Jiri Hrebec
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 18, 1976 | H2H |
| Raymond Moore | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 1, 1979 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 20, 1977 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 15, 1981 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 1979 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Clark Graebner holds a 2–0 lead over Jiri Hrebec in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Clark Graebner leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Clark Graebner won the 1973 Des Moines round of 16 7-6 3-6 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Graebner | 7-6 3-6 6-2 | Jiri Hrebec | Match data | Feb 8, 1973* | R16 | Des Moines | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Clark Graebner | 6-1 6-0 6-4 | Jiri Hrebec | Match data | May 28, 1972* | R32 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Hrebec | #759 | #25 | 0 | 1,910 | 171 | 171 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Clark Graebner | #199 | #45 | 0 | 2,014 | 342 | 161 | 68.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Clark Graebner | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1968 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,503 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | 6–5 | 54.5% | — | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 11–9 | 55.0% | — | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 29–21 | 58.0% | #44 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1974 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #43 | 1,775 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1975 | 21–17 | 55.3% | #53 | 1,744 | 0 | 3 | 1968 | 74–22 | 77.1% | — | 1,818 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 1976 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #69 | 1,773 | 0 | 3 | 1969 | 49–14 | 77.8% | — | 1,840 | 0 | 6 |
| 26 | 1977 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #61 | 1,763 | 0 | 4 | 1970 | 58–28 | 67.4% | — | 1,840 | 0 | 8 |
| 27 | 1978 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #126 | 1,635 | 0 | 4 | 1971 | 75–29 | 72.1% | — | 1,868 | 0 | 11 |
| 28 | 1979 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #92 | 1,590 | 0 | 4 | 1972 | 33–22 | 60.0% | — | 1,811 | 0 | 11 |
| 29 | 1980 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #132 | 1,590 | 0 | 4 | 1973 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #48 | 1,770 | 0 | 12 |
| 30 | 1981 | 3–9 | 25.0% | — | 1,534 | 0 | 4 | 1974 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #99 | 1,693 | 0 | 12 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #120 | 1,583 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1976 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,540 | 0 | 12 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Clark Graebner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1968 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1974 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1975 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 1968 | 30 | 11 | 41 | 73.2% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 28 | 6 | 34 | 82.4% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 25 | 1976 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 1969 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 86.7% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 26 | 1977 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1970 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% |
| 27 | 1978 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1971 | 36 | 9 | 45 | 80.0% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 28 | 1979 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1972 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 29 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1973 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 69.2% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 30 | 1981 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1974 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1976 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 23 | 33 | 56 | 41.1% | 104 | 95 | 199 | 52.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 30 | 33 | 63 | 47.6% | — | 131 | 57 | 188 | 69.7% | 74 | 34 | 108 | 68.5% | 90 | 29 | 119 | 75.6% | 47 | 41 | 88 | 53.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Clark Graebner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1968 | 1484 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | 1503 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | 1592 | 115.1 | — | — | — | — | — | -30 | -3 | 52.8% | +0.28 | 3–2 (60%) | — | — | +0.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 1672 | 126.3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | -26 | 54.9% | +0.43 | 4–1 (80%) | 0–2 | — | +0.78 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 1843 | 137.3 | — | — | — | — | -290 | -12 | -73 | 59.1% | +0.68 | 5–8 (38%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1974 | 1776 | 136.3 | — | — | — | — | -73 | -6 | -22 | 52.9% | +0.03 | 10–3 (77%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1975 | 1745 | 136.5 | — | — | — | — | +46 | -9 | — | 54.3% | +0.31 | 5–6 (45%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +1.08 | 1968 | 1819 | 133.7 | — | — | — | — | +90 | -116 | +78 | 73.3% | +1.64 | 10–8 (56%) | — | — | +0.49 |
| 25 | 1976 | 1773 | 151.3 | — | — | — | — | +22 | +2 | — | 48.5% | -0.07 | 11–9 (55%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -2.74 | 1969 | 1841 | 131.4 | — | — | — | — | +153 | -98 | +107 | 71.5% | +1.35 | 8–5 (62%) | 1–0 | — | +5.30 |
| 26 | 1977 | 1763 | 137.8 | — | — | — | — | +9 | +8 | — | 54.0% | +0.27 | 8–6 (57%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.86 | 1970 | 1841 | 135.3 | — | — | — | — | -21 | +68 | +150 | 62.4% | +0.83 | 17–8 (68%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +2.59 |
| 27 | 1978 | 1635 | 123.5 | — | — | — | — | +33 | +93 | — | 40.7% | -0.39 | 4–5 (44%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.68 | 1971 | 1868 | 141.1 | — | — | — | — | +44 | +29 | +136 | 65.4% | +1.01 | 21–7 (75%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | +5.35 |
| 28 | 1979 | 1590 | 130.2 | — | — | — | — | -21 | +140 | — | 42.9% | -0.52 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | +0.33 | 1972 | 1811 | 136.3 | — | — | — | — | +27 | +71 | +133 | 58.0% | +0.62 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +3.04 |
| 29 | 1980 | 1590 | 125.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +98 | — | 39.1% | -0.76 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.75 | 1973 | 1770 | 134.1 | — | — | — | — | +58 | +80 | +109 | 62.2% | +0.84 | 6–5 (55%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +3.67 |
| 30 | 1981 | 1535 | 113.9 | — | — | — | — | -33 | +87 | — | 35.5% | -0.71 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.76 | 1974 | 1693 | 114.0 | — | — | — | — | +41 | +100 | +143 | 46.2% | -0.38 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.75 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | 1584 | 111.5 | — | — | — | — | +73 | +121 | — | 52.4% | -0.05 | 0–5 (0%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +3.44 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1976 | 1541 | 91.6 | — | — | — | — | +44 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.83 | — | — | — | +0.51 |
| Career | — | 1910 | 141.8 | — | — | — | — | -18 | +25 | -45 | 50.7% | +0.07 | 53–48 (52%) | 29–40 (42%) | 95.9 | +0.80 | — | 2015 | 136.6 | — | — | — | — | +51 | +24 | +113 | 64.3% | +0.96 | 73–51 (59%) | 46–37 (55%) | 100.5 | +5.29 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 18, 1976 | H2H |
| Raymond Moore | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 1, 1979 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 20, 1977 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 15, 1981 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 1979 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 8 | 5 | 13 | Mar 17, 1973 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 4 | 9 | 13 | Dec 4, 1971 | H2H |
| Arthur Ashe | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 21, 1973 | H2H |
| Stan Smith | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 1972 | H2H |
| Jimmy Connors | 2 | 6 | 8 | Mar 15, 1973 | H2H |