Jenson Brooksby
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jenson Brooksby holds a 1–0 lead over Alejandro Tabilo in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jenson Brooksby leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jenson Brooksby won the 2025 U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship second round 3-6 6-4 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) | Alejandro Tabilo | Match data | Apr 4, 2025* | R16 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | #74 | #33 | 1,271 | 1,965 | 79 | 69 | 53.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alejandro Tabilo | #28 | #19 | 2,043 | 1,874 | 89 | 83 | 51.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 15–7 | 68.2% | #56 | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #48 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 5–2 | 71.4% | #297 | 1,853 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #169 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #50 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #139 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–21 | 36.4% | #74 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #100 | 1,688 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #85 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 31–23 | 57.4% | #23 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #82 | 1,804 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #28 | 1,806 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 55 | 46 | 101 | 54.5% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | — | 39 | 39 | 78 | 50.0% | 42 | 35 | 77 | 54.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 147/148 of Jenson Brooksby's and 166/174 of Alejandro Tabilo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.4% | 44.6% | 48.4% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 46.0% | 20.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 71.5% | 45.0% | 53.6% | 56.4% | 60.5% | 42.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 22/22 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 64.6% | 72.1% | 53.7% | 64.3% | 39.9% | 65.6% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 46/47 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 65.6% | 65.8% | 52.4% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 61.2% | 38.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 59.7% | 68.5% | 54.2% | 68.8% | 42.7% | 62.9% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 69.6% | 54.4% | 59.9% | 34.6% | 64.5% | 33.1% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/36 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.2% | 53.1% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 62.9% | 38.2% | 2021 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 62.8% | 68.1% | 42.7% | 54.6% | 32.8% | 58.7% | 33.2% |
| 25 | 2026 | 33/33 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 67.9% | 66.6% | 50.6% | 51.1% | 36.9% | 61.2% | 36.4% | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 63.7% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 45.5% | 60.2% | 40.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 62.9% | 69.9% | 52.9% | 48.6% | 37.7% | 63.2% | 36.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 52/54 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 75.4% | 49.8% | 61.8% | 41.3% | 66.2% | 35.9% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/29 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 65.9% | 35.9% | 63.4% | 33.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 43/47 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 65.3% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 36.8% | 67.7% | 35.2% |
| Career | — | 147/148 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 64.9% | 67.8% | 52.3% | 56.4% | 41.5% | 62.3% | 38.2% | — | 166/174 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 64.3% | 72.8% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 39.3% | 64.7% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1493 | 101.6 | +0.09 | -2.10 | 0.383 | 35.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1583 | 120.8 | +0.36 | +0.51 | 1.078 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1897 | 150.8 | +1.65 | +3.34 | 1.168 | 52.6% | -25 | — | -185 | 63.2% | +0.79 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1793 | 149.6 | -1.78 | +2.16 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +58 | -207 | -84 | 49.5% | +0.01 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1853 | 129.8 | +0.19 | +0.62 | 1.036 | 51.6% | +50 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.56 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.26 | 2019 | 1490 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1580 | 114.3 | -0.78 | -0.13 | 0.934 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 41.7% | -0.25 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1835 | 139.8 | -1.08 | +2.56 | 1.031 | 50.2% | -15 | -105 | -67 | 55.2% | +0.03 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -2.01 | 2021 | 1631 | 110.4 | -0.92 | -1.62 | 0.804 | 46.2% | -18 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.14 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.27 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1701 | 132.9 | -2.37 | +0.69 | 0.937 | 48.6% | +20 | -60 | +71 | 39.0% | -0.61 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -1.03 | 2022 | 1689 | 129.3 | -1.95 | +2.14 | 1.016 | 50.3% | -59 | +60 | -87 | 50.8% | +0.06 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.45 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1628 | 122.0 | -1.08 | +1.34 | 1.000 | 49.6% | +33 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.56 | 0–2 | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.48 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1800 | 151.7 | +1.86 | +0.51 | 1.062 | 51.1% | -44 | -50 | -48 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 9–10 (47%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +1.22 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1805 | 141.8 | -0.24 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.1% | -11 | -95 | — | 43.6% | -0.31 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.58 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1806 | 136.9 | +2.80 | +0.16 | 1.090 | 51.1% | +8 | -31 | -155 | 51.8% | +0.32 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | +0.97 |
| Career | — | 1965 | 148.8 | -1.09 | +1.98 | 1.013 | 50.2% | +20 | -127 | -53 | 50.8% | 0.00 | 19–15 (56%) | 25–19 (57%) | 105.1 | -2.42 | — | 1874 | 140.3 | +0.85 | +0.29 | 1.017 | 50.4% | -19 | -24 | -78 | 50.4% | +0.07 | 27–31 (47%) | 35–41 (46%) | 98.3 | +1.35 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Rafael Jodar | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 18, 2026 | H2H |