% | 67.5% | 47.8% | 56.6% | 42.3% | 60.3% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1993 | 43/50 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 56.6% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 59.2% | 45.1% | 59.1% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1994 | 40/50 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 65.8% | 51.8% | 56.4% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 39.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1995 | 38/42 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 70.3% | 49.3% | 54.4% | 44.8% | 62.3% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1996 | 28/32 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 68.0% | 50.2% | 54.3% | 39.3% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 2003 | 40/41 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 63.5% | 68.1% | 51.1% | 53.0% | 35.7% | 62.0% | 38.2% |
| 28 | 1997 | 54/60 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 62.3% | 69.2% | 51.5% | 52.2% | 45.0% | 62.3% | 38.9% | 2004 | 29/32 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 64.4% | 69.4% | 52.1% | 53.8% | 44.6% | 63.6% | 36.2% |
| 29 | 1998 | 47/53 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 57.7% | 67.9% | 52.0% | 51.3% | 46.8% | 61.1% | 40.1% | 2005 | 28/29 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 61.0% | 68.0% | 51.0% | 54.1% | 37.2% | 61.8% | 34.9% |
| 30 | 1999 | 42/45 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 60.6% | 67.1% | 46.1% | 61.0% | 43.2% | 58.9% | 38.4% | 2006 | 32/33 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 66.9% | 68.9% | 52.8% | 60.1% | 48.4% | 63.9% | 37.4% |
| 31 | 2000 | 33/36 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 58.1% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 56.9% | 42.2% | 60.1% | 36.0% | 2007 | 44/44 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 63.0% | 70.3% | 52.7% | 53.0% | 31.2% | 64.0% | 37.1% |
| 32 | 2001 | 7/9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 62.4% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 51.2% | 58.4% | 34.3% | 2008 | 25/26 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 63.8% | 65.5% | 48.3% | 52.8% | 39.7% | 59.3% | 36.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 37.8% |
| Career | — | 411/534 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 61.0% | 67.8% | 49.2% | 55.7% | 44.6% | 60.5% | 38.2% | — | 199/277 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 63.7% | 68.6% | 51.5% | 54.4% | 38.7% | 62.6% | 36.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Hyung-Taik Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1987 | 1508 | 108.5 | — | — | — | — | +34 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 1598 | 124.9 | — | — | — | — | +37 | — | — | 51.4% | -0.26 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.05 | 1995 | 1510 | 105.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 20 | 1989 | 1648 | 118.8 | — | — | — | — | +7 | — | -102 | 46.4% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.12 | 1996 | 1497 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.10 |
| 21 | 1990 | 1607 | 120.5 | — | — | — | — | +6 | -46 | -69 | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1991 | 1613 | 132.3 | -1.93 | -1.26 | 0.892 | 48.2% | +24 | -37 | — | 41.8% | -0.47 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1992 | 1694 | 139.2 | -0.84 | +0.16 | 0.974 | 49.7% | +28 | -96 | -139 | 50.4% | +0.10 | 15–6 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | -1.21 | 1999 | 1498 | 110.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.5% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.19 |
| 24 | 1993 | 1670 | 136.1 | -1.01 | -0.06 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +18 | -8 | — | 45.9% | -0.28 | 12–6 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.60 | 2000 | 1643 | 126.3 | — | — | — | — | +16 | — | — | 55.2% | +0.38 | 0–1 | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.44 |
| 25 | 1994 | 1655 | 132.9 | -1.13 | +0.92 | 0.992 | 50.0% | +24 | -22 | — | 46.1% | -0.03 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.47 | 2001 | 1560 | 126.2 | — | — | — | — | -10 | +45 | — | 37.1% | -0.71 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.31 |
| 26 | 1995 | 1654 | 144.2 | +0.56 | -0.03 | 0.982 | 49.5% | +7 | -14 | -104 | 43.3% | -0.18 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.34 | 2002 | 1626 | 130.4 | — | — | — | — | -62 | -53 | +45 | 47.8% | -0.10 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.15 |
| 27 | 1996 | 1620 | 125.4 | -0.16 | +0.21 | 0.984 | 49.7% | +74 | -59 | — | 44.4% | -0.35 | 4–7 (36%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.93 | 2003 | 1607 | 137.1 | +0.37 | +1.31 | 1.005 | 49.8% | +38 | -41 | -12 | 43.6% | -0.18 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | -1.24 |
| 28 | 1997 | 1694 | 143.8 | +0.74 | +1.18 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +30 | -59 | -135 | 52.9% | +0.29 | 7–11 (39%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -1.45 | 2004 | 1694 | 132.8 | 0.00 | +0.22 | 0.996 | 50.1% | -22 | -76 | +2 | 51.3% | -0.10 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.09 |
| 29 | 1998 | 1660 | 141.3 | -0.44 | +2.15 | 1.031 | 50.5% | +49 | -71 | -90 | 47.8% | -0.04 | 7–14 (33%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.03 | 2005 | 1626 | 129.9 | -0.24 | -0.93 | 0.913 | 48.4% | -33 | +14 | +61 | 39.7% | -0.74 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -1.85 |
| 30 | 1999 | 1685 | 132.2 | -2.40 | -0.03 | 0.934 | 48.9% | +15 | -75 | -110 | 46.4% | -0.07 | 7–6 (54%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.16 | 2006 | 1737 | 133.5 | +1.59 | +0.54 | 1.037 | 50.7% | -41 | — | -11 | 52.3% | +0.01 | 8–4 (67%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | -0.52 |
| 31 | 2000 | 1517 | 123.9 | -0.88 | -1.79 | 0.903 | 48.4% | -8 | +82 | +47 | 38.3% | -0.57 | 3–10 (23%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -0.28 | 2007 | 1770 | 137.1 | +0.81 | +0.33 | 1.029 | 50.3% | +8 | -188 | -69 | 47.7% | -0.11 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | +0.89 |
| 32 | 2001 | 1453 | 110.6 | -0.42 | -1.74 | 0.824 | 46.7% | +20 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.01 | 2008 | 1611 | 130.0 | -2.82 | -0.10 | 0.900 | 48.3% | +78 | -31 | — | 43.8% | -0.59 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.14 |
| 33 | 2002 | 1447 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.06 | 2009 | 1580 | 100.2 | -0.70 | -4.74 | 0.851 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 40 | 2009 | 1455 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1788 | 140.0 | -0.70 | +0.24 | 0.968 | 49.5% | +26 | -27 | -95 | 45.8% | -0.19 | 84–94 (47%) | 79–102 (44%) | 95.5 | -0.38 | — | 1799 | 138.7 | +0.12 | +0.29 | 0.985 | 49.7% | -2 | -43 | +2 | 45.8% | -0.27 | 37–52 (42%) | 54–58 (48%) | 99.2 | -0.80 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 10 | 11 | Aug 4, 2007 | H2H |
| Juan Carlos Ferrero | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 14, 2008 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 20, 2006 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 7, 2006 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 7, 2006 | H2H |