Jiri Hrebec
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 18, 1976 | H2H |
| Raymond Moore | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 1, 1979 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 20, 1977 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 15, 1981 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 1979 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Jiri Hrebec holds a 1–0 lead over Jim Mcmanus in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jiri Hrebec leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jiri Hrebec won the 1975 Stockholm Open round of 32 6-3 3-6 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Hrebec | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | Jim Mcmanus | Match data | Nov 9, 1975* | R32 | Stockholm Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Hrebec | #759 | #25 | 0 | 1,910 | 171 | 171 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Jim Mcmanus | #418 | #90 | 0 | 1,727 | 131 | 220 | 37.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Jim Mcmanus | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1968 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,503 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | 6–5 | 54.5% | — | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 11–9 | 55.0% | — | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 29–21 | 58.0% | #44 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1974 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #43 | 1,775 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1975 | 21–17 | 55.3% | #53 | 1,744 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1976 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #69 | 1,773 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1977 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #61 | 1,763 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1978 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #126 | 1,635 | 0 | 4 | 1968 | 34–20 | 63.0% | — | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 1979 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #92 | 1,590 | 0 | 4 | 1969 | 15–22 | 40.5% | — | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 1980 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #132 | 1,590 | 0 | 4 | 1970 | 29–34 | 46.0% | — | 1,575 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 1981 | 3–9 | 25.0% | — | 1,534 | 0 | 4 | 1971 | 14–27 | 34.1% | — | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1972 | 14–26 | 35.0% | — | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1973 | 16–32 | 33.3% | #95 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1974 | 3–21 | 12.5% | #132 | 1,423 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #152 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1976 | 1–17 | 5.6% | #192 | 1,391 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1977 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,371 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1978 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #418 | 1,348 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Jim Mcmanus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1968 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1974 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1975 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1976 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1977 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1978 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1968 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 1979 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1969 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 29 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1970 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 30 | 1981 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1971 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1972 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1973 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1974 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1976 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1977 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1978 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 23 | 33 | 56 | 41.1% | 104 | 95 | 199 | 52.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 30 | 33 | 63 | 47.6% | — | 55 | 68 | 123 | 44.7% | 30 | 72 | 102 | 29.4% | 31 | 34 | 65 | 47.7% | 15 | 46 | 61 | 24.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Jim Mcmanus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1968 | 1484 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | 1503 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | 1592 | 115.1 | — | — | — | — | — | -30 | -3 | 52.8% | +0.28 | 3–2 (60%) | — | — | +0.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 1672 | 126.3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | -26 | 54.9% | +0.43 | 4–1 (80%) | 0–2 | — | +0.78 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 1843 | 137.3 | — | — | — | — | -290 | -12 | -73 | 59.1% | +0.68 | 5–8 (38%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1974 | 1776 | 136.3 | — | — | — | — | -73 | -6 | -22 | 52.9% | +0.03 | 10–3 (77%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1975 | 1745 | 136.5 | — | — | — | — | +46 | -9 | — | 54.3% | +0.31 | 5–6 (45%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +1.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1976 | 1773 | 151.3 | — | — | — | — | +22 | +2 | — | 48.5% | -0.07 | 11–9 (55%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -2.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 1977 | 1763 | 137.8 | — | — | — | — | +9 | +8 | — | 54.0% | +0.27 | 8–6 (57%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1978 | 1635 | 123.5 | — | — | — | — | +33 | +93 | — | 40.7% | -0.39 | 4–5 (44%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.68 | 1968 | 1657 | 125.3 | — | — | — | — | +22 | -113 | +49 | 62.0% | +1.11 | 3–6 (33%) | — | — | +0.50 |
| 28 | 1979 | 1590 | 130.2 | — | — | — | — | -21 | +140 | — | 42.9% | -0.52 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | +0.33 | 1969 | 1591 | 113.8 | — | — | — | — | +84 | -47 | +26 | 44.2% | -0.21 | 5–8 (38%) | — | — | +1.39 |
| 29 | 1980 | 1590 | 125.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +98 | — | 39.1% | -0.76 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.75 | 1970 | 1575 | 119.3 | — | — | — | — | +40 | +40 | +28 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 10–5 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +2.36 |
| 30 | 1981 | 1535 | 113.9 | — | — | — | — | -33 | +87 | — | 35.5% | -0.71 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.76 | 1971 | 1494 | 110.8 | — | — | — | — | +16 | +47 | +86 | 35.8% | -0.80 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +2.53 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1972 | 1564 | 120.4 | — | — | — | — | +13 | -79 | +70 | 38.8% | -0.44 | 7–7 (50%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +1.84 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1973 | 1560 | 117.0 | — | — | — | — | -5 | -129 | +96 | 35.5% | -0.92 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.38 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1974 | 1424 | 109.9 | — | — | — | — | +48 | -98 | — | 24.6% | -1.68 | 2–7 (22%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.11 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1975 | 1474 | 119.1 | — | — | — | — | -4 | -91 | — | 27.1% | -1.83 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.10 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1976 | 1391 | 104.7 | — | — | — | — | +56 | -71 | — | 11.9% | -3.02 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.29 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1977 | 1371 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.18 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1978 | 1348 | 94.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.86 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.31 |
| Career | — | 1910 | 141.8 | — | — | — | — | -18 | +25 | -45 | 50.7% | +0.07 | 53–48 (52%) | 29–40 (42%) | 95.9 | +0.80 | — | 1728 | 119.5 | — | — | — | — | +28 | -46 | +57 | 40.1% | -0.59 | 43–53 (45%) | 17–26 (40%) | 94.6 | +2.60 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 18, 1976 | H2H |
| Raymond Moore | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 1, 1979 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 20, 1977 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 15, 1981 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 1979 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Fillol | 2 | 7 | 9 | Feb 1, 1973 | H2H |
| Clark Graebner | 1 | 7 | 8 | Mar 8, 1972 | H2H |
| Andrew Pattison | 1 | 6 | 7 | Apr 10, 1975 | — |
| Jan Kodes | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 2, 1973 | H2H |
| Cliff Richey | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 30, 1973 | H2H |