Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Jiri Lehecka holds a 1–0 lead over Martin Landaluce in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jiri Lehecka leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jiri Lehecka won the 2026 Miami Open quarterfinal 7-6(1) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | 7-6(1) 7-5 | Martin Landaluce | Match data | Mar 25, 2026 | QF | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 130 | 93 | 58.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Martin Landaluce | #65 | #55 | 936 | 1,728 | 14 | 24 | 36.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Martin Landaluce | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #151 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #135 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #65 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 26–16 | 61.9% | #19 | 1,927 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Martin Landaluce | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2026 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | 59 | 147 | 59.9% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 222/224 of Jiri Lehecka's and 38/38 of Martin Landaluce's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Martin Landaluce | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 55.6% | 57.1% | 39.3% | 66.7% | — | 49.2% | 23.3% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 63.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 57.2% | 23.5% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 56.1% | 67.5% | 44.4% | 49.3% | 47.8% | 57.3% | 32.7% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5/5 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 62.6% | 72.4% | 43.8% | 69.6% | 16.2% | 61.8% | 32.4% |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | 2026 | 26/26 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 61.2% | 71.7% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 38.9% | 63.5% | 36.6% |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 42/43 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.0% | 74.8% | 52.4% | 64.3% | 32.7% | 67.2% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 222/224 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.7% | — | 38/38 | 5.6 | 5.5 | 60.8% | 70.5% | 48.8% | 60.7% | 35.5% | 61.9% | 34.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Martin Landaluce | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1497 | 104.5 | +0.48 | -1.12 | 0.458 | 38.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1468 | 98.6 | -0.75 | -4.05 | 0.548 | 41.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1465 | 106.1 | -1.75 | -1.32 | 0.767 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -1.30 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.32 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1528 | 106.9 | -1.36 | -2.44 | 0.848 | 47.2% | +71 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.08 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.33 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | 2026 | 1633 | 131.0 | -0.58 | +0.45 | 1.002 | 49.8% | +1 | -45 | -23 | 48.0% | -0.11 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.74 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1927 | 149.2 | +2.69 | +0.50 | 1.067 | 51.1% | -10 | -100 | -71 | 59.0% | +0.62 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.22 | -0.20 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -18 | -55 | -85 | 55.6% | +0.25 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.18 | — | 1728 | 121.1 | -0.79 | -0.39 | 0.908 | 48.3% | +15 | -45 | -23 | 41.0% | -0.52 | 8–11 (42%) | 8–11 (42%) | 100.8 | +3.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattia Bellucci | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Jacob Fearnley | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Thiago Agustin Tirante | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Arnaldi | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 13, 2026 | H2H |