Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Jiri Lehecka holds a 2–1 lead over Denis Shapovalov in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Jiri Lehecka leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Jiri Lehecka won the 2025 Shanghai Masters third round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 6-4 | Denis Shapovalov | Match data | Oct 6, 2025* | R32 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Denis Shapovalov | 6-2 6-1 | Jiri Lehecka | Match data | Nov 9, 2024* | SF | Belgrade | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 6-4 | Denis Shapovalov | Match data | Feb 10, 2022* | R32 | ABN AMRO Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 130 | 93 | 58.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Denis Shapovalov | #48 | #10 | 3,625 | 1,988 | 231 | 193 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Denis Shapovalov | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1–2 | 33.3% | — | 1,519 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #51 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #27 | 1,870 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 34–25 | 57.6% | #15 | 1,974 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 15–13 | 53.6% | #12 | 1,876 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 31–20 | 60.8% | #14 | 1,898 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 30–23 | 56.6% | #18 | 1,913 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 26–16 | 61.9% | #19 | 1,927 | 0 | 2 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #109 | 1,856 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #56 | 1,886 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 26–22 | 54.2% | #23 | 1,793 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16–17 | 48.5% | #48 | 1,756 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Denis Shapovalov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 57.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2019 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 66.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2020 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2022 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 62.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2023 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | — | 88 | 59 | 147 | 59.9% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 172 | 124 | 296 | 58.1% | 37 | 42 | 79 | 46.8% | 22 | 27 | 49 | 44.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 222/224 of Jiri Lehecka's and 422/425 of Denis Shapovalov's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Denis Shapovalov | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 57.1% | 73.5% | 48.6% | 51.7% | 32.1% | 62.8% | 33.5% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 18/18 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 58.8% | 73.6% | 55.0% | 52.5% | 29.7% | 66.0% | 32.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 60/60 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 57.1% | 75.5% | 51.0% | 58.7% | 46.0% | 65.0% | 34.6% |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | 2019 | 58/59 | 7.7 | 4.1 | 59.3% | 77.4% | 52.4% | 59.4% | 39.0% | 67.2% | 35.7% |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | 2020 | 28/28 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 59.8% | 75.9% | 49.5% | 63.7% | 37.5% | 65.5% | 36.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | 2021 | 50/51 | 8.3 | 6.1 | 59.2% | 78.0% | 51.6% | 64.9% | 41.5% | 67.4% | 37.9% |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | 2022 | 53/53 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 62.1% | 77.5% | 53.5% | 60.7% | 39.0% | 68.3% | 35.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 42/43 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.0% | 74.8% | 52.4% | 64.3% | 32.7% | 67.2% | 35.0% | 2023 | 26/26 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 56.2% | 74.6% | 50.1% | 55.5% | 43.4% | 63.9% | 35.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 45/45 | 8.1 | 6.3 | 60.3% | 77.8% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 38.4% | 67.0% | 36.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 48/48 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 58.8% | 72.6% | 50.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 63.3% | 38.6% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 33/34 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 57.7% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 56.5% | 39.5% | 62.2% | 37.2% |
| Career | — | 222/224 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.7% | — | 422/425 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 59.1% | 75.8% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 40.7% | 65.8% | 36.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Denis Shapovalov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1520 | 117.1 | -0.82 | +1.13 | 0.903 | 48.3% | +28 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.63 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1750 | 141.2 | +2.07 | -1.41 | 0.953 | 49.5% | -9 | — | -114 | 46.8% | -0.26 | 5–3 (63%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | +0.38 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1870 | 159.3 | +1.06 | -0.42 | 0.990 | 50.0% | -5 | -193 | -214 | 50.3% | +0.13 | 18–7 (72%) | 12–18 (40%) | — | -0.94 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | 2019 | 1974 | 163.7 | +3.39 | +0.68 | 1.090 | 51.2% | +51 | -329 | -395 | 54.7% | +0.37 | 9–6 (60%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -0.69 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | 2020 | 1877 | 152.2 | +2.31 | -0.33 | 1.044 | 50.6% | +22 | -154 | — | 54.2% | +0.46 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +0.70 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | 2021 | 1898 | 156.3 | +3.63 | +1.57 | 1.161 | 52.1% | -31 | -116 | -14 | 57.8% | +0.71 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.82 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | 2022 | 1913 | 159.3 | +3.87 | -0.23 | 1.105 | 51.3% | +46 | -111 | -123 | 55.1% | +0.33 | 10–11 (48%) | 18–17 (51%) | — | +1.95 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1927 | 149.2 | +2.66 | +0.51 | 1.067 | 51.1% | -9 | -100 | -71 | 59.0% | +0.62 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.03 | 2023 | 1857 | 140.3 | +0.62 | +0.24 | 0.976 | 49.4% | +22 | -39 | -39 | 50.6% | +0.12 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.38 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1886 | 146.3 | +1.92 | +0.56 | 1.098 | 51.4% | -3 | -86 | -51 | 53.5% | +0.43 | 5–9 (36%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.35 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1793 | 151.1 | -0.27 | +2.35 | 1.053 | 51.1% | +75 | -72 | -44 | 52.8% | +0.45 | 8–6 (57%) | 11–16 (41%) | — | +1.66 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1756 | 138.5 | -1.20 | +1.56 | 0.983 | 49.5% | +102 | -95 | -76 | 47.6% | -0.08 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +1.45 |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.21 | -0.20 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -18 | -55 | -85 | 55.6% | +0.25 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.17 | — | 1989 | 160.2 | +1.89 | +0.58 | 1.055 | 50.8% | +30 | -136 | -94 | 52.8% | +0.31 | 79–67 (54%) | 94–107 (47%) | 98.7 | +1.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 5 | 2 | 7 | May 30, 2024 | H2H |
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 30, 2021 | H2H |