Jeff Tarango
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jeff Tarango holds a 1–0 lead over Olivier Delaitre in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jeff Tarango leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jeff Tarango won the 1993 Roland Garros round of 64 6-4 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | Olivier Delaitre | Match data | May 28, 1993* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tarango | #1,001 | #42 | 877 | 1,788 | 240 | 294 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Olivier Delaitre | #1,311 | #33 | 958 | 1,811 | 129 | 178 | 42.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Olivier Delaitre | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1987 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #377 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #96 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 1986 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #177 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1989 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #137 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 1987 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #298 | 1,450 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1990 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #131 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 1988 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #129 | 1,428 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1991 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #106 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 1989 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #111 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1992 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #45 | 1,694 | 0 | 2 | 1990 | 6–16 | 27.3% | #152 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1993 | 24–26 | 48.0% | #91 | 1,670 | 0 | 2 | 1991 | 19–11 | 63.3% | #39 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1994 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #78 | 1,655 | 0 | 2 | 1992 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #76 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 1995 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #76 | 1,654 | 0 | 2 | 1993 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #83 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 1996 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #106 | 1,619 | 0 | 2 | 1994 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #49 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 1997 | 31–29 | 51.7% | #49 | 1,693 | 0 | 2 | 1995 | 17–27 | 38.6% | #98 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 1998 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #73 | 1,660 | 0 | 2 | 1996 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #218 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 1999 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #55 | 1,685 | 0 | 2 | 1997 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #143 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2000 | 11–25 | 30.6% | #112 | 1,517 | 0 | 2 | 1998 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #186 | 1,608 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2001 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #323 | 1,452 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #730 | 1,447 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Olivier Delaitre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1986 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 1989 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1987 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 1990 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1988 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 1991 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1989 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 1992 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1990 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 1993 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1991 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 25 | 1994 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1992 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 26 | 1995 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1993 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 27 | 1996 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1994 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 1997 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1995 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 29 | 1998 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1996 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 1999 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1997 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 31 | 2000 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 32 | 2001 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 146 | 167 | 313 | 46.6% | 49 | 59 | 108 | 45.4% | 14 | 27 | 41 | 34.1% | 31 | 41 | 72 | 43.1% | — | 68 | 83 | 151 | 45.0% | 18 | 47 | 65 | 27.7% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 35 | 37 | 72 | 48.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 411/468 of Jeff Tarango's and 218/249 of Olivier Delaitre's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Olivier Delaitre | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | 1991 | 32/39 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 46.6% | 56.0% | 48.7% | 58.5% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1992 | 47/52 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 63.1% | 67.5% | 47.8% | 56.6% | 42.3% | 60.3% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1993 | 43/50 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 56.6% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 59.2% | 45.1% | 59.1% | 38.5% | 1991 | 26/30 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 55.4% | 69.5% | 52.5% | 55.9% | 44.2% | 61.7% | 38.2% |
| 25 | 1994 | 40/50 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 65.8% | 51.8% | 56.4% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 39.0% | 1992 | 41/44 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 50.2% | 69.7% | 50.4% | 55.3% | 42.1% | 60.0% | 35.1% |
| 26 | 1995 | 38/42 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 70.3% | 49.3% | 54.4% | 44.8% | 62.3% | 37.0% | 1993 | 29/38 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 49.6% | 70.1% | 47.6% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 58.8% | 36.1% |
| 27 | 1996 | 28/32 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 68.0% | 50.2% | 54.3% | 39.3% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 1994 | 40/45 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 68.6% | 52.7% | 58.8% | 42.2% | 61.2% | 37.0% |
