Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jiri Lehecka holds a 3–0 lead over Jaume Munar in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Jiri Lehecka leads 2–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Jiri Lehecka won the 2026 Wimbledon third round 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4 | Jaume Munar | Match data | Jul 4, 2026 | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-1 6-4 | Jaume Munar | Match data | Oct 17, 2024* | R32 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jiri Lehecka | 7-6(6) 6-4 | Jaume Munar | Match data | Oct 5, 2024* | R64 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 129 | 93 | 58.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jaume Munar | #55 | #33 | 1,395 | 1,889 | 131 | 166 | 44.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Jaume Munar | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #440 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #292 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #81 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #86 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #110 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 25–16 | 61.0% | #19 | 1,918 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #77 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #58 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #86 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 13–24 | 35.1% | #62 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 30–24 | 55.6% | #33 | 1,856 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #55 | 1,785 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Jaume Munar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2021 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 87 | 59 | 146 | 59.6% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 48 | 66 | 114 | 42.1% | 75 | 83 | 158 | 47.5% | 8 | 17 | 25 | 32.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 221/223 of Jiri Lehecka's and 295/298 of Jaume Munar's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Jaume Munar | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 60.5% | 65.9% | 52.5% | 46.7% | 62.5% | 60.8% | 30.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | 2018 | 19/19 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 63.3% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 40.6% | 61.5% | 36.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | 2019 | 39/39 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 62.5% | 70.0% | 48.4% | 49.3% | 39.5% | 61.9% | 38.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | 2020 | 11/11 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 63.8% | 65.6% | 49.4% | 55.2% | 34.2% | 59.8% | 38.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 41/42 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.1% | 74.7% | 52.5% | 65.0% | 32.2% | 67.3% | 34.7% | 2021 | 31/31 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 68.3% | 67.4% | 46.1% | 58.9% | 38.1% | 60.5% | 39.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 43/43 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 59.9% | 38.8% | 61.3% | 38.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 34/34 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 68.5% | 65.6% | 47.2% | 48.8% | 38.2% | 59.6% | 38.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 36/37 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 65.3% | 66.9% | 46.9% | 57.5% | 38.3% | 60.3% | 41.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 54/54 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 63.3% | 72.9% | 52.1% | 58.9% | 43.1% | 65.2% | 38.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 24/26 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 62.9% | 72.5% | 51.3% | 56.0% | 30.0% | 64.5% | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 221/223 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.1% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.6% | — | 295/298 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 64.4% | 69.1% | 48.9% | 55.9% | 39.1% | 61.9% | 38.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Jaume Munar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1560 | 110.6 | +0.57 | -1.60 | 0.780 | 48.7% | — | +69 | — | 20.0% | -2.80 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.13 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1545 | 103.4 | -0.04 | -1.76 | 0.679 | 41.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | 2017 | 1511 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | 2018 | 1690 | 138.0 | -0.82 | -0.16 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -94 | +52 | — | 44.2% | -0.46 | 4–2 (67%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | -0.59 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | 2019 | 1627 | 136.4 | -1.65 | +1.07 | 1.007 | 50.1% | -46 | +106 | -135 | 44.8% | -0.19 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | +0.18 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | 2020 | 1617 | 129.1 | -1.68 | +0.96 | 0.964 | 48.8% | -29 | +83 | — | 39.3% | -0.61 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.66 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1918 | 149.3 | +2.71 | +0.30 | 1.060 | 51.0% | -10 | -91 | -63 | 57.8% | +0.56 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.18 | 2021 | 1605 | 131.6 | -1.94 | +1.62 | 0.990 | 49.8% | -57 | +99 | — | 44.2% | -0.32 | 1–9 (10%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.05 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1695 | 143.5 | -1.83 | +1.63 | 1.003 | 50.1% | -50 | +96 | -236 | 48.2% | -0.09 | 4–11 (27%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -1.17 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1658 | 124.2 | -3.81 | +1.89 | 0.946 | 48.8% | -133 | +116 | — | 45.1% | -0.49 | 5–7 (42%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | +2.14 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1642 | 136.2 | -2.62 | +3.78 | 1.047 | 50.7% | -115 | +81 | -133 | 43.2% | -0.15 | 0–10 (0%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.46 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1857 | 153.9 | +1.09 | +2.91 | 1.109 | 51.7% | -46 | -150 | -240 | 54.6% | +0.53 | 10–12 (45%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -1.61 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1785 | 131.8 | +0.38 | +1.05 | 1.048 | 50.6% | +50 | -120 | -157 | 49.2% | -0.03 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.39 |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.22 | -0.24 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -18 | -53 | -83 | 55.4% | +0.24 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.25 | — | 1890 | 143.6 | -1.33 | +1.85 | 1.013 | 50.2% | -54 | +62 | -184 | 46.7% | -0.13 | 36–64 (36%) | 55–58 (49%) | 97.0 | -0.96 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 1 | 7 | 8 | Apr 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 26, 2022 | H2H |
| Matteo Arnaldi | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 6, 2026 | H2H |