Jesse Levine
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 28, 2013 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 15, 2013 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 11, 2013 | H2H |
| Lukasz Kubot | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 18, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jesse Levine holds a 1–0 lead over Peter Polansky in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jesse Levine leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jesse Levine won the 2008 Canadian Open first round 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Levine | 6-2 6-4 | Peter Polansky | Match data | Jul 23, 2008* | R64 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Levine | #691 | #69 | 720 | 1,808 | 31 | 64 | 32.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Polansky | #1,475 | #110 | 495 | 1,677 | 11 | 39 | 22.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jesse Levine | Peter Polansky | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,470 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2007 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #174 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #343 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2008 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #135 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #115 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #185 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #289 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #207 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #164 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #104 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #180 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #149 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #141 | 1,578 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #186 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #135 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #137 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #119 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #184 | 1,548 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jesse Levine | Peter Polansky | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2009 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2010 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | 44 | 64 | 31.2% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | — | 11 | 30 | 41 | 26.8% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 94/95 of Jesse Levine's and 49/50 of Peter Polansky's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jesse Levine | Peter Polansky | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 60.0% | 69.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 60.0% | 37.7% | 2006 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 70.7% | 73.6% | 45.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 26.1% |
| 19 | 2007 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 61.7% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 58.4% | 27.6% | 61.8% | 36.1% | 2007 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 67.4% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 58.2% | 36.0% |
| 20 | 2008 | 24/25 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 58.1% | 64.7% | 48.3% | 60.3% | 45.2% | 58.4% | 38.0% | 2008 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 59.2% | 54.8% | 46.4% | 56.4% | 29.2% | 51.5% | 39.0% |
| 21 | 2009 | 15/15 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 59.5% | 70.0% | 47.3% | 58.4% | 38.1% | 60.8% | 36.6% | 2009 | 4/5 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 56.0% | 72.8% | 48.4% | 68.1% | 25.9% | 62.0% | 35.8% |
| 22 | 2010 | 6/6 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 62.8% | 63.6% | 42.2% | 49.6% | 38.7% | 55.8% | 34.2% | 2010 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 59.9% | 73.2% | 54.0% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 65.5% | 36.1% |
| 23 | 2011 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 72.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 29.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 22/22 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 61.2% | 69.1% | 51.5% | 60.3% | 33.7% | 62.5% | 36.9% | 2012 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 54.7% | 56.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 49.4% |
| 25 | 2013 | 20/20 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 57.8% | 65.7% | 49.8% | 62.1% | 38.3% | 58.9% | 33.9% | 2013 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 51.2% | 61.9% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 43.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8/8 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 57.2% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 36.5% | 50.7% | 56.1% | 33.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 61.4% | 60.6% | 65.1% | 72.0% | 52.8% | 62.4% | 34.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6/6 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 56.9% | 70.4% | 46.4% | 51.3% | 37.8% | 59.4% | 34.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 14/14 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 57.1% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 57.5% | 29.1% | 60.6% | 30.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 51.7% | 74.2% | 46.8% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 62.1% | 29.5% |
| Career | — | 94/95 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 59.6% | 66.8% | 48.8% | 59.5% | 38.9% | 59.8% | 36.2% | — | 49/50 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 57.5% | 68.0% | 49.1% | 56.2% | 36.8% | 59.9% | 33.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jesse Levine | Peter Polansky | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2005 | 1486 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2006 | 1471 | 95.2 | -2.29 | +1.57 | 0.942 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.24 | 2006 | 1486 | 98.2 | -1.78 | -0.11 | 0.753 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 19 | 2007 | 1552 | 112.2 | -0.50 | -1.34 | 0.947 | 48.7% | +8 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.36 | — | — | — | +0.17 | 2007 | 1476 | 98.7 | -1.22 | -3.70 | 0.862 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1615 | 130.9 | -3.73 | +1.64 | 0.912 | 48.5% | -10 | — | +42 | 35.5% | -0.50 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–7 (0%) | — | +0.60 | 2008 | 1483 | 104.7 | +0.21 | -4.39 | 0.805 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.15 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1681 | 118.5 | -3.34 | +0.84 | 0.933 | 48.7% | -46 | — | +106 | 50.0% | -0.24 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | +0.66 | 2009 | 1601 | 118.8 | +0.30 | -0.37 | 0.942 | 49.1% | -24 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.47 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.25 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1586 | 108.8 | -3.95 | -0.44 | 0.774 | 45.4% | — | — | +125 | 21.4% | -1.57 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.23 | 2010 | 1574 | 109.2 | +0.50 | -0.11 | 1.046 | 50.3% | +29 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.07 | 0–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.07 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1565 | 106.7 | -2.41 | -0.78 | 0.582 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.07 | 2011 | 1535 | 106.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 1731 | 132.2 | -0.85 | -0.47 | 0.984 | 49.7% | -59 | — | +49 | 39.0% | -0.49 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–10 (23%) | — | -0.18 | 2012 | 1563 | 108.3 | -2.84 | -1.42 | 1.058 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.17 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1672 | 130.4 | -3.03 | -1.36 | 0.826 | 46.9% | +23 | -151 | +41 | 31.9% | -1.11 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | -0.80 | 2013 | 1578 | 109.0 | +2.17 | +0.05 | 0.892 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1636 | 121.6 | -2.49 | -0.78 | 0.752 | 44.9% | +4 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.45 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–0 | — | +0.24 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1606 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1574 | 112.7 | +0.47 | -0.57 | 0.928 | 49.1% | -12 | — | — | 28.6% | 0.00 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.12 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1599 | 117.7 | -1.61 | +0.70 | 0.856 | 47.3% | -12 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.39 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1632 | 123.2 | -1.72 | -2.61 | 0.765 | 45.7% | +13 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.72 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.20 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1548 | 111.7 | -1.86 | +2.01 | 0.779 | 45.4% | +47 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.25 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1501 | 94.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1481 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1435 | 89.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1808 | 128.4 | -2.66 | +0.06 | 0.900 | 48.2% | -19 | -151 | +76 | 36.8% | -0.71 | 4–13 (24%) | 11–28 (28%) | 85.7 | +0.41 | — | 1678 | 117.8 | -1.17 | -1.03 | 0.836 | 46.9% | +6 | — | — | 31.5% | -1.09 | 4–13 (24%) | 12–18 (40%) | 92.1 | +3.36 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 28, 2013 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 15, 2013 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 11, 2013 | H2H |
| Lukasz Kubot | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 18, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Ebden | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 8, 2014 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 7, 2019 | H2H |