Jenson Brooksby
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jenson Brooksby holds a 2–0 lead over Benjamin Bonzi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jenson Brooksby leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jenson Brooksby won the 2025 Indian Wells Open first round 1-6 7-5 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | 1-6 7-5 7-5 | Benjamin Bonzi | Match data | Mar 7, 2025* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jenson Brooksby | 7-6(3) 7-5 6-3 | Benjamin Bonzi | Match data | Jun 30, 2022* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | #74 | #33 | 1,271 | 1,965 | 79 | 69 | 53.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Benjamin Bonzi | #97 | #42 | 1,089 | 1,809 | 68 | 84 | 44.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 15–7 | 68.2% | #56 | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #48 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #187 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 5–2 | 71.4% | #297 | 1,853 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #50 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–21 | 36.4% | #74 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #64 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #60 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #73 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #75 | 1,718 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,767 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #97 | 1,742 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2025 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 55 | 46 | 101 | 54.5% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | — | 48 | 53 | 101 | 47.5% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 147/148 of Jenson Brooksby's and 151/153 of Benjamin Bonzi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.4% | 44.6% | 48.4% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 46.0% | 20.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 71.5% | 45.0% | 53.6% | 56.4% | 60.5% | 42.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 22/22 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 64.6% | 72.1% | 53.7% | 64.3% | 39.9% | 65.6% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 46/47 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 65.6% | 65.8% | 52.4% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 61.2% | 38.8% | 2017 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 55.9% | 61.6% | 41.9% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 32.5% |
| 22 | 2023 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 59.7% | 68.5% | 54.2% | 68.8% | 42.7% | 62.9% | 38.5% | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 59.5% | 72.5% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 63.8% | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/36 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.2% | 53.1% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 62.9% | 38.2% | 2020 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 55.8% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 63.5% | 57.1% | 60.2% | 41.2% |
| 25 | 2026 | 33/33 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 67.9% | 66.6% | 50.6% | 51.1% | 36.9% | 61.2% | 36.4% | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 58.7% | 33.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42/43 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 74.4% | 54.2% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 66.4% | 35.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31/31 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 72.9% | 48.6% | 54.6% | 40.2% | 63.7% | 35.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11/11 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 63.7% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 58.3% | 32.5% | 64.9% | 35.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 35/35 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 70.5% | 53.3% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 63.9% | 33.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16/17 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 66.1% | 72.4% | 48.1% | 49.4% | 31.4% | 64.2% | 36.4% |
| Career | — | 147/148 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 64.9% | 67.8% | 52.3% | 56.4% | 41.5% | 62.3% | 38.2% | — | 151/153 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 62.0% | 72.1% | 51.2% | 57.2% | 38.8% | 64.1% | 35.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Benjamin Bonzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1493 | 101.6 | +0.09 | -2.10 | 0.383 | 35.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1583 | 120.8 | +0.36 | +0.51 | 1.078 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1897 | 150.8 | +1.65 | +3.34 | 1.168 | 52.6% | -25 | — | -185 | 63.2% | +0.79 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1793 | 149.6 | -1.78 | +2.16 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +58 | -207 | -84 | 49.5% | +0.01 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.46 | 2017 | 1508 | 101.8 | -1.43 | -1.78 | 0.690 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.67 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1853 | 129.8 | +0.19 | +0.62 | 1.036 | 51.6% | +50 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.56 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.26 | 2018 | 1508 | 102.8 | -1.13 | +0.07 | 0.921 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1496 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 1835 | 139.8 | -1.08 | +2.56 | 1.031 | 50.2% | -15 | -105 | -67 | 55.2% | +0.03 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -2.01 | 2020 | 1580 | 111.1 | +0.93 | -0.54 | 1.035 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 45.5% | +0.27 | — | — | — | +0.51 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1701 | 132.9 | -2.38 | +0.70 | 0.937 | 48.6% | +20 | -60 | +71 | 39.0% | -0.61 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -1.02 | 2021 | 1549 | 121.4 | -1.81 | -2.05 | 0.811 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.50 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.30 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1717 | 144.8 | +1.63 | +0.41 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -88 | -162 | +92 | 50.0% | +0.27 | 3–8 (27%) | 8–13 (38%) | — | -1.11 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1716 | 136.2 | -0.53 | -0.43 | 0.964 | 49.5% | +32 | -159 | — | 50.0% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.90 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1718 | 123.6 | +0.95 | -0.75 | 1.003 | 49.5% | +49 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.39 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.47 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1768 | 137.9 | -1.01 | -0.61 | 0.933 | 49.1% | +27 | -212 | -91 | 46.5% | -0.26 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.86 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1742 | 130.5 | +0.83 | +0.90 | 1.016 | 49.8% | +13 | -172 | -31 | 52.2% | -0.30 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -1.45 |
| Career | — | 1965 | 148.8 | -1.09 | +1.98 | 1.013 | 50.2% | +20 | -127 | -53 | 50.8% | 0.00 | 19–15 (56%) | 25–19 (57%) | 105.1 | -2.41 | — | 1809 | 138.3 | +0.16 | -0.23 | 0.979 | 49.7% | -7 | -174 | +28 | 47.6% | -0.13 | 18–32 (36%) | 38–40 (49%) | 98.4 | -1.77 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 4, 2024 | H2H |