Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Cameron Norrie holds a 3–1 lead over Jiri Lehecka in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Cameron Norrie leads 2–1 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Cameron Norrie won the 2025 Madrid Open second round 2-6 6-4 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Norrie | 2-6 6-4 6-0 | Jiri Lehecka | Match data | Apr 26, 2025* | R64 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Cameron Norrie | 3-6 6-4 7-5 | Jiri Lehecka | Match data | Mar 8, 2025* | R64 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-7(8) 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-4 | Cameron Norrie | Match data | Jan 22, 2023* | R32 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Cameron Norrie | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 | Jiri Lehecka | Match data | Jan 12, 2023* | R16 | ASB Classic | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 129 | 93 | 58.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Cameron Norrie | #35 | #8 | 3,550 | 2,071 | 248 | 186 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #90 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #53 | 1,784 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 25–16 | 61.0% | #19 | 1,918 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #71 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 50–24 | 67.6% | #12 | 1,995 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 48–21 | 69.6% | #14 | 1,972 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31–22 | 58.5% | #18 | 1,797 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 20–18 | 52.6% | #49 | 1,801 | 0 | 5 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 32–26 | 55.2% | #27 | 1,873 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 20–19 | 51.3% | #35 | 1,773 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2019 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2020 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 63.8% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 87 | 59 | 146 | 59.6% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 150 | 114 | 264 | 56.8% | 72 | 48 | 120 | 60.0% | 26 | 24 | 50 | 52.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 221/223 of Jiri Lehecka's and 427/434 of Cameron Norrie's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | 2017 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 58.1% | 65.5% | 51.4% | 46.2% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 32.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | 2018 | 33/33 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 64.9% | 73.2% | 50.5% | 63.6% | 43.4% | 65.0% | 37.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | 2019 | 46/46 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 62.0% | 39.8% | 61.6% | 34.9% |
| 24 | 2026 | 41/42 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.1% | 74.7% | 52.5% | 65.0% | 32.2% | 67.3% | 34.7% | 2020 | 18/18 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 64.9% | 65.8% | 51.4% | 60.1% | 46.6% | 60.9% | 35.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 74/74 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 65.9% | 71.2% | 50.2% | 59.7% | 50.9% | 64.2% | 40.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 68/69 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 65.5% | 72.2% | 52.5% | 60.8% | 47.9% | 65.4% | 39.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 53/53 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 70.4% | 53.1% | 61.3% | 42.7% | 64.2% | 38.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 37/38 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 64.4% | 71.9% | 52.5% | 60.6% | 44.6% | 64.8% | 36.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 53/58 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 69.7% | 50.6% | 60.8% | 39.8% | 63.0% | 36.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 39/39 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 70.3% | 51.5% | 58.3% | 40.6% | 63.4% | 36.9% |
| Career | — | 221/223 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.1% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.6% | — | 427/434 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 65.0% | 70.6% | 51.2% | 60.5% | 44.3% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Cameron Norrie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1456 | 86.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1464 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | 2016 | 1476 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | 2017 | 1584 | 114.2 | -1.36 | -0.54 | 0.788 | 45.9% | — | — | -27 | 16.7% | -2.58 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.28 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | 2018 | 1740 | 138.9 | +0.40 | +1.11 | 1.066 | 51.3% | -20 | -112 | -165 | 51.3% | +0.16 | 3–7 (30%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | 2019 | 1785 | 143.7 | -1.80 | -0.86 | 0.909 | 48.5% | +14 | -163 | -177 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.25 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1918 | 149.3 | +2.71 | +0.30 | 1.060 | 51.0% | -10 | -91 | -63 | 57.8% | +0.56 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.18 | 2020 | 1726 | 130.4 | -1.20 | -0.17 | 0.903 | 48.5% | +52 | — | — | 43.4% | -0.42 | 4–4 (50%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +1.16 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1996 | 165.7 | +1.38 | +3.85 | 1.130 | 52.4% | -46 | -91 | -235 | 62.3% | +0.92 | 13–9 (59%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.60 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1972 | 158.7 | +1.98 | +3.69 | 1.153 | 52.4% | +10 | -30 | -60 | 64.6% | +0.87 | 17–7 (71%) | 16–8 (67%) | — | +1.68 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1798 | 150.8 | +0.76 | +1.68 | 1.070 | 51.2% | +18 | +182 | +97 | 55.6% | +0.51 | 12–8 (60%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +2.23 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1802 | 147.5 | +1.10 | +0.79 | 1.049 | 50.9% | +24 | +92 | +83 | 51.5% | +0.37 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–17 (26%) | — | +0.74 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1874 | 148.3 | -0.86 | +0.68 | 0.975 | 49.7% | -52 | +66 | +32 | 52.2% | +0.10 | 16–10 (62%) | 22–17 (56%) | — | -1.61 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1773 | 147.5 | -0.16 | +1.19 | 1.010 | 50.3% | +50 | +70 | — | 51.5% | +0.10 | 8–7 (53%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +1.09 |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.22 | -0.24 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -18 | -53 | -83 | 55.4% | +0.24 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.25 | — | 2072 | 155.2 | +0.39 | +1.70 | 1.043 | 50.8% | -2 | +19 | -65 | 54.6% | +0.34 | 87–64 (58%) | 91–98 (48%) | 103.5 | +1.15 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 3 | 6 | 9 | Mar 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 4 | 5 | 9 | Oct 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 5 | 8 | Apr 17, 2025 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 7 | 7 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |