Jeff Tarango
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jeff Tarango holds a 2–0 lead over Lars Jonsson in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jeff Tarango leads 1–0 on carpet and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jeff Tarango won the 1997 Shanghai Masters round of 16 6-1 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | 6-1 6-2 | Lars Jonsson | Match data | Jan 31, 1997* | R16 | Shanghai Masters | World Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Carpet |
| Jeff Tarango | 6-2 6-2 | Lars Jonsson | Match data | Jan 2, 1992* | R32 | Wellington | ATP World Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | #1,001 | #42 | 877 | 1,788 | 240 | 294 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Lars Jonsson | #1,320 | #67 | 559 | 1,717 | 86 | 132 | 39.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Lars Jonsson | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #897 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 1987 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #377 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | 1988 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #452 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 1988 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #96 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 1989 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #102 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1989 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #137 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 1990 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #100 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1990 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #131 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 1991 | 21–18 | 53.8% | #78 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1991 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #106 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 1992 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #119 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1992 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #45 | 1,694 | 0 | 2 | 1993 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #130 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1993 | 24–26 | 48.0% | #91 | 1,670 | 0 | 2 | 1994 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #102 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1994 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #78 | 1,655 | 0 | 2 | 1995 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #178 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 1995 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #76 | 1,654 | 0 | 2 | 1996 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #142 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 1996 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #106 | 1,619 | 0 | 2 | 1997 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #276 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 1997 | 31–29 | 51.7% | #49 | 1,693 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1998 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #73 | 1,660 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1999 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #55 | 1,685 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2000 | 11–25 | 30.6% | #112 | 1,517 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #323 | 1,452 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #730 | 1,447 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Lars Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 1988 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1989 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1989 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1990 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 21 | 1990 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1991 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 22 | 1991 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1992 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 1992 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1993 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 1993 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1994 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 1994 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1995 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 1995 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1996 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 1996 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1997 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 1997 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1998 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1999 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2000 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 146 | 167 | 313 | 46.6% | 49 | 59 | 108 | 45.4% | 14 | 27 | 41 | 34.1% | 31 | 41 | 72 | 43.1% | — | 29 | 43 | 72 | 40.3% | 48 | 69 | 117 | 41.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 411/468 of Jeff Tarango's and 150/174 of Lars Jonsson's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Lars Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 31/39 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 68.6% | 63.4% | 51.9% | 51.7% | 49.6% | 59.8% | 42.7% |
| 22 | 1991 | 32/39 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 46.6% | 56.0% | 48.7% | 58.5% | 37.0% | 1992 | 30/32 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 67.2% | 60.3% | 50.6% | 49.9% | 37.3% | 56.6% | 37.8% |
| 23 | 1992 | 47/52 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 63.1% | 67.5% | 47.8% | 56.6% | 42.3% | 60.3% | 38.7% | 1993 | 22/25 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 62.8% | 62.4% | 49.8% | 52.5% | 48.4% | 57.4% | 39.4% |
| 24 | 1993 | 43/50 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 56.6% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 59.2% | 45.1% | 59.1% | 38.5% | 1994 | 38/44 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 64.2% | 62.6% | 49.6% | 57.2% | 45.4% | 57.6% | 40.6% |
| 25 | 1994 | 40/50 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 65.8% | 51.8% | 56.4% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 39.0% | 1995 | 13/16 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 60.9% | 62.1% | 46.9% | 62.1% | 33.3% | 56.4% | 33.9% |
