Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Jiri Lehecka and Fabian Marozsan are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Fabian Marozsan leads 1–0 on clay, while Jiri Lehecka leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jiri Lehecka won the 2025 Qatar Open second round 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 6-2 | Fabian Marozsan | Match data | Feb 20, 2025* | R16 | Qatar Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Fabian Marozsan | 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) | Jiri Lehecka | Match data | May 13, 2023* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 130 | 93 | 58.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Fabian Marozsan | #63 | #36 | 1,179 | 1,867 | 78 | 80 | 49.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Fabian Marozsan | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 2023 | 11–7 | 61.1% | #64 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 26–16 | 61.9% | #19 | 1,927 | 0 | 2 | 2024 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #58 | 1,738 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #54 | 1,803 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #63 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Fabian Marozsan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2023 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2024 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| Career | — | 88 | 59 | 147 | 59.9% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 49 | 46 | 95 | 51.6% | 21 | 22 | 43 | 48.8% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 222/224 of Jiri Lehecka's and 156/158 of Fabian Marozsan's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Fabian Marozsan | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | 2023 | 18/18 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 65.2% | 71.3% | 51.4% | 49.2% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 38.5% |
| 24 | 2026 | 42/43 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.0% | 74.8% | 52.4% | 64.3% | 32.7% | 67.2% | 35.0% | 2024 | 49/51 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 64.9% | 69.8% | 49.8% | 52.2% | 42.5% | 62.8% | 36.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 49/49 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 64.2% | 71.7% | 53.9% | 58.4% | 36.4% | 65.3% | 35.7% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 40/40 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 65.6% | 69.5% | 53.1% | 55.7% | 33.4% | 63.9% | 34.8% |
| Career | — | 222/224 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.7% | — | 156/158 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 64.9% | 70.5% | 52.1% | 54.7% | 37.9% | 64.1% | 36.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Fabian Marozsan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | 2023 | 1686 | 132.2 | +0.92 | +1.07 | 1.083 | 51.5% | -45 | -44 | — | 56.0% | +0.46 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.40 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1927 | 149.2 | +2.66 | +0.52 | 1.067 | 51.1% | -10 | -100 | -71 | 59.0% | +0.62 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.07 | 2024 | 1738 | 147.3 | -0.72 | +1.19 | 0.987 | 49.9% | +31 | -90 | -178 | 45.6% | -0.36 | 8–7 (53%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | -1.70 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1804 | 148.3 | +0.73 | +0.36 | 1.029 | 50.4% | -6 | -70 | -239 | 51.2% | +0.20 | 8–6 (57%) | 10–18 (36%) | — | -1.27 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1727 | 138.4 | -0.05 | -0.41 | 0.961 | 49.4% | +3 | -14 | -87 | 50.0% | -0.29 | 6–11 (35%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -0.36 |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.21 | -0.19 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -18 | -55 | -85 | 55.6% | +0.25 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.19 | — | 1867 | 146.5 | +0.10 | +0.51 | 1.004 | 50.1% | +4 | -58 | -151 | 49.8% | -0.07 | 27–27 (50%) | 42–38 (53%) | 105.0 | -1.87 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 1 | 5 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Rinderknech | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 24, 2026 | H2H |