| 28 | 1997 | 54/60 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 62.3% | 69.2% | 51.5% | 52.2% | 45.0% | 62.3% | 38.9% | 1995 | 40/44 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 55.7% | 68.6% | 48.2% | 55.8% | 39.7% | 59.7% | 36.7% |
| 29 | 1998 | 47/53 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 57.7% | 67.9% | 52.0% | 51.3% | 46.8% | 61.1% | 40.1% | 1996 | 10/10 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 51.9% | 68.6% | 45.5% | 39.5% | 28.9% | 57.6% | 36.7% |
| 30 | 1999 | 42/45 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 60.6% | 67.1% | 46.1% | 61.0% | 43.2% | 58.9% | 38.4% | 1997 | 21/23 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 55.5% | 70.0% | 48.2% | 55.7% | 33.8% | 59.8% | 36.9% |
| 31 | 2000 | 33/36 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 58.1% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 56.9% | 42.2% | 60.1% | 36.0% | 1998 | 11/15 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 65.3% | 49.9% | 44.3% | 49.7% | 58.5% | 34.2% |
| 32 | 2001 | 7/9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 62.4% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 51.2% | 58.4% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 411/534 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 61.0% | 67.8% | 49.2% | 55.7% | 44.6% | 60.5% | 38.2% | — | 218/307 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 53.8% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 54.0% | 40.2% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jeff Tarango | Olivier Delaitre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1987 | 1508 | 108.5 | — | — | — | — | +34 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1988 | 1598 | 124.9 | — | — | — | — | +37 | — | — | 51.4% | -0.26 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.05 | 1986 | 1482 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.73 |
| 20 | 1989 | 1648 | 118.8 | — | — | — | — | +7 | — | -102 | 46.4% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.12 | 1987 | 1450 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +38 | — | 0.0% | -3.56 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.11 |
| 21 | 1990 | 1607 | 120.5 | — | — | — | — | +6 | -46 | -69 | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.35 | 1988 | 1429 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | +69 | — | — | 18.2% | -1.91 | — | — | — | +0.43 |
| 22 | 1991 | 1613 | 132.3 | -1.93 | -1.26 | 0.892 | 48.2% | +24 | -37 | — | 41.8% | -0.47 | 8–7 (53%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.07 | 1989 | 1541 | 124.1 | — | — | — | — | +73 | -135 | — | 43.5% | -0.56 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.18 |
| 23 | 1992 | 1694 | 139.2 | -0.84 | +0.16 | 0.974 | 49.7% | +28 | -96 | -139 | 50.4% | +0.10 | 15–6 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | -1.21 | 1990 | 1520 | 116.1 | — | — | — | — | +53 | -93 | +52 | 31.7% | -1.22 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.21 |
| 24 | 1993 | 1670 | 136.1 | -1.01 | -0.06 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +18 | -8 | — | 45.9% | -0.28 | 12–6 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.60 | 1991 | 1726 | 130.9 | +0.24 | -0.09 | 0.997 | 50.2% | -14 | -220 | — | 56.8% | +0.42 | 8–1 (89%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.26 |
| 25 | 1994 | 1655 | 132.9 | -1.13 | +0.92 | 0.992 | 50.0% | +24 | -22 | — | 46.1% | -0.03 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.47 | 1992 | 1690 | 135.8 | -0.73 | -2.15 | 0.877 | 47.9% | -25 | -143 | — | 41.0% | -0.70 | 9–3 (75%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -2.59 |
| 26 | 1995 | 1654 | 144.2 | +0.56 | -0.03 | 0.982 | 49.5% | +7 | -14 | -104 | 43.3% | -0.18 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.34 | 1993 | 1647 | 126.2 | -1.57 | -1.49 | 0.877 | 47.4% | +39 | -141 | -84 | 40.6% | -0.66 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.62 |
| 27 | 1996 | 1620 | 125.4 | -0.16 | +0.21 | 0.984 | 49.7% | +74 | -59 | — | 44.4% | -0.35 | 4–7 (36%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.93 | 1994 | 1733 | 137.3 | -0.68 | -0.76 | 0.952 | 49.2% | +2 | -153 | -192 | 50.4% | -0.07 | 6–8 (43%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -0.18 |
| 28 | 1997 | 1694 | 143.8 | +0.74 | +1.18 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +30 | -59 | -135 | 52.9% | +0.29 | 7–11 (39%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -1.45 | 1995 | 1601 | 129.8 | -2.07 | -0.51 | 0.910 | 47.9% | +28 | -87 | -10 | 42.3% | -0.53 | 4–7 (36%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -0.33 |
| 29 | 1998 | 1660 | 141.3 | -0.44 | +2.15 | 1.031 | 50.5% | +49 | -71 | -90 | 47.8% | -0.04 | 7–14 (33%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.03 | 1996 | 1533 | 110.5 | -1.90 | -0.41 | 0.865 | 46.7% | +67 | -79 | — | 26.9% | -1.54 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 30 | 1999 | 1685 | 132.2 | -2.40 | -0.03 | 0.934 | 48.9% | +15 | -75 | -110 | 46.4% | -0.07 | 7–6 (54%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.16 | 1997 | 1582 | 120.3 | -2.37 | -0.39 | 0.918 | 48.2% | +16 | -82 | — | 43.3% | -0.53 | 6–4 (60%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.42 |
| 31 | 2000 | 1517 | 123.9 | -0.88 | -1.79 | 0.903 | 48.4% | -8 | +82 | +47 | 38.3% | -0.57 | 3–10 (23%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -0.28 | 1998 | 1608 | 121.8 | -1.65 | -1.93 | 0.823 | 46.8% | +12 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.55 | 4–0 (100%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.79 |
| 32 | 2001 | 1453 | 110.6 | -0.42 | -1.74 | 0.824 | 46.7% | +20 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2002 | 1447 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2009 | 1455 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1788 | 140.0 | -0.70 | +0.24 | 0.968 | 49.5% | +26 | -27 | -95 | 45.8% | -0.19 | 84–94 (47%) | 79–102 (44%) | 95.5 | -0.38 | — | 1811 | 133.0 | -1.22 | -1.00 | 0.911 | 48.3% | +19 | -124 | -61 | 42.3% | -0.57 | 49–37 (57%) | 50–60 (45%) | 106.5 | +0.10 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Haarhuis | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 10, 1999 | H2H |
| Sergi Bruguera | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 5, 2000 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nov 13, 1999 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 22, 1998 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Rosset | 1 | 6 | 7 | Feb 13, 1998 | H2H |
| Jonathan Stark | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 16, 1995 | H2H |
| Goran Ivanisevic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 25, 1997 | H2H |
| Renzo Furlan | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 7, 1997 | H2H |
| Guy Forget | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 8, 1995 | H2H |