| 26 | 1995 | 38/42 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 70.3% | 49.3% | 54.4% | 44.8% | 62.3% | 37.0% | 1996 | 8/9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 67.8% | 62.0% | 49.9% | 62.7% | 49.5% | 58.1% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 1996 | 28/32 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 68.0% | 50.2% | 54.3% | 39.3% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 1997 | 8/9 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 60.3% | 66.0% | 40.4% | 45.4% | 42.0% | 56.2% | 31.9% |
| 28 | 1997 | 54/60 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 62.3% | 69.2% | 51.5% | 52.2% | 45.0% | 62.3% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1998 | 47/53 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 57.7% | 67.9% | 52.0% | 51.3% | 46.8% | 61.1% | 40.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1999 | 42/45 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 60.6% | 67.1% | 46.1% | 61.0% | 43.2% | 58.9% | 38.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2000 | 33/36 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 58.1% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 56.9% | 42.2% | 60.1% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 7/9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 62.4% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 51.2% | 58.4% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 411/534 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 61.0% | 67.8% | 49.2% | 55.7% | 44.6% | 60.5% | 38.2% | — | 150/218 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 65.2% | 62.4% | 49.6% | 54.0% | 44.1% | 57.7% | 38.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Lars Jonsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 1486 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.12 |
| 18 | 1987 | 1508 | 108.5 | — | — | — | — | +34 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.19 | 1988 | 1497 | 108.7 | — | — | — | — | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.17 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.08 |
| 19 | 1988 | 1598 | 124.9 | — | — | — | — | +37 | — | — | 51.4% | -0.26 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.05 | 1989 | 1536 | 115.5 | — | — | — | — | — | +21 | — | 42.9% | -0.52 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 20 | 1989 | 1648 | 118.8 | — | — | — | — | +7 | — | -102 | 46.4% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.12 | 1990 | 1591 | 121.4 | — | — | — | — | +49 | -35 | — | 43.2% | -0.59 | 4–5 (44%) | 2–0 | — | +1.44 |
| 21 | 1990 | 1607 | 120.5 | — | — | — | — | +6 | -46 | -69 | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.35 | 1991 | 1678 | 132.0 | -0.25 | +2.15 | 1.063 | 51.4% | -25 | -2 | — | 51.6% | +0.20 | 9–6 (60%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.25 |
| 22 | 1991 | 1613 | 132.3 | -1.93 | -1.26 | 0.892 | 48.2% | +24 | -37 | — | 41.8% | -0.47 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.07 | 1992 | 1552 | 124.0 | -3.43 | -0.94 | 0.871 | 47.1% | -21 | +97 | — | 36.5% | -1.11 | 2–10 (17%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.16 |
| 23 | 1992 | 1694 | 139.2 | -0.84 | +0.16 | 0.974 | 49.7% | +28 | -96 | -139 | 50.4% | +0.10 | 15–6 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | -1.21 | 1993 | 1491 | 116.2 | -2.13 | -0.61 | 0.925 | 48.6% | +67 | +70 | — | 36.7% | -1.08 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.45 |
| 24 | 1993 | 1670 | 136.1 | -1.01 | -0.06 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +18 | -8 | — | 45.9% | -0.28 | 12–6 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.60 | 1994 | 1568 | 128.1 | -2.85 | +1.05 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +18 | +50 | — | 46.2% | -0.31 | 4–8 (33%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.30 |
| 25 | 1994 | 1655 | 132.9 | -1.13 | +0.92 | 0.992 | 50.0% | +24 | -22 | — | 46.1% | -0.03 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.47 | 1995 | 1582 | 117.4 | -2.83 | -2.33 | 0.779 | 45.8% | +15 | +30 | — | 40.0% | -0.78 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.27 |
| 26 | 1995 | 1654 | 144.2 | +0.56 | -0.03 | 0.982 | 49.5% | +7 | -14 | -104 | 43.3% | -0.18 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.34 | 1996 | 1559 | 113.7 | -1.53 | -1.62 | 0.818 | 46.4% | -9 | +60 | — | 41.7% | -0.87 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.13 |
| 27 | 1996 | 1620 | 125.4 | -0.16 | +0.21 | 0.984 | 49.7% | +74 | -59 | — | 44.4% | -0.35 | 4–7 (36%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.93 | 1997 | 1503 | 108.8 | -2.50 | -3.42 | 0.728 | 44.6% | -2 | +128 | — | 30.0% | -1.80 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.47 |
| 28 | 1997 | 1694 | 143.8 | +0.74 | +1.18 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +30 | -59 | -135 | 52.9% | +0.29 | 7–11 (39%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -1.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1998 | 1660 | 141.3 | -0.44 | +2.15 | 1.031 | 50.5% | +49 | -71 | -90 | 47.8% | -0.04 | 7–14 (33%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1999 | 1685 | 132.2 | -2.40 | -0.03 | 0.934 | 48.9% | +15 | -75 | -110 | 46.4% | -0.07 | 7–6 (54%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2000 | 1517 | 123.9 | -0.88 | -1.79 | 0.903 | 48.4% | -8 | +82 | +47 | 38.3% | -0.57 | 3–10 (23%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2001 | 1453 | 110.6 | -0.42 | -1.74 | 0.824 | 46.7% | +20 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 1447 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2009 | 1455 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1788 | 140.0 | -0.70 | +0.24 | 0.968 | 49.5% | +26 | -27 | -95 | 45.8% | -0.19 | 84–94 (47%) | 79–102 (44%) | 95.5 | -0.38 | — | 1717 | 128.5 | -2.23 | -0.04 | 0.920 | 48.5% | +12 | +40 | — | 42.6% | -0.60 | 28–47 (37%) | 30–27 (53%) | 98.7 | +2.52 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Fromberg | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 17, 1996 | H2H |
| Alexander Volkov | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 3, 1993 | H2H |
| Marcelo Filippini | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 10, 1997 | H2H |
| Petr Korda | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 4, 1994 | H2H |
| Magnus Gustafsson | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 8, 1992 | H2H |