Jiri Hrebec
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 18, 1976 | H2H |
| Raymond Moore | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 1, 1979 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 20, 1977 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 15, 1981 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 1979 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Jiri Hrebec holds a 2–0 lead over Ulrich Pinner in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jiri Hrebec leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Jiri Hrebec won the 1976 Swiss Open Gstaad round of 64 6-0 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Hrebec | 6-0 6-2 | Ulrich Pinner | Match data | Jul 6, 1976* | R64 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Jiri Hrebec | 6-2 6-4 4-6 6-1 | Ulrich Pinner | Match data | Jul 14, 1974* | SF | Dusseldorf | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Hrebec | #759 | #25 | 0 | 1,910 | 171 | 171 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Ulrich Pinner | #832 | #19 | 0 | 1,893 | 132 | 118 | 52.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Ulrich Pinner | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1968 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,503 | 0 | 0 | 1973 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #183 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1971 | 6–5 | 54.5% | — | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | 1974 | 13–12 | 52.0% | #117 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1972 | 11–9 | 55.0% | — | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 1975 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #60 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1973 | 29–21 | 58.0% | #44 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 | 1976 | 13–12 | 52.0% | #71 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1974 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #43 | 1,775 | 0 | 2 | 1977 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #165 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1975 | 21–17 | 55.3% | #53 | 1,744 | 0 | 3 | 1978 | 23–12 | 65.7% | #35 | 1,795 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 1976 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #69 | 1,773 | 0 | 3 | 1979 | 25–11 | 69.4% | #23 | 1,822 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 1977 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #61 | 1,763 | 0 | 4 | 1980 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #167 | 1,711 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 1978 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #126 | 1,635 | 0 | 4 | 1981 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #89 | 1,656 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 1979 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #92 | 1,590 | 0 | 4 | 1982 | 8–10 | 44.4% | #90 | 1,660 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 1980 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #132 | 1,590 | 0 | 4 | 1983 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #120 | 1,634 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 1981 | 3–9 | 25.0% | — | 1,534 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Ulrich Pinner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1968 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1973 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1971 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1974 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1972 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 20 | 17 | 37 | 54.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1973 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1976 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 1974 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1977 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 24 | 1975 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 1978 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1976 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 1977 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 27 | 1978 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1981 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 1979 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1982 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1983 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1981 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 23 | 33 | 56 | 41.1% | 104 | 95 | 199 | 52.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 30 | 33 | 63 | 47.6% | — | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 106 | 85 | 191 | 55.5% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Hrebec | Ulrich Pinner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1968 | 1484 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1970 | 1503 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 | 1973 | 1579 | 108.2 | — | — | — | — | +30 | +6 | — | 56.0% | +0.64 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.72 |
| 20 | 1971 | 1592 | 115.1 | — | — | — | — | — | -30 | -3 | 52.8% | +0.28 | 3–2 (60%) | — | — | +0.54 | 1974 | 1682 | 132.7 | — | — | — | — | — | +36 | -162 | 49.2% | -0.21 | 5–3 (63%) | 3–1 (75%) | 105.7 | -0.86 |
| 21 | 1972 | 1672 | 126.3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | -26 | 54.9% | +0.43 | 4–1 (80%) | 0–2 | — | +0.78 | 1975 | 1673 | 122.3 | — | — | — | — | -56 | 0 | -74 | 51.3% | -0.31 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–2 (78%) | 107.6 | +3.81 |
| 22 | 1973 | 1843 | 137.3 | — | — | — | — | -290 | -12 | -73 | 59.1% | +0.68 | 5–8 (38%) | 5–6 (45%) | 96.1 | +1.48 | 1976 | 1718 | 132.4 | — | — | — | — | — | +8 | -74 | 53.2% | -0.10 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–3 (57%) | 98.8 | -0.75 |
| 23 | 1974 | 1776 | 136.3 | — | — | — | — | -73 | -6 | -22 | 52.9% | +0.03 | 10–3 (77%) | 2–3 (40%) | 107.4 | -1.74 | 1977 | 1680 | 130.1 | — | — | — | — | -159 | +31 | — | 46.0% | -0.30 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 95.6 | -0.43 |
| 24 | 1975 | 1745 | 136.5 | — | — | — | — | +46 | -9 | — | 54.3% | +0.31 | 5–6 (45%) | 9–5 (64%) | 99.9 | +1.08 | 1978 | 1796 | 136.0 | — | — | — | — | -195 | +8 | — | 63.4% | +0.93 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–2 (71%) | 103.5 | +1.86 |
| 25 | 1976 | 1773 | 151.3 | — | — | — | — | +22 | +2 | — | 48.5% | -0.07 | 11–9 (55%) | 5–9 (36%) | 98.7 | -2.74 | 1979 | 1822 | 144.8 | — | — | — | — | -207 | +49 | — | 64.4% | +0.92 | 7–5 (58%) | 3–4 (43%) | 99.2 | +1.48 |
| 26 | 1977 | 1763 | 137.8 | — | — | — | — | +9 | +8 | — | 54.0% | +0.27 | 8–6 (57%) | 4–3 (57%) | 101.6 | +0.86 | 1980 | 1712 | 131.4 | — | — | — | — | -96 | +30 | — | 29.7% | -1.03 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–5 (0%) | 97.3 | -2.11 |
| 27 | 1978 | 1635 | 123.5 | — | — | — | — | +33 | +93 | — | 40.7% | -0.39 | 4–5 (44%) | 1–5 (17%) | 94.4 | +0.68 | 1981 | 1657 | 120.9 | — | — | — | — | -83 | +76 | — | 48.6% | -0.03 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–1 (75%) | 99.3 | +1.14 |
| 28 | 1979 | 1590 | 130.2 | — | — | — | — | -21 | +140 | — | 42.9% | -0.52 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | +0.33 | 1982 | 1660 | 121.1 | — | — | — | — | -69 | +28 | — | 43.5% | -0.33 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–5 (29%) | 99.6 | +0.27 |
| 29 | 1980 | 1590 | 125.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +98 | — | 39.1% | -0.76 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 98.4 | +0.75 | 1983 | 1634 | 113.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +19 | — | 22.2% | -1.78 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.25 |
| 30 | 1981 | 1535 | 113.9 | — | — | — | — | -33 | +87 | — | 35.5% | -0.71 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 95.3 | +0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1910 | 141.8 | — | — | — | — | -18 | +25 | -45 | 50.7% | +0.07 | 53–48 (52%) | 29–40 (42%) | 95.9 | +0.80 | — | 1893 | 138.3 | — | — | — | — | -115 | +24 | -118 | 52.1% | +0.06 | 40–35 (53%) | 30–26 (54%) | 103.9 | +1.95 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 18, 1976 | H2H |
| Raymond Moore | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 1, 1979 | H2H |
| Jaime Fillol | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 20, 1977 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 15, 1981 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 1979 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balazs Taroczy | 1 | 8 | 9 | May 13, 1982 | H2H |
| Manuel Orantes | 2 | 5 | 7 | Apr 3, 1980 | H2H |
| Wojtek Fibak | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 5, 1979 | H2H |
| Jose Higueras | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 21, 1983 | H2H |
| Tomas Smid | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 21, 1980 | H2